The Greenport Ocean Race & The Greenport Bay Race 2016
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Greenport Bay Race
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker 1
   1.   USA 24 Boogie Van Jody LoCascio Breakwater Yacht Club Montauk, NY, USA Express 27 27 136.0 / 0.9740
   2.   USA 33 CLOUD9 John Sommi SIYC, AYC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0638
   3.   USA 1328 Faster, Pussycat! beth fleisher Southold YV & PBSA Brooklyn, NY, USA J/80 26.3 120.0 / 1.0000
   4.   274 Gossip Steve Kenny Eric Butte/Breakwater Jr. Keel Boat Team Breakwater Yacht Club East Hampton, NY, USA J109 35 69.0 / 1.0929
   5.   USA 51437 MAX2 Lucas van Praag Breakwater Yacht Club East Hampton, New York, +1 J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0526
   6.   USA 676 Merlin Robert Grammatica PBSA Shelter Island, NY, USA J 80 26 120.0 / 1.0000
   7.   USA 123 Purple Haze Lee Oldak Breakwater YC Sag Harbor, NY, USA Henderson 30 30 48.0 / 1.1364
   8.   USA 7 Team Tonic James Sanders pbsa / osc Westhamtpon, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6 68.0 / 1.0949
   9.   USA 478 Trading Places Tom Wacker Old Cove Brooklyn, NY, USA J 105 SD 35 96.0 / 1.0417
   10.   33948 ZOOP! Paul Kreiling PBSA Greenport, New York, USA J-27 27.5 129.0 / 0.9852
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 2
   1.   170 Calli Kevin Horne OCYC Southold, NY, USA Ranger 26 26 189.0 / 0.8969
   2.   86 Collage Daniel Weiss brewer greenport East Meadow, ny, USA catalina 47 128.0 / 0.9868
   3.   USA 944 Firefly Meredith Carroll Old Cove New York, NY, USA Etchells 30 117.0 / 1.0050
   4.   USA 110 FIVE EAST Frank Sess Jim Reichel South Bay Cruising Club Amityville, NY, USA Beneteau 367 36.00 77.0 / 1.0772
   5.   CAN 10796 Jul Bocken James Eklund Shelter Island YC Shelter Island Hgts, NY, USA C&C 35 Mk I 34'-7 131.0 / 0.9820
   6.   USA 42886 Saoirse Stephen Lenihan Halloween Yacht Club Greenport, NY, USA Young Sun 35 34'6 203.0 / 0.8785
   7.   USA 80 Seventh Heaven Greg Ames Breakwater Shelter Island, NY, USA Hunter legend 37 37 120.0 / 1.0000
   8.   USA 398 Skanky Jane Marc Robert SIYC Bronxvillle, NY , USA Etchells 30 117.0 / 1.0050
   9.   84 USA 84 Christian Langendal SIYC shelter island, NY, USA Etchells mod 30' 6 111.0 / 1.0152
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 28 Corsaire Robert Utz Triangle Greenport, NY, USA Abbott 33 33.25 142.0 / 0.9646
   2.   USA 34822 First Light michael drobet PBSA Mattituck, New York, USA CC27 MKV 26'6 204.0 / 0.8772
   3.   USA 51469 Impulse Andrew Baris PBSA Manorville, NY, USA Sabre 402 40 98.0 / 1.0381
   4. 10   USA 144 Live Wire Michael Canuso PBSA/OF Quogue, NY, USA J 109 35.25 86.0 / 1.0601
   5.   USA 1614 Perchance Paul Kekalos n/a New York, NY, USA Catalina 30TR 30 215.0 / 0.8633
   6.   USA 201 Sachem Jonathan Russo SIYC Shelter Island Heights, NY, USA Sabre 39 MK II 38'8' 137.0 / 0.9724
   7.   USA 4457 Spindrift William Rich Peconic Bay Sailing CUTCHOGUE, NY, USA Fishers Island 31 43'10 136.0 / 0.9740
   8.   USA 146 Tidelines Robert McIlvain Peconic Bay Sailing Association Laurel, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28 186.0 / 0.9009
   9.   USA 51122 Upbeat Stefan Feuerabendt Orient Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 42 42 108.0 / 1.0204
   10.   111 Windsong Frederic Endemann PBSA Stuart, FL , United States Alerion Express 28 186.0 / 0.9009
   11.   23941 Yawateg Peter Kreiling PBSA Cutchogue, NY, USA Tartan 37 37 169.0 / 0.9245
 
 
Racing Area: Greenport Ocean Race
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn~ IRC Brendan Brownyard /SIYC Jr Big Boat Team USA Swan 42 One Design 42.5 1.164
   2.   USA 60909 Bravo~ IRC Sedgwick Ward USA J 111 36.5 1.102
   3.   USA 60825 Inigo Montoya~ IRC Mike Piper USA Elliott 35ss 35  
   4.   USA SA4396 Privateer~ IRC Rich Fleischman USA Kiwi FC40 Class40 40 1.265
   5.   USA 2600 Siren~ IRC William Hubbard USA RP 56 56 1.334
   6.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2~ IRC Todd Stuart USA Carkeek 47 47 1.350
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker 1
   1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard/SIYC Jr Big Boat Team Shelter Island Yacht Club/NYYC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 One Design 42.5 -3.0 / 1.2579
   2.   USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy NESS & SHYC (& Mudheads) Mystic, CT, USA Class 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2739
   3.   USA 60825 Inigo Montoya Mike Piper EYC, IYAC Marblehead, MA, USA Elliott 35ss 35 -16.0 / 1.2931
   4. 102   USA 102 Privateer Rich Fleischman NYYC Setauket, NY, USA Kiwi FC40 Class40 40 -9.0 / 1.2739
   5.   USA 2600 Siren William Hubbard NYYC/Pequot/RORC New York, NY, USA RP 56 56 -57.0 / 1.4184
   6.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Todd Stuart Nyyc Key West, FL, USA Carkeek 47 47 -75.0 / 1.4815
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 2
   1. 15   USA 500 Alliance Stephen Guyer PBSA Greenport, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0526
   2.   USA 60909 Bravo Sedgwick Ward Shelter Island YC/American YC Rye, NY, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.1561
   3.   USA 50197 Flying Lady Phillip Dickey sachem's head New Haven, CT, USA Swan 46 Mk 1 47 60.0 / 1.1111
   4.   USA 43553 Misty Fred Allardyce Watch Hill Westerly, RI, USA J-40 Shoal Draft 40 86.0 / 1.0601
   5.   GBR 1874 LL Overproof A. Brock Kraebel Peconic Bay Sailing Association Greenport, NY, USA Van Gorkom Open 30 30 36.0 / 1.1628
   6.   USA 625 Reckless Steven Marenakos NBYC Bloomfield, CT, USA J/105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0526
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 1 Valfreyja Peter Ferguson N/A Brooklyn, NY, USA Stevens 47 47 128.0 / 0.9868
 
   PHRF - Multihull
   1.   88 Flight Risk John Sampson NYYC Rumson, New Jersey, USA Corsair F31R 31 -16.0 / 1.2931
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Lenz Winery Claudio's Wm. J. Mills & Co. Greenport Harbor Brewing Company

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy