2017 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Mid-Winters Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mid-Winters Regatta
 Division: One Design  
   International Etchells
   1. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Lawrie Smith / Hugo Rocha / Gancalo Ribero / Ruben Castells GLANDORE Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   2. 89   USA 1198 America Jane II Scott Kaufman / Jesse Kirkland / Austen Anderson / Lucas Calabrage New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC  
   3. 94   USA 1394 American Baby George Francisco / Mike Wolfs / Mike Guerriero TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   4. 76   USA 1376 Arethusa Phil Lotz / Luke Lawrence / Lara Dallman-Weiss / Ava Meshel New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   5. 82   USA 1282 Athena John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Chris Clark Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   6. 95   USA 1195 Bad Martha (Corinthian) Connor Needham / Schuyler Needham / Peter Needham Shelter Island Yacht Club Shelter Island, NY, USA Etchells 30 USCC  
   7. 27   CAN 1327 Blackadder Andrew Cumming / Brian Kamilar / Kristin Sanders / Will Felder Coral Reef Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' CRYC  
   8. 40   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Ezra Culver / Andrew MacRae Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   9. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Richard Hinde-Smith / Ollie Spencer-Corefield Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC  
   10. 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Wes Beamus Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   11. 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot (Corinthian) Patricia Stadel / Ralph Carpenter / Jeremy Davidson San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   12. 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Mark Mansfield Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30'
   13. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / David Bedford HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   14. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton / John Easley / Skip Dieball Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   15. 80   USA 1280 Freedom Craig Mense / Fred Strammer / Nicole Popp / John Harford Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL , USA Etchells 30' SALM  
   16. 24   GBR 1424 GBR 1424 Barry Parkin / Noel Drennan / Adrian Owles Riverside YC/Coral Reef YC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   17. 20   USA 1208 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger / Max Skelley / Ian Coleman NYYC & AYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   18. 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30'  
   19. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Jonah Pruitt / Bob Hurst / Cam Carlin Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   20. 49   USA 1349 KGB Senet Bischoff / Chris Larson / Stuart Finn New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   21. 41   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Phil Tinter TCYC, NYYC, BYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   22. 9   USA 1309 Landed Gentry (Corinthian) Don Brush / Ken Fells / Rick Stevens Lake Champlain YC Leicester, VT, USA Etchells 30
   23. 8   USA 1408 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Jeff Madrigali / Mark Ivey / Bryn Bachman San Francisco YC / New York YC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM  
   24. 55   USA 1355 Lucky (Corinthian) Aaron Housten / Steph Bailey / Simon Sanders Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   25. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / John MacCausland / John Callahan Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   26. 99   USA 1099 Mahalo Charles Kenahan / Jacob Ladow / Brian Ledbetter NYYC/CYC Swampscott, MA, USA Etchells 30' USSC  
   27. 19   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Jeff Borland / Nick Turney / Reid McLaughlin AYC/EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   28. 7 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Sam Baker / Olivia de Olasara Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   29. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi (Corinthian) Rick Kaiser / Tom Dawson / Mary Bruecker / Geri Whitley Chicago yacht club Chicago, Ill, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   30. 72   CAN 1072 Press Gang Roland van Hazel / Geoff Moore / Christian Greenfield RCYC/OYS Toronto, On, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC  
   31. 97   USA 926 Raging Rooster Peter Duncan / Andrew Palfreg / Jud Smith American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   32. 1   USA 1100 Serendipity Bob Robinson / Chuck Poindexter / Chris Marrs NBYC Essex, CT, USA Etchells 30' SALM  
   33. 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Jay Cross / Stephanie Robie / Michael Buckley / George Peet SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   34. 92   USA 928 Somethind Good (Corinthian) Bill Mauk / Bill Johns / Nick Morrell Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' USSC  
   35. 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Jerry Wendt / Andrew Rogers / Luke Morton CRYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' CRYC  
   36. 18   GBR 1418 Strait Dealer David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Kate Devereaux Royal Thames Yacht Club Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC  
   37. 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30  
   38. 28   USA 1228 Terrapin Steve Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Dave Hughes Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   39. 12   BER 1412 Tiburon Mark Watson / Dirk Kneulman / Andreas Josenhans RCYC Burlington, Ontario, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   40. 29   UKR 1297 UKR 1297 (Corinthian) Vasyl Gureyev / Oleg Tsypko / Andriy Shafranyuk FOND Kiev, UKR Etchells 30'
   41. 85   USA 1185 USA 1185 Robert Allardice / Tomas Hornos / Joshua Revkin NYYC Sag Harbor, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   42. 39   USA 1239 USA 1239 Anson Mulder / Carlos Hernandez / Colin Calliban HISC Highland Beach, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   43. 13   USA 1300 USA 1300 Ernie Pomerleau / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Hillary Noble Lake Champlain Yacht Club Burlington, VT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   44. 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Ken Womack / Dan Peckham / Wally Duffy Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   45. 73   USA 1373 Victory Buddy Cribb / Eamonn deLisser / Ed Cabassa CORAL REEF Jupiter, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   46. 63   USA 1363 Viento Michael Goldfarb / Morton Hendrickson / Mark Brink CYC Seatle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30' SALM  
   47. 3   USA 1303 Wizard Keith Longson / Karl Anderson / Doug McKiege New York Newport, RI, USA Etchells 30' SALM  
 
 

2017 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Mid-Winters Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mid-Winters Regatta
 Division: One Design
     International Etchells
   1. 95   USA 1195 Bad Martha Connor Needham / Schuyler Needham / Peter Needham Shelter Island Yacht Club Shelter Island, NY, USA Etchells 30 USCC  
   2. 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot Patricia Stadel / Ralph Carpenter / Jeremy Davidson San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   3. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / Bob Hurst / Cam Carlin Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   4. 9   USA 1309 Landed Gentry Don Brush / Ken Fells / Rick Stevens Lake Champlain YC Leicester, VT, USA Etchells 30
   5. 55   USA 1355 Lucky Aaron Housten / Steph Bailey / Simon Sanders Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   6. 7 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Sam Baker / Olivia de Olasara Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   7. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Rick Kaiser / Tom Dawson / Mary Bruecker / Geri Whitley Chicago yacht club Chicago, Ill, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   8. 92   USA 928 Somethind Good Bill Mauk / Bill Johns / Nick Morrell Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' USSC  
   9. 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30  
   10. 29   UKR 1297 UKR 1297 Vasyl Gureyev / Oleg Tsypko / Andriy Shafranyuk FOND Kiev, UKR Etchells 30'
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017