2016 Saida Cup
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Saida Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Lawrie Smith / TIM TAVINOR / JOOST HOUWELING GLANDORE Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   2. 87   IRL 987 Bedrock Richard Burrows RORC London, UK Etchells 30
   3. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Kim Ridge / Tim Thubron Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 27   GBR 1227 Efyra Rachel Spearing / Cressida Robson / Rosie Watkins / Ellie Aldridge RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Etchells 32
   5. 66   GBR 1266 Escape Matt Hannaby / Steve line / Sam Eversfield Ccyc Kingston upon thames, Surrey, UK Etchells 22
   6. 52   USA 1352 Exabyte Matt Reid Gbr 30  
   7. 37   GBR 1347 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   8. 39   GBR 1416 fortiter Robert Elliott / Kate Macgregor / Lucy Macgregor / Christian Birrell Royal Yacht Squadron Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR Etchells 30
   9. 09   GBR 1409 Hancock William McNeill / Mark Yeabsley / Charlie Dodd RORC Bournemouth, GBR Etchells 30
   10. 57   GBR 957 Hephaestus Ian Dobson / Emma Norris / Matt Mee / Ed Whitehead RTYC Guildford, UK Etchells 30
   11. 07   GBR 1407 ICE Andrew Cooper / Mark Andrews / Paul Childs RORC Cowes, GBR Etchells
   12. 30   SUI 1430 K2 Andy Beadsworth / Simon Fry / Finn Hill Warsash SC Parsons Green, London, SUI Etchells 30
   13. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Emily Wiltshire / Tom Williams / Emily Wiltshire / Calum Healey RLYC Cowes, IOW, USA Etchells
   14. 14   GBR 1331 Palaver Peter Rogers / ben cooper / james hemmingway RLYC Cowes, IOW, GBR Etchells
   15. 92   GBR 927 Shamal Paul Lees / Mark Lees / Toby Mumford Poole Yacht Club Poole, Dorset, GBR Etchells 30
   16. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Murray Chapples / Quentin Bes-Green / Sam Smith Royal Thames London, UK Etchells 30
   17. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer UK David Franks / Steve Aiken / Amy Prime / Rob Gullan RYS RTYC RORC RLYC Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Etchells 30
   18. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Martin Evans / Libby Watkins / Jack Holden / Ellie Gadd RYS RTYC RORC RLYC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR Etchells 30
   19. 38   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30'
   20. 46   GBR 1046 Titans Toby Yeabsley / Duncan Yeabsley / Chris Dorey Christchurch SC Christchurch, Dorset, GBR Etchells 30'
   21. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Anna Watkins / Andrew Wishart / Ellie Meopham / Ed Hampton-Matthews RLYC Cowes, IOW, GBR Etchells
 
 


2016 Saida Cup
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Saida Cup
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Emily Wiltshire / Tom Williams / Emily Wiltshire / Calum Healey RLYC Cowes, IOW, USA Etchells
   2. 38   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30'
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy