2016 Butterfly Open & Junior National Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Butterfly National Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Juniors
   1.   10812 . Ben Keller TLYC Powell, OH, USA Butterfly 12
   2.   99 ?? Jack McNamara TLYCC Traverse City, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   3.   USA 1 1 Mitchell Thompson USA  
   4.   10434 10434 Liam Daniel GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   5.   10571 10571 Carson Reay GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   6.   USA 10709 10709 Camden Seymour WLYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   7.   USA 10711 10711 Hobey Moss WLYC USA Butterfly 12  
   8.   10715 10715 Kasra Lindrup White Lake Grand Haven, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   9.   10772 10772 Abby Compagner Spring Lake Palos Park, IL, USA Butterfly 12
   10.   10798 10798 Gray Raymond GLYC Maple City, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   11.   10800 10800 Chloe Gordon GLYC Suttons Bay, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   12.   USA 10804 10804 Cole Brower White Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   13.   USA 10830 10830 Benjamin Finkelstein GRYC Ada, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   14.   10845 10845 Noah Wolters SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   15.   10887 10887 Mary Shults GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   16.   10897 10897 Rachel Dow GLYC Traverse City, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   17.   10898 10898 Tommy Reay GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   18.   10912 10912 Aidan Parker SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   19.   10931 10931 Charlie Parker SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   20.   USA 31 31 Saunders Thompson USA  
   21.   124398 8Pepsi Frank Frisinger Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA Laser Radial 14
   22.   10841 Arrowhead Bryson Hough Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   23.   10410 Bean Braden Johnson White Lake Yacht Club Montague, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   24.   USA 10910 Blue Sky Buzz Oertel Whitle Lake Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA Butterfly 12
   25.   10860 Crystal Blue Brady Greene Crystal Lake Yacht Club Pacific Palisades , CA, USA Butterfly 12
   26.   10836 Flamingo Phoebe Whitbeck WLYC Montague, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   27.   USA 10752 Hang ten Max Ralston Gryc Grand rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 14
   28.   8580 Key2Happiness.5 Gage Stasko Muskegon Coopersville, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   29.   USA 10644 Pdog Parker Jacobs WLYC Whitehall, MI, USA Optimist 8
   30.   710 Pride Isabella Foos WLYC Eden, UT, USA Butterfly 12
   31.   6842 Sandy Jackson MacNaughton White Lake Yacht Club Lowell, Mi, USA Butterfly 12'
   32.   8622 Schmetterlingen Max Oltmanns White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   33.   10329 Sluggo Zoe Czadzeck SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   34.   USA 10805 Super Fly Murphy Wynsma GRYC East Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   35.   10862 TBD Skylar Compagner Spring Lake Palos Park, IL, USA Butterfly 12
   36.   10801 The Gambler Liam Fox Spring Lake Yacht Clun Ada, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   37.   758 Williwaw William Bakran Muskegon Alllendale, Michigan, USA Butterfly 12
   38.   10432 Yacht ZEE Amanda Dow Traverse City, MI, USA butterfly 12
 
   Open
   1.   USA 1 (O) 1 Mitchell Thompson USA  
   2.   USA 10417 10417 Alexandria Foos WLYC Eden, UT, USA Butterfly 12
   3.   USA 10434 (O) 10434 Liam Daniel USA  
   4.   USA 10709 (O) 10709 Camden Seymour USA Butterfly 12  
   5.   USA 10715 (O) 10715 Kasra Lindrup USA Butterfly 12  
   6.   USA 10772 (O) 10772 Abby Campagner USA  
   7.   USA 10798 (O) 10798 Gray Raymond USA  
   8.   USA 10800 (O) 10800 Chloe Gordon USA  
   9.   USA 10830 (O) 10830 Benjamin Finkelstein USA  
   10.   USA 10845 (O) 10845 Noah Walters USA  
   11.   USA 10854 10854 Reed Lorimer USA  
   12.   USA 10887 (O) 10887 Mary Shults USA  
   13.   USA 10895 10895 Paul Miller White Rock Boat Club Plano, TX, USA Butterfly 12
   14.   USA 10897 (O) 10897 Rachel Dow USA  
   15.   USA 10931 (O) 10931 Charlie Parker USA  
   16.   USA 10888 7641 Melissa Dow USA  
   17.   USA 8580 (O) 8580 Gage Stasko USA  
   18.   USA 10841 (O) Arrowhead Bryson Hough USA  
   19.   USA 10410 (O) Bean Braden Johsnon USA Butterfly 12  
   20.   10136 Bertha Chris Kellington WLYC Whitehall, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   21.   7971 Butterfly 7971 Ben Lilly GRYC East Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   22.   10571 Effect Holly Reay Glen Lake Yacht Club Glen Arbor, Mi, USA Butterfly 12
   23.   10752 Justin Justin Lovell Grand Rapids Yacht Club Grand Rapids, Mi, USA Butterfly ?
   24.   USA 10781 (O) Mid-Impact Frank Frisinger USA  
   25.   710 (O) Pride Brandon Foos WLYC Eden, UT, USA Butterfly 12
   26.   USA 10329 (O) Sluggo Zoe Czadzeck USA  
   27.   10805 Super Fly Ella Wynsma GRYC East Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   28.   USA 10910 TBD Chris Oertel WLYC Denver, CO, USA Butterfly 14  
   29.   USA 10801 (O) The Gambler Liam Fox USA  
   30.   USA 758 (O) Williwaw William Bakran USA Butterfly 12  
   31.   10409 Wind Dancer Kiera Smith WLYC Whitehall, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   32.   USA 10432 (O) Yacht ZEE Amanda Dow USA  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019