Quantum Key West Race Week 2017
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Quantum Key West Division 1
1 52 Super Series One Design
2 J 111 One Design
Racing Area: Quantum Key West Division 2
1 CC 30 One Design
2 J 70 One Design
Racing Area: Quantum Key West Division 3
1 Multihulls PHRF
2 Performance Cruising ORC
3 J 88 One Design
4 ORC ORC
5 Flying Tiger 7.5m One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.



    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Tactician Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Quantum Key West Division 1
   52 Super Series 
   1. 19   GBR 8852R Alegre Andy Soriano Yacht Club Monaco Southampton, GBR TP52 15.85
   2. 2   ITA 280 Azzurra Alberto & Pablo Roemmers YCCS Buenos Aires, ARG TP52 15,40
   3. 5   RUS 5252 Bronenosec 52 Vladimir Lybomirov St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, RUS TP52 52
   4. 4   GBR 11152X Gladiator Tony Langley Ed Baird Royal Thames Yacht Club Retford, Nottinghamshire, GBR TP52 15.85
   5. 7   USA 5210 Interlodge V Austin and Gwen Fragomen Andy Horton NYYC / Bay Head Newport, RI, USA TP52 52
   6. 10   FRA 5211 Paprec Recyclage Stephane Neve Yann Chateau Ecole Oceane St. Philibert, Bretagne, FRA TP52 15.85
   7. 12   GER 52 Platoon Harm Müller Spreer John Kostecki NRV Hamburg Hamburg, GER TP52 52
   8. 9   TUR 1212 Provezza IX V. Ergin IMRE TORC St. Helier, Jersey, UK TP52 15.8
   9. 1   USA 52015 Quantum Racing Doug DeVos Terry Hutchinson MBYC Ada, MI, USA TP52 52
   10. 3   SWE 52 Rán Niklas Zennstrom Adrian Stead KSSS Bursledon, Hampshire, UK TP52 15.85
   11. 6   USA 5095 SLED Takashi Okura Hamish Pepper New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA TP52 15.85
 
   J 111 
   1. 60   USA 60909 Bravo Sedgwick Ward Shelter Island YC/American YC Rye, NY, USA J 111 36.5
   2. 61   USA 29 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg Michael Royer Jubilee Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA J 111 36.5
   3. 62 North Sails  USA 7311 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA J 111 36.5
   4. 63   USA 61666 Shamrock Jeffrey Davis Cleveland Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
   5. 64 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key Peter Wagner Seadon Wijsen StFYC Atherton, CA, USA J 111 36.5
   6. 65   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman Allan Terhune Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
   7. 66   USA 90 Utah Bradley Faber MBYC Owosso, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   8. 67   USA 008 Velocity Martin Roesch Geoff Ewenson Annapolis Yacht Club Fulton, MD, USA J 111 36.5
   9. 68   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36.5
 
Racing Area: Quantum Key West Division 2
   CC 30 
   1. 1   USA 30024 Anema & Core Ennio Staffini NASS Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 30 30
   2. 2   USA 30026 Don't Panic Julian Mann Alec Anderson St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA C&C 30 30
   3. 3   USA 30009 Extreme2 Dan Cheresh Mark Mendelblatt MBYC/ LTYC Saugatuck, MI, USA C&C 30 30
   4. 4   USA 30014 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew Arnis Baltins NYYC, AYC Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA C&C 30 30
   5. 5   USA 30025 RoXanne Kip Meadows Steven Hunt NYYC Washington Y&CC Raleigh, NC, USA C&C 30 30
 
   J 70 
   1. 6   USA 1041 1041 Bill McNally Perry Yacht Club Overland Park, KS, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 7   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg Kristen Berry American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 8   USA 51 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel Jay Lutz Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 9   USA 310 Black Seal Seth Young Lakeside Yacht Club Woodmere, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 10   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher steve burke American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network Carlo Alberini Branko Brcin Compagnia della Vela Pesaro Pesaro, ITA J 70 22.75
   7. 12   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 13   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Ned Nunes Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 14   BRA 650 Cloud Nine Phil Haegler Rio de Janeiro Yatch Club Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   10. 15   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. Snow Brigden John Brigden St Francis Y.C. Menlo Park, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 16   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Zach Mason Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 17   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando Julian Fernandez Neckelmann CNVB Valle de Bravo, Estado de Mexico, MEX J 70 22.75
   13. 18   USA 377 Gonzo Kenneth Ganch Columbia Yacht Club Wheaton, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 19   BER 000 Hedgehog Alec Cutler Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Pembroke, BER J 70 22.75
   15. 20   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan Brad Boston Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Put-in-Bay, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 21   USA 852 Hoss Glenn Darden Jonathan McKee Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 22   USA 397 Hot Mess Rob Britts Davis Island YC Tierra Verde, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 23 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma David Betts Grace Adam Sag Harbor Southampton, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 24   GBR 108 JElvis 7* Martin Dent Island Sailing Club Cowes London, UK, GBR J 70 7m
   20. 25   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing George & Donna Antarr Altamonte Springs, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 26   USA 419 Joint Custody Jenn & Ray Wulff Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 27   USA 317 Late Life Crisis Corbo Corbishley Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 28   ITA 1073 Mascalzone Latino Vincenzo Onorato Cameron Appleton Y.C. Monaco Milano, ITA J 70 7m
   24. 42   USA 2 New England Ropes Tim Healy John Mollicone Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 29   USA 246 New Wave Martin Kullman steve liebel SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 35   USA 819 Nine Oivind Lorentzen Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 30   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 31   USA 380 Pied Piper Gannon Troutman Fishing Bay YC Gloucester, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 32   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing Peter Cunningham Chris Rast Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CAY J 70 22.75
   30. 11   USA 839 Reach Around Thomas Bowen Annapolis YC Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 34   USA 49 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 36   USA 585 Running Wild Peter Vessella Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 37   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Stu McNay Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 38   USA 312 Soul David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki Edgewater Highland Heights, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 39   USA 311 Sparkle Hannah Swett NYYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 40   USA 48 Swoosh 3 Alex Cross Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 41   USA 1026 Tramp Thomas Ritter Todd Jones Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 43 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 44   USA 42 USA 42 Richard Wagner Little Egg Harbor YC Beach Haven, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 45   GBR 910 Vertigo Too Marco Salvi Lorenzo Bressani YCCS London, GBR J 70 22.75
   41. 46   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter Ben Cesare Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 47   USA 382 Zombie Kristen Robinson Scott Steele Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
Racing Area: Quantum Key West Division 3
   Multihulls 
   1.   USA 61006 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Gunboat 60 -45.0
   2.   USA 13 Flight Simulator II Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31 -24.0
 
   Performance CruisingGPH
   1.   USA 42 Grateful Red Ken Johnson Stoughton, WI, USA C&C 121 40 view
   2.   USA 96 Island Flyer Denny Manrique Wayzata Yacht Club/South Carolina YC Tonka Bay, MN, USA Wauquiez Centurion 40s 40 view
   3.   USA 53 SolAire Christian Haas GBCA San Leon, TX, USA Ericson 39 39 view
   4.   USA 52821 White Rhino Todd Stuart Matthew Mullan NYYC Key West, FL, USA Swan 56 56 view
 
   J 88 
   1.   USA 77 Courageous Gary Panariello None Sausalito, CA, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 2 Easy Eights Joseph / Jeffrey Pawlowski John Spierling Youngstown Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA J 88 29
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks Laura Weyler Kris Werner Youngstown Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff Ryan Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA J 88 29
   6.   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Chris Doyle Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN J 88 29
   7.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
 
   ORCGPH
   1.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Billy Liberty Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 view
   2.   USA 6 High Noise Alex Sastre Enrico Zennaro Coconut Grove, FL, USA Italia Yachts 9.98 33 view
   3.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris and Karen Lewis Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 44 44 view
   4.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo Mark Hillman New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 view
   5.   USA 1131 Phrfection Madalin Keeble John Wilsey St. Augustine Yacht Club St. Augustine, FL, USA Beneteau First 10 34 view
   6. North Sails  USA 74 Second Star J.D. Hill Jeff Jones Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 122 40 view
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Hawk Caldwell Clarke McKinney Southern Maryland S.A. Dowell, MD, USA Henderson 30 30 view
   8.   USA 99 Sitella Ian Hill Mark Wheeler Hampton Yacht Club Chesapeake, VA, USA XP44 44 view
   9.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Ocean Reef Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 view
 
   Flying Tiger 7.5m 
   1. 2   02 02 David / Graham Brockbank / Shivers National One Design Sailing Academy USA Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   2. 3   03 03 Andre Bakker National One Design Sailing Academy USA Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   3. 4   04 Brian Tyrell National One Design Sailing Academy Benton City, WA, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   4. 5   05 Guy Williams National One Design Sailing Academy New Orleans, LA, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   5. 6   06 Dave Reddaway National One Design Sailing Academy USA Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   6. 10   10 Easy Tiger Rachel Bryer National One Design Sailing Academy Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   7. 1   1 Hogfish Racing - Accessibil-IT Nigel Brownett Andrew Kerr Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 25
 

Quantum Key West Race Week 2017
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Quantum Key West Division 2
 Division: One Design
   J 70
   1. 9   USA 310 Black Seal Seth Young Lakeside Yacht Club Woodmere, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 10   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 13   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 22   USA 397 Hot Mess Rob Britts Davis Island YC Tierra Verde, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 30   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 40   USA 48 Swoosh 3 Alex Cross Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 41   USA 1026 Tramp Thomas Ritter Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 43 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 44   USA 42 USA 42 Richard Wagner Little Egg Harbor YC Beach Haven, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 46   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails
Key West Tourism Gill North America Marlow B&G
Lewmar Mount Gay Rum The Waterfront Brewery J Boats
Historic Key West Red Stripe Beer Sailing World The Hinckley Company
Seahorse Magazine Gowrie Group Classic Harbor Line Team 1 Newport
SpinSheet Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017