2016 St. Elmo's Night Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Night Race
1 PHRF - JAM PHRF_ToT  
2 PHRF - Asymetrical PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF - B PHRF_ToT  
4 PHRF - A PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Night Race
    PHRF - JAMToD / ToT
   1.   USA 73269 Dynomyte Gary Warner USA 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 9150 gunsmoke Mike Bracket USA 270.0 / 0.7927
   3.   USA 12551 no name Scott Beleck USA 272.0 / 0.7908
   4.   USA 33892 Phia Moon Gregory Juviler North Star Sail Club Howell, MICHIGAN, USA S2 9.1 29.5 132.0 / 0.9531
 
    PHRF - AsymetricalToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25175 Desire Michael Clow USA 168.0 / 0.9053
   2.   USA 2801 Mud Shark Tom Roberts AYC USA Cal 36 153.0 / 0.9246
   3.   USA 35 Reverie Mike Parrow North Star Sail Club Harrison Twp, MA, USA Tartan 3500 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 3839 Stargazer Marc Rosenthal Albatross Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau First 38s5 38.3 108.0 / 0.9878
   5.   USA 51 Xcessive Warren Roosen USA 87.0 / 1.0204
 
    PHRF - BToD / ToT
   1.   USA 5362 Alliance Scott Krucki Albatross Yacht Club Wayne, MI - Michigan, USA Islander 36 36 150.0 / 0.9286
   2.   USA 25981 Crazy Train Kevin Flood North Star Sail Club Clinton Twp., MI, USA Olson 911 SE 29'11 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 4917 Lady Godiva Jack Gray USA 177.0 / 0.8941
   4.   USA 570 Otis B. Driftwood Blair Arden SSC Macomb Township, MI, USA Columbia 26 MkII 26 225.0 / 0.8387
   5.   USA 23951 Radio Flyer Jim Hodson North Star Sail Club Royal Oak, MI, USA C&C 29 Mk 1 29 177.0 / 0.8941
   6.   USA 18393 Rumors Gary Snider NSSC USA T-10 33 129.0 / 0.9573
 
    PHRF - AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 16826 Absolute Don Hinckfoot USA 96.0 / 1.0062
   2.   USA 16 Peace Joey Baker GLSS Macomb, MI, USA Farr30 30.9 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA 25326 Snipe Dennis Meagher NSSC Roseville, MI, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 6809 Surprise Charles Drummond North Star Sail Club Harrison Twp, MI, USA C&C 39 TM 39 102.0 / 0.9969
   5.   USA 25418 Venom Doug Livermore AYC/NSSC USA J-105 34.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   6. Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Zoo 3 John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 93.0 / 1.0109
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019