2017 Mount Gay Round Barbados Race Series :: Round Barbados Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Round Barbados Race
 Division: CSA 
   CSA - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
   1.   BAR 2420 Bunga Bunga-CSA- S.T. 0700 F.T. 16:53:54 Cyril Lecrenay Barbados Yacht Club BAR J24 24 0.775 (Spin)
   2.   BAR 5200N Conviction - CSA - S.T. 1015 F.T. 16:17 58 BOSS Barbados BAR TP 52 52 1.182 (Asy)
   3.   BAR 000 DRAGON MAGIC-CSA-S.T. 0700 MICHAEL KRIMHOLTZ BARBADOS CRUISING CLUB THE VALLEY, ST GEORGE, BAR DUFOUR 385 38.5 0.806
   4.   GBR N08 Faonel - CSA - S.T. 0900 Stephen Goddard GBR Hanse 16.08M 0.963 (Asy)
   5.   BAR 4795 Glory Daze-CSA- S.T. 0700 F.T. 16:41:51 Gus Reader BAR J24 24 0.775 (Spin)
   6.   AUT 255 GODSPEED - CSA - S.T. 1000 F.T. 17:42:49 Peter Steinkogler AUT 0.959
   7.   GER 7362 Luna - CSA - S.T. 0830 F.T. 16:37:31 Andreas Berg GER 0.927
   8.   GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching - CSA - S.T. 0900 F.T. 16:17:36 Doug Innes RSYC, RORC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Stimson IRC 42 12.9 0.985
   9.   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno - CSA - S.T. 1000 F.T. 16:59:06 Peter Anthony Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 18 1.059
   10.   GBR 17 The Blue Peter - CSA - S.T. 0900 F.T. 16:30:52 Matthew Barker GBR Mylne 65 0.911
   11.   BAR 105 Whistler - CSA - S.T. 0900 F.T. 17:29:15 Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. MIchael, BGI J 105 34.5 0.882 (Asy)
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   BAR 2420 Bunga-Bunga J24 Cyril Lecrenay Barbados Cruising Club Christ Church, BAR J 24 24  
   2.   BAR 4795 Glory Daze J24 Gus Reader Barbados yacht Club St. John, BGI J 24 24
 
   Windsurfer
   1.   BAR - Phantom Batwing Trevor Charles Hunte BAR
   2.   - - Visit Ile de Rae Fabrice Cornic
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull - Unlimited - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
   1.   BAR - Calabaza - Multihull Unlimited - S.T. 0930 Danny Parravacino BAR 1.000
   2.   GBR 70 Concise 10 - Ms.Barbados - S.T. 1230 F.T. 15:46:12 Ned Collier Wakefield RORC Haslemere, Surrey, UK MOD 70 70ft 1.000
   3.   - - Paradox TBD TBD 1.000
 
   Monohull - Unlimited - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
   1.   - - Adix - Monohull Unlimited - S.T. 0945 F.T. 16:30:07 Paul Goss Three mast - Gaff Schooner 64m 1.000
   2.   BAR - Ruth - Monohull Unlimited - S.T. 0900 Ian Dash BAR 30.48m 1.000
   3.   - - Tres Hombres - Monohull Unlimited TBD TBD 1.000
 
   Classic - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
   1.   - - Adix - Classic - S.T 0945 F.T. 16:30:07 PAUL GOSS RORC St Peters Port, Guernsey., Channel Islands, , U.K Three mast, gaff schooner 64m 1.000
   2.   BAR - Ruth - Classic - S.T. 0900 Ian Dash Bar 30.48M 1.000
   3.   GBR 17 The Blue Peter - Classic S.T. 0900 F.T. 16:30:52 Matthew Barker GBR Mylne 65 1.000
   4.   - - Tres Hombres - Classic TBD TBD 1.000
 
   Monohull < 35 - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
   1.   BAR 9 Bruggadung II - Monohull < 35 - S.T. 0815 F.T 16:51:29 Jason Tindale Beneteau 10m Modified 1.000
   2.   CAN - Waymar - Monohull 35 and Under Mark Mostovac Barbados Cruising Club Gatineau, Quebec, CAN Jeanneau Attalia 32 32 1.000
   3.   BAR 105 Whistler - Monohull < 35 - S.T. 0900 F.T. 17:29:15 Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club BAR J 105 34.5 1.000
 
   Monohull 40 and Under
   1.   BAR 000 Dragon Magic - 40 and Under Michael Krimholtz BAR Dufour 385 1.000
 
   Monohull < 50 - Multiple Start Times -Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
   1.   AUT 255 Godspeed - Monohull < 50 - S.T. 1000 F.T. 17:42:49 Peter Steinkogler AUT 1.000
   2.   GER 7362 Luna - Monohull < 50 - S.T. 0815 F.T. 16:37:31 Andreas Berg GER Dufour 13.62m 1.000
   3.   None ORLA - Monohull < 50 - S.T.0700 Mark O'Hara Porters, St James, USA Jeanneau Sunmagic 44 ft 1.000
   4.   GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching - Monohull < 50 - S.T. 0900 F.T. 16:17:36 Doug Innes GBR 1.000
 
   Monohull < 60 - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Times
   1.   GBR 4091L Amaroo - Monohull < 60 - S.T. 0930 F.T. 17:42:26 Jamie Cox Farnham, Surrey, UK Hanse 57.5 ft 1.000
   2.   BAR 5200N Conviction - Monohull 60 and Under - S.T. 1015 F.T. 16:17:58 BOSS Barbados BAR TP 52 52 1.000
   3.   GBR N08 Faenol - Monohull < 60 - S.T. 0900 Stephen Goddard GBR Hanse 16.08M 1.000
 
   Mono Hull < 80 - Multiple Start Times Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
   1.   - - Monster Project - Monohull 80 and Under TBD TBD Volvo 70 70 1.000
   2.   ESP 7521 OCEAN PHOENIX - Monohull < 80 - S.T. 1015 F.T 17:28:30 serra lalaurie juan luis CLUB DE MAR MALLORCA palma de mallorca, ESP PENDENNIS 77 77  
   3.   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno - Monohull < 80 - S.T.1000 F.T 16:59:06 Peter Anthony Antigua Farr 65 65 1.000
   4.   GBR 17 The Blue Peter - Monohull < 80 - S.T. 0900 F.T. 16:30:52 Mathew Barker GBR Mylne 65 1.000
 
   Monohull - Singlehanded - Mutiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
   1.   BAR 9 Bruggadung II - Singlehanded - S.T. 0815 F.T. 16:51:29 Jason Tindale Beneteau 10m Modified 1.000
   2.   GER 7362 Luna - - S.T 0830 F.T. 16:37:31 Andreas Berg GER Dufour 13.67m 1.000
 
   Foiling Monohull
   1.   Gbr 4358 Nano project Andrew Budgen Warsash sc Fareham, Hampshire, Uk Moth 11 ft 1.000
 
   Multihull 30 and Under
   1.   BAR - Silver Bullet Bryn Palmer BAR RC 30 30 1.000
 
   Foiling Multihull 30 and Under
   1.   None Banana Split Sebastian O'Hara Barbados Yacht Club St. James, St. James, BGI Windrider Rave (Foiling Trimaran) 16.00' 1.000
 
   Multihull - Double Handed
   1.   BAR - Silver Bullet - MH DH Bryn Palmer BAR RC 30 30 1.000
 
   Multihull - Singlehanded
   1.   BAR - Calabaza - Multihull Singlehanded Danny Parravachino BAR 1.000
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017