87th Western Michigan Yachting Association Championship Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: WMYA Championship Regattta - Group 1 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | E Scow | |
| |
1. |
|
G 7 |
Bandit |
Jamie Kimball
|
GRYC |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
2. |
|
CR 66 |
Black Pearl |
Rob Terry
|
Crystal Lake |
Muskegon, MI, USA |
E Scow |
26 |
|
| |
3. |
|
H10 |
H 10 |
Christopher Jones
|
bay city yacht club |
Midland, Michigan, USA |
e scow |
28 |
|
| |
4. |
|
SL 22 |
Hang Ten |
Paul Wickland (GM)
|
spring lake |
Muskegon, MI, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
5. |
|
SL-18 |
HoneyBadger |
Chris Eggert
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
6. |
|
WH-77 |
In The Mun-E |
Tom Munroe
|
White Lake Yacht Club |
Muskegon, MI, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
7. |
|
CR 54 |
Knot A Clew |
Michael (GM) Terry
|
Crystal Lake Yacht Club |
Vanderbilt, MI, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
8. |
|
SL 2 |
Nudaus |
Tad Welch
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
9. |
|
WH-88 |
Pintail |
Brian McMurray
|
White Lake Yacht Club |
Whitehall, MI, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
10. |
|
WH12 |
SLED |
Don Nelson
|
White Lake |
Whitehall, MI, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
11. |
|
SL 3 |
TED E |
Bill Knape (M)
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
12. |
|
SL-4 |
Tips |
Brett Hatton
|
Spring Lake |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
E scow |
28 |
|
| |
13. |
|
TO 99 |
V Tack |
Reed Lorimer
|
TLYCC |
Franklin, MI, USA |
E Scow |
28 |
|
| |
14. |
|
SL 44 |
Voittoisa |
David Fox
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
E'Scow |
26 |
|
| |
15. |
|
CR11 |
Wasn't Me |
pete Price
|
CLYC |
Spring Lake, Michigan, United States |
E-Scow |
28 |
|
|
| | | Optimist Pram | |
| |
1. |
|
17265 |
17265 |
Ani Hough
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Spring Lake, Michigan, USA |
Opti |
8 |
|
| |
2. |
|
189201 |
189201 |
Luke VanGessel
|
GRYC |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
Opti |
8 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 19116 |
19116 |
Brennan Seymour
|
WLYC |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
Optimist |
7'7 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 00973 |
B3 |
Keegan Beyer
|
MBYC |
Hamilton, MI, USA |
Opti |
7'7 |
|
| |
5. |
|
11883 |
Cheese Whiz (AKA: Nacho Cheese) |
Johnny Hessler
|
Grand Rapids Yacht Club |
East Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
Optimist |
9 |
|
| |
6. |
|
18171 |
Cheetah |
Liam Fox
|
SLYC |
Ada, MI, USA |
Opti |
8 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 20547 |
Downtowner |
Ella Towner
|
Grand Rapids Yacht Club |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
Optimist Pram |
7'7" |
|
| |
8. |
|
27 |
K Mack |
Kyle Shelton
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Spring Lake, Mi, USA |
Opti |
8' |
|
| |
9. |
|
13989 |
Knot SLo |
Erin Euscher
|
SLYC |
Grand Haven, Mi, USA |
Opti |
7' 9" |
|
| |
10. |
|
17809 |
Lil Verp |
Brooklyn Verplank
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
Opti |
9 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 9256 |
Little Salty |
Charlie Vink
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Grand Haven, MI, USA |
Optimist Pram |
2.26m |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 17621 |
Mac Magic |
Egan McInerney
|
SLYC |
Tiburon, CA, USA |
Opti |
7'7 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 15440 |
QB |
Quentin Beyer
|
MBYC |
Hamilton, MI, USA |
Opti |
7'7 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 19077 |
Rocket Turtle |
Jenna Wynsma
|
GRYC |
East Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
Opti |
7'7 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 37 |
TBD |
Grace Compagner
|
Spring Lake |
Palos Park, IL, USA |
Opti |
7 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 20857 |
The Eggsterminator |
Nyle Eggert
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, Michigan , USA |
Opti |
7'9" |
|
| |
17. |
|
18920 |
the naming of this boat is a contentious topic in the Vink household right now |
Olivia Vink
|
|
Grand Haven, MI, USA |
Optimist Pram |
2.26m |
|
| |
18. |
|
20145 |
The Swallow |
Max Oltmanns
|
White Lake Yacht Club |
Whitehall, MI, USA |
optimist |
8 |
|
| |
19. |
|
10647 |
TNT |
Owen MacNaughton
|
White Lake Yacht Club |
Lowell, MI, USA |
Opti |
7 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: WMYA Championship Regattta - Group 2 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | MC Scow | |
| |
1. |
|
11 / 1357 |
11 / 1357 |
Brant Bolling
|
|
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
MC |
16 |
|
| |
2. |
|
1888 |
1888 |
Brian McMurray
|
WLYC |
Whitehall, MI, USA |
MC |
14 |
|
| |
3. |
|
2003 |
2003 |
Andrew Modlin
|
Crystal Lake Yacht Club |
Frankfort, MI, USA |
MC |
16 |
|
| |
4. |
|
2102 |
2102 |
Cam McNeil
|
WLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
5. |
|
2224 |
2224 |
Todd Bosgraaf
|
|
grand haven, mi, USA |
mc scow |
|
|
| |
6. |
|
2393 |
2393 |
Keven Briggs
|
Lake Eustis Sailing Club |
Gainesville, FL, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
7. |
|
2406 |
2406 |
Casey Christensen
|
Torch Lake Yacht Club |
Norton Shores, MI, United States |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
8. |
|
2551 |
2551 |
Bob Currier (M)
|
WLYC |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
9. |
|
2598 |
2598 |
Ted Keller
|
Torch Lake Yacht Cl |
Powell, OH, USA |
MC |
16 |
|
| |
10. |
|
2244 |
BB2 |
JerrY GiLL (M)
|
White Lake |
Whitehall, MI, USA |
MC Scow |
17 |
|
| |
11. |
|
1770 |
Erntie |
Lynn Walborn
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, Mi, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
12. |
|
2550 |
Ghost Rider |
Stephen Novak
|
White Lake |
Kentwood, MI, USA |
MC |
16 |
|
| |
13. |
|
555 |
Honker |
gary verplank (MM)
|
spring lake |
spring lake, MI, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
14. |
|
2416 |
Lara Harper |
Lara Harper (Lanka)
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Muskegon, Michigan, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
15. |
|
2025 |
Larapin |
Allison Price
|
CLYC |
Spring Lake, Michigan, United States |
MC-Scow |
16 |
|
| |
16. |
|
2200 |
mc16 |
ken bandstra
|
slyc |
muskegon, mi, USA |
mc16 |
16 |
|
| |
17. |
|
2011 |
MC2011 |
Charleston Parker
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
mc |
16 |
|
| |
18. |
|
2412 |
mc2412 |
Geoffrey Moehl
|
Lake Eustis Sailing Club |
Orlando, Fl, USA |
MC |
16 |
|
| |
19. |
|
2323 |
MoFro |
Brett Hatton
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
MC |
16 |
|
| |
20. |
|
1509 |
Mr. Gone |
Jeff Minore (M)
|
Grand Rapids Yacht Club |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
21. |
|
MC 2635 |
no name |
Scott Caston
|
GRYC |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
MC |
16 |
|
| |
22. |
|
2314 |
Otter |
Connor Davis
|
|
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
MC |
16 |
|
| |
23. |
|
2160 |
Ruthless |
Jeff Cornetet (M)
|
SLYC |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
24. |
|
2392 |
Sail Pending |
Scott Harestad
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
25. |
|
1822 |
Shake & Bake |
Frank Reeg
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Spring Lake, MI, United States |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
26. |
|
1708 |
Swipe Starboard |
Josh Vink
|
Lake Eustis Sailing Club |
Eustis, FL, USA |
MC |
16' |
|
| |
27. |
|
2564 |
Talking Heads |
Brien/Blake/Finn Fox
|
SLYC |
Ada, MI, USA |
MC |
16 |
|
| |
28. |
|
2555 |
Waylon |
Kyle Verplank
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
MC |
16 |
|
| |
29. |
|
1897 |
Why Not |
Tony Pugh
|
CLYC |
Lake Orion, MI, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
30. |
|
2361 |
Wombat's Return |
John Bolling
|
GRYC |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
31. |
|
2242 |
woofer |
Doug Jones
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Grand Haven, MI, USA |
MC Scow |
|
|
| |
32. |
|
2667 |
Zenda Special |
Eddie Cox
|
WBYC |
Zenda, WI, USA |
MC |
16' |
|
|
| | | Laser Radial | |
| |
1. |
|
183759 |
Boat Knot Sea |
Noah Wolters
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
Laser |
12' 6" |
|
| |
2. |
|
205447 |
Justin |
Justin Lovell
|
Grand Rapids Yacht Club |
Grand Rapids, Mi, USA |
Laser |
? |
|
| |
3. |
|
182917 |
Liberty |
Libby Reeg
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
Laser |
|
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 203931 |
Major Lazer |
Ben Finkelstein
|
GRYC |
Ada, MI, USA |
Laser Radial |
12' 6 |
|
| |
5. |
|
193329 |
Mitten Chick |
Ella Wynsma
|
GRYC |
East Grand Rapids, MI , USA |
Laser |
12'6" |
|
| |
6. |
|
154179 |
n/a |
Miranda Madden
|
Grand Rapids Yacht Club |
Grand Rapids, MI, usa |
laser |
12.5' |
|
| |
7. |
|
194858 |
Super Fly |
Murphy Wynsma
|
GRYC |
East Grand Rapids, MI , USA |
Laser |
12'6" |
|
|
| | | Laser Standard | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 165907 |
165907 |
Bruce Hansen
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
2. |
|
169788 |
169788 |
Hajo Oltmanns
|
White Lake Yacht Club |
Ardmore, PA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
3. |
|
174279 |
174279 |
Rachel Rantanen
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
Laser |
|
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 199520 |
199520 |
Olivia Windemuller (JR)
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 188722 |
Ahi |
Daniel McCormick
|
WLYC |
Whitehall, MI, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 86290 |
Banana Split |
Braden Johnson
|
WLYC |
Montague , MI, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 190490 |
Fight On!!! |
Lauren Lopez
|
White Lake Yacht Club |
Whitehall, MI, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
8. |
|
28159 |
Hot Tuna |
Spencer McCormick
|
White Lake Yacht CLub |
Whitehall, MI, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
9. |
|
133952 |
Laser |
Ben Lilly (JR)
|
GRYC |
East Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
10. |
|
194253 |
Laser |
kevin ratigan
|
Muskegon Yacht Club |
Muskegon, MI, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
11. |
|
168597 |
Laser |
Connor Goulet
|
Grand Rapids Yacht Club |
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
12. |
|
181237 |
laser |
jonathan prins
|
spring lake yacht club |
spring lake, MI, United States |
laser |
14 |
|
| |
13. |
|
149896 |
Lucky |
Jimmy Frisinger
|
MYC |
Muskegon Heights, MI, USA |
laser |
14 |
|
| |
14. |
|
92531 |
no name |
Matthew Yakes
|
White Lake |
Montague, MI, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
15. |
|
161001 |
none |
Charlie Knape
|
|
Norfolk, VA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 135226 |
Oski |
Jim Lopez
|
White Lake Yacht Club |
Whitehall, MI, USA |
Laser |
12 |
|
| |
17. |
|
187681 |
Stimulated Emission |
Patrick Reeg
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: WMYA Championship Regattta - Group 3 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Butterfly (Open) | |
| |
1. |
|
10410 |
Bean |
Braden Johnson
|
White Lake Yacht Club |
Montague, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
2. |
|
10136 |
Bertha |
Chris Kellington
|
WLYC |
Whitehall, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
3. |
|
10383 |
SLO Poke |
Nathan James
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
4. |
|
10409 |
Wind Dancer |
Kiera Smith
|
WLYC |
Whitehall, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
|
| | | Butterfly (Jr.) | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 10417 |
10417 |
Alexandria Foos
|
WLYC |
Eden, UT, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
2. |
|
10644 |
10644 |
Parker Jacobs
|
Wlyc |
Whitehall, Mi, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 10709 |
10709 |
Camden Seymour
|
WLYC |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
4. |
|
10715 |
10715 |
Kasra Lindrup
|
White Lake |
Grand Haven, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
5. |
|
10803 |
10803 |
Lily Brower
|
White Lake Yacht Club |
Muskegon, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 10804 |
10804 |
Cole Brower
|
White Lake Yacht Club |
Muskegon, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
7. |
|
10812 |
10812 |
Ben Keller
|
TLYC |
Powell, OH, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
8. |
|
10845 |
10845 |
Noah Wolters
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
9. |
|
10931 |
10931 |
Charleston Parker
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, Mi, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
10. |
|
7161 |
7161 |
Dylan Young
|
Muskegon Yacht Club |
Muskegon, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
11. |
|
10841 |
Arrowhead |
Bryson Hough
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 10912 |
A-Train |
Aidan Parker
|
|
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
13. |
|
10704 |
Butterfly |
Owen Steger
|
GRYC |
Grand Rapids, MI, usa |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
14. |
|
10830 |
Dat Aft |
Benjamin Finkelstein
|
GRYC |
Ada, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 10875 |
L'Eau Rider |
Caroline Henry
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake , MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
16. |
|
10617 |
no name |
Joe DeVries
|
GRYC |
Ada, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
14 |
|
| |
17. |
|
10844 |
None |
Phoebe/Lilly Saunders
|
Spring Lake |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12' |
|
| |
18. |
|
8622 |
Porthos |
Max Oltmanns
|
WLYC |
Ardmore, PA, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
19. |
|
10628 |
Pride |
Isabella Foos
|
WLYC |
Eden, UT, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
20. |
|
7482 |
Sandy |
Jackson MacNaughton
|
White Lake Yacht Club |
Lowell, Mi, USA |
Butterfly |
12' |
|
| |
21. |
|
10329 |
sluggo |
Zoe Czadzeck
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
22. |
|
0820 |
Summer Azure |
Claire DeBlanc
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
23. |
|
USA 10805 |
Super Fly |
Murphy Wynsma
|
GRYC |
East Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
24. |
|
USA 10772 |
TBD |
Abby Compagner
|
Spring Lake |
Palos Park, IL, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
25. |
|
10862 |
TBD |
Skylar Compagner
|
Spring Lake |
Palos Park, IL, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
26. |
|
10801 |
The Gambler |
Liam Fox
|
Spring Lake Yacht Clun |
Ada, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
| |
27. |
|
USA 3799 |
White Lightning |
Zachary Beyer
|
MBYC |
Hamilton, MI, USA |
Butterfly |
12 |
|
|
| | | Melges 17 | |
| |
1. |
|
188 |
188 |
Brian McMurray
|
|
Whitehall, MI, USA |
M17 |
17 |
|
| |
2. |
|
10 |
Thrill Seeker |
Rob Terry
|
CLYC |
Muskegon, MI, USA |
M17 |
17 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 1 |
unusual suspects |
Jeff MacKeigan
|
MBYC |
East Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
M17 |
17 |
|
|
| | | C Scow | |
| |
1. |
|
B22 |
Dazed and Confused |
Glenn McMurray
|
LBYC |
St Charles, IL, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
|
| |
2. |
|
SL17 |
Lean In |
Brian DeBlanc
|
SLYC |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
|
| |
3. |
|
LF 88 |
Mitina |
Tom Keenan (M)
|
Lake Fenton |
Highland, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
|
| |
4. |
|
SL 0 |
MOE |
Glen Walborn
|
SLYC |
Plymouth, MI , USA |
C Cow |
20 |
|
| |
5. |
54 |
SL 54 |
PP Racing |
kevin haviland
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
spring lake, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
|
| |
6. |
|
SL 59 |
Renegade |
Dan Bowen
|
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
C'Boat |
20 |
|
| |
7. |
|
SL 16 |
Sail pending |
Beth Windemuller
|
Slyc |
Spring lake, Mi, USA |
C scow |
20 |
|
| |
8. |
|
SL 21 |
SL 21 |
Grant Stille
|
Spring Lake |
Spring Lake, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
|
| |
9. |
|
SL10 |
SL10 |
Ken Achterhof
|
SLYC |
Grand Haven, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
|
| |
10. |
|
SL 68 |
Tan Feet |
Karl Lanka
|
Spring Lake |
White Cloud, MI, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
|
| |
11. |
|
SL88 |
Todd Bosgraaf |
Todd Bosgraaf
|
|
grand haven, mi, USA |
c-scow |
|
|
| |
12. |
|
WH11 |
WH11 |
Ted Keller
|
Torch Lake Yacht Club |
Powell, OH, USA |
C Scow |
20 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|