2017 Buzzards Bay Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Black
 Division: One Design 
   Kiteboard (Twin tip)
   1. 13   13 Fitz Rob Hawkins Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA kiteboard 145 cm
   2. 30   0 0 Kite Paul Miskovsky New Bedford yacht Club Falmouth, MA, USA Kiteboard Twin Tip 0
   3. 1   USA 1 Kite Mike Doucet USA  
   4. 21   21 Loose Cannon Bryan Evans Hyannis Yacht Club Andover, MA, USA Kiteboard Twin Tip 138
   5. 10   BRA 10 Lucas Lucas Lima (Advanced) Ceara Yatch Club Boston, MA, USA Kiteboard Twin Tip 132
   6.   na na Andrew Barry na Broad Brook, CT, USA Kiteboard Twin Tip 52cm
   7. 33   NA NA Andreas Loew Mattapoisett, MA, USA Kiteboard Twin Tip NA
   8. 27   na na Whit Collier na wellesley, ma, USA Kiteboard Twin Tip
   9.   USA NE KITESCHOOL Benjamin Borash Revere, MA, USA Kiteboard Twin Tip
   10. 24   24 Nope Casey Bartlett None Waltham, MA, USA Naish 138cm
   11. 9   9 Schnell Tyler Schnauck New Bedford Yacht Club Marshfield, Ma, USA Kiteboard Twin tip 150
   12. 4   4 Summer Waverly Dan Larson N/A Tewksbury , Ma , USA Kiteboard twin tip 129 CM
   13. 7   7 sweet spot Mike Margolis Hamblin Pond Ramblers Wilbraham, MA, USA kiteboard Twin Tip 134cm
   14. 2   USA 2 Tomahawk Bob Bob Keller Spray Beach Yacht Club Dorchester, MA, USA Kiteboard Twin Tip
 
   Kiteboard (Foil)
   1.   26 Bad Larry Racing Jason D'Agostino Sarasota Yacht Club Sarasota, FL, USA Hydrofoil 155cm
   2. 31   31 Bullet Time Philip Crain Northeast Harbor Fleet Houston, TX, USA Hydrofoil 5'
   3. 36   USA 36 DeltaFoil George Hradil none Barrington, RI, USA Foil 5
   4.   22 Grace James Jamie Douglas The Black Dog Yacht Club Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Hydrofoil 145
   5.   USA 56 Grace James Jamie Douglas The Black Dog Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Kitefoil
   6. 8   8 Green Hat Brian Brenner Green Hat Forked River, NJ, US Hydrofoil 5
   7. 19   19 Kite Jason Morton Salt Lake City, Utha, USA Hydrofoil  
   8.   17 One Bad Larry Raz Sayre Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven , MA, USA Delta Hydro, F-one ideal
   9. 6   6 Rick K Rick Kollanda None Bristol, RI, USA Hydrofoil 5
 
   Kiteboard (CR:X)
   1. 45   45 Aluminum Foil Dylan Dobbyn NahantYC Nahant, MA, USA kite hydrofoil 138cm
   2. 48   48 Big Burd Tripp Burd EYC Marblehead, MA, USA CR-X 1
   3. 35   35 CR:X Marcus Garofalo Pettipaug Yacht Club Deep River, CT, USA kite board 4
   4. 49   49 Crash Test Dummy Mike Easton MITNA Bedford, MA, USA CR:X 5
   5. 38   38 crx Peter Traykovski Sippiwisset Yatch Club Falmouth, MA, USA crx 5
   6. 47   47 Flexible Flyer Nevin Sayre Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA kiteboard 5'
   7. 43   43 JermyPro Jeremy Reger MASSKITING Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Kiteboard 39.5cm
   8. 42   42 Team side shore Charles Lobsien Na Wilmington, MA, USA Crx 5'2
   9.   Third Knot Bradford Cranston MASSKITING Yacht Club Watertown, MA, USA Hydrofoil 5
   10. 46   46 Wampum Thomas Lanagan W.H.A.H.A.M. Falmouth, MA, USA
 
 
Racing Area: Blue
 Division: One Design 
   Marshall Sandpiper
   1.   PA 471 Bantam Mark Schmid New Bedford YC Westport, MA, USA Marshall Sandpiper 15
   2. 2   PA 2 Dumpling Nathan Titcomb US Sailing Bristol, RI, USA Marshall Sandpiper 15
   3.   PA 3 Ellie J Joel Ristuccia None Newton Center, MA, USA Marshall Sandpiper 15
   4.   PA 4 Noah Jed Webster Wrentham, MA, USA Marshall Sandpiper 15
   5.   M15 Prudence Josh Saltmarsh Edgertown Wayland, MA, USA Marshall Sandpiper 15
   6.   PA 1 Sandpiper Richard Hitchcock Dartmouth, MA, USA Sandpiper 15
   7.   613 Stella Breck Marshall NBYC South Dartmouth, MA, USA Marshall Sandpiper 15
   8.   293 white Gary Fretz CGSC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Sandpiper 16
 
 
Racing Area: Orange
 Division: One Design 
   VX Evo
   1. 13   USA 013 BEAST Tim Desmond WADAWANUCK Stonington, CT, USA VX Evo 5.79m
   2. 9   009 Bennett Racing Brian Bennett Sarasota Sailing Squadron Portsmouth, RI, USA VX Evo 15'9
   3. 3   USA 3 Molto Legato Don Winston N/A Port Washington, NY, USA VX Evo 15'8
   4. 11   USA 011 Satisfaction Jim Myers Whyc Warwick, Ri, USA VX Evo 15
   5. 8   NZL 008 VX Racing Hayden Bennett Sarasota sailing squadron Bristol, RI, USA VX Evo 15'8
 
   International 5O5
   1.   USA 8641 8641 Nicholas Burke EYC S. Hamilton, MA, USA 505 505
   2.   USA 8930 Blondage Duane Delfosse LSYC Windham, NH, USA 505 505
   3.   USA 9005 Katiebear Thomas Kivney Hingham Yacht Club .Williamstown, MA, USA 505 16
   4.   USA 8830 NESS Drew Buttner NESS Westwood, MA, USA 505 5.05m
   5.   USA 8715 Pressure Drop Ethan Bixby St. Petersburg YC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA 505 5.05
 
   Laser Master
   1.   USA 175881 175881 James Jacob Severn Sailing/ Fleet 413 Alexandria, VA, USA Laser 13
   2.   199912 199912 Tim Landt TVSC Tierra Verde, FL, USA laser
   3.   162427 Annie Christine Neville Sail Newport / Fleet 413 Middletown, RI, USA Laser 14'
   4.   USA 194033 caution Will Donaldson Sail Newport Middletown, RI, USA Laser 14
   5.   USA 191464 covfefe Judith Krimski Courageous Sailing Quincy, MA, USA Laser 13
   6.   CAN 160929 DeBlond philippe Dormoy BYC Ile Bizard, International, CAN LASER 1 14 Feets
   7.   191498 Dixie Rockette Alain Vincey Fishing Bay Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA laser
   8.   195425 Fluffy Peter Shope Sail Newport / Fleet 413 Middletown, RI, USA Laser 14'
   9.   USA 174236 Fremojul Jacques Kerrest SSA McLean, VA, USA Laser 14
   10.   209615 HowdyDoody Peter Hallemeier Hyannis Yacht Club Simsbury, CT, USA Laser 14
   11.   USA 194063 Hunger Pains Glen Dickson Bay Head Yacht Club New Milford, NJ, USA Laser 14
   12.   USA 189811 ITISWHATITIS Peter Seidenberg Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA Laser Radial 14
   13.   210335 Laser Dan Neri Sail Newport/Connanicut Jamestown, RI, USA Laser 13
   14.   usa 161100 laser David Frazier FBYC Essex CT Granby, CT, USA Laser 14
   15.   USA 199552 Laser Don Hahl Brant Beach YC Centennial, CO, USA Laser 14
   16.   USA 206154 laser monica wilson usscmc Jensen Beach, FL, USA laser radial 14
   17.   199804 Laser Jeff Beckwith CPYC Southport, CT, USA Laser 14
   18.   197052 Laser Chris Bollengier Fleet 413 East Greenwich, RI, USA Laser 14
   19.   USA 198633 Laser Patrick Andreasen Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
   20.   5126 Laser Andrew Pimental Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA Laser 12
   21.   199572 Laser Tom Derecktor Ida Lewis Portsmouth, RI, USA Laser 14
   22.   USA 189772 Lil nauty Rob Hallawell Ycyc Milford , CT, USA  
   23.   USA 208838 n/a michael Matan RYA New York, NY, USA Laser 13
   24.   194228 None Lynne Shore Plymouth Yacht Club NEWPORT, RI, USA Laser 13
   25.   USA 169575 Pork chop Mark Bear NBYC Cambridge, MA, USA Laser 14
   26.   USA 178857 Situational Awareness Adam Glass Severn Sailing Association Bethesda, MD, USA Laser 14
   27.   190449 Touch of Grey Dave Penfield Hyannis Yacht Club Wellfleet, MA, usa Laser 13
 
 
Racing Area: Red
 Division: One Design 
   J 105
   1.   USA 96 Good Trade Nicole Breault St. Francis YC San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   USA 563 Hardtack Matthew & Lisa Schmitt Buzzards YC Bourne, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 456 Sterling Mark Lindquist Beverly Yacht Club Kingston, MA, USA J 105 34.5  
   4.   USA 493 Tonto Fred Darlington East Greenwich Mckinney, tx, USA J 105 34.5  
   5. North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf Ed Lobo Low Tide Yacht Club New Bedford, MA, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Shields
   1.   237 237 Ken Deyett BYC Marion, MA, USA Shields 30
   2.   8 Good News Paul MacKinnon BYC Cambridge, MA, USA Shields 30 ft
   3.   107 Grace Reed Baer Ida Lewis Yacht Club East Sandwich, MA, USA Shields 30
   4.   235 Nemesis shane wells NYYC Marion, MA, USA Shields 30
   5.   239 Syrinx William Berry Beverly Marion, MA, USA Shields 30
   6.   248 the grinch daniel goodwin beverly marion, MA, USA shields 30.2
   7.   238 White Rabbit Richard Robbins Beverly Mattapoisett, MA, USA Shields 30
 
 
Racing Area: White
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 8   USA 611 Artemis George Eberstadt Edgartown Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 10   USA 640 Bertha James Unsworth Lake Champlain Yacht Club Charlotte, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 1   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 12   USA 91 Carlos Michael Sudofsky BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 13 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner John Beal lake champlain yacht club Charlotte, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 97   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 15   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 50 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey Severn Sailing Association Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 16   USA 85 Dime Andrew & Mallory Loe Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 6   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett Edgewater YC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 7 m
   11. 17   USA 38 Goofyfoot John Wilsey CYCCM Cape May, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 18   USA 852 HOSS Glenn Darden Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 19   USA 419 Joint Custody Jenn & Ray Wulff AYC / NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 20   USA 226 Locomotion Daan Goedkoop Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 21   USA 373 Lucky Christopher Murray Ida Lewis Yacht Club Middletown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 2   USA 95 Muse Heather Gregg New York YC/Stage Harbor YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 4   USA 839 Pinch & Roll Max Lopez RYCL Bristol, RI, USA J 70 22.25
   18. 3   USA 585 Running Wild Peter Vessella Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 22   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 7   USA 411 Selkie Jack Wallace Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 23   USA 395 Semi Charmed Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 24   USA 311 Sparkle Hannah Swett NYYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 5   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys Kenneth Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 26   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 28   USA 364 USA 364 David Kerr Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 43   USA 243 VitaminJ Ted Johnson Boston Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 45   USA 45 Wild Child Chris Chadwick Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, Md, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 33   USA 233 Winter Wind Nancy Glover Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 
Racing Area: Yellow
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF - Spinnaker 1
   1.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35 72.0
   2.   USA 72 Gut Feeling Ted Herlihy New Bedford Y.C South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 109 35 66.0
   3.   USA 51410 ISURUS Mark Verville Beverly Yacht Club Charlestown, MA, USA J 120 40 51.0
   4.   USA 38007 RIOT Massachusetts Maritime Academy MMA Buzzards Bay, MA, USA McConaghy OD38 36.9 -24.0
   5.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36.5 42.0
   6.   USA 272 WildThing Dan Boyd Cottage Park YC Weston, MA, USA J 109 35 72.0
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker 2
   1. 10   USA 40926 Freightrain Richard Hyde Ida Lewis Yacht Club Belmont, MA, USA Frers 36 36 90.0
   2.   USA 32581 Leading Edge Tom Sutton Houston Yacht Club & Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 35 35 72.0
   3.   USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Lyman-Morse 40 40 84.0
   4.   USA 53303 Seefest Ira Perry New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 29 MH OB 29 111.0
   5.   USA 122 Sundance Albert Signorella New Bedford Yacht Club Dartmouth, MA, USA J 100 32'10 90.0
   6.   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus Jimmy Masiero N.E.A.D.S. Sterling, MA, USA J 122 40 33.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 12204 August West Jamey Shachoy Beverly Marion, MA, USA J 122 40 41.0
   2.   USA 51824 Blue Pigeon Too Melissa Gordon Beverly Yacht Club Mattapoisett, MA, USA Swan 53 45.0
   3.   USA 33006 CEPHEUS Richard Fontaine Mass Maritime Sailing Buzzards Bay, MA, USA Sailboat 33 108.0
   4.   007 Escape Ben Jones None Millis, MA, USA Jeanneau Sunshine 36 36'3 144.0
   5.   2175 Hotspur II Ronald wisner Beverly Yacht Club marion, Ma, USA Columbia 50 50 120.0
   6.   USA 22714 Kanga Camden Tougas Beverly Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA Peterson 34 34 135.0
   7.   US 1948 Mirage Tony Smith Redbrook Harbor YC Boulder, CO, USA Hunter 30 30 201.0
   8.   22840 Moody Blue Kenneth van Colen New Bedford Yacht Club Fall River, MA, USA J 30 30 144.0
   9.   43891 Nauti Dog Scott Humber Low Tide Yacht Club New Bedford, MA, USA Pearson Flyer 29'11 144.0
   10.   USA 60170 Reconciled Phillip Roshak New Bedford Boston, ma, USA Beneteau 40.7 39'3' 75.0
   11.   USA 50940 Wildflower Jonathan Pope Beverly Yacht Club Mattapoisett, MA, USA Sabre 402 40 87.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

a R&W Rope
Mount Gay Rum
Neil Pryde CR:X Class
Organic Gem
New England Ropes Edson Leaf Filter Sperry Tents
Farm and Coast Market Marshall Marine Mozzone Lumber Regatta Ginger Beer
North Sails One Design Weather Routing Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017