34th Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
 Division: ORC  
   ORC
   1.   USA 2642 Ariel 2 Jody 2 Abrams 2 USA j 105 34.679 view
   2.   USA 81398 2 Fire & Ice 2 George 2 Cussins 2 USA J 105 SD 34.680 view
   3.   ITA 130J24 2 Harumph 2 John 2 Hargreaves 2 USA J-24 7.318m view
   4.   USA 73 Hot Water 2 George 2 Haynie 2 USA J 35 35.400 view
   5.   USA 46625 2 J-Hawk 2 David 2 Arata 2 USA 1999 34.678 view
   6.   USA 17 2 Raven 2 Mike 2 Kayusa 2 USA Farr 30 view
   7.   USA 30 Silver Steak 2 Thomas 2 Grubb 2 USA J-34 7.3.18m  
   8.   USA 42341 2 Warrior 2 Grant 2 Dumas 2 USA Tripp 26 37.89 view
 
 
 Division: PHRF  
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1.   USA 264 Ariel Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA J 105 34.5 78.0
   2.   42696 Hot water Jose Suarezhoyos DIYC Tampa, Fl, USA J35 35 72.0
   3.   USA 46625 J Hawk David Arata St Pete Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA J 105 34.5 78.0
   4.   USA 17 Raven Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club Ft. Myers, FL, USA Farr 30 30 51.0
   5.   USA 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki SPYC ST PETE, FL, USA Martin 24 69.0
   6.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 60.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Jamie Myers DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Carrera 29 29 99.0
   2.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC/TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   3.   USA 97925 Fully Involved Steve Vincent DIYC Tampa, FL, USA B-25 25 138.0
   4.   11182 Grand Illusion Gregg Knighton Sarasota Sailing Squaderon Sarasota, Fl, USA Hooks Kelly 34 114.0
   5.   2354 Harumph` John Hargreaves BYC Bradenton, Florida, USA J-24 24 171.0
   6.   155 Raptor Charles Clack SSS Osprey, Fl, USA j105 SD 34.5 87.0
   7.   USA 30 Silver Streak Thomas Grubb Bradenton Yacht Club Bradenton, Florida, United States J/24 24 171.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   73061 Brass Ring IV John Christman SPYC Parrish, Florida, United States C&C 33 MK II 33 159.0
   2.   42 Midnight Sun Blaise Pierson BYC Bradenton, FL, USA hunter 37 37 207.0
   3.   30 Solitude David Wilson SSS Bradenton, Fl, USA Hunter 30 227.0
   4.   USA 57 Special K Robert Klement BYC Bradenton, Fla, USA Hunter legend 37 37.5 136.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising A
   1.   USA 53000 Conga Rats charles Sellick none Palmetto, Florida, United States Frers 36 36 122.0
   2.   USA 40314 Grrrrr Sue Davidson SPYC/MSA Palmetto,, FL, USA Tartan 37-2 37.40 189.0
   3.   USA 038 Mi SueƱo Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano SPYC & SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, United States Morgan 44cc N/M 44 187.0
   4.   USA 555 Sleeper Christopher Brown SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 42 MK-I 41.7 148.0
   5.   01 Swamp Rabbit Mark Berte BYC Bradenton, Florida, United States Sloop / Double chine hull 33 33 199.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising B
   1.   USA 425 After You John Gardner St.Petersburg Yacht Club Brandon, FL, USA Mark I 38 216.0
   2.   USA 4951 First Wind Art Cupps DIYC tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44 44 217.0
   3.   14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood Dunedin Boat Club Dunedin, Florida, USA Hooks Custom 34 34 222.0
   4.   17 MICHELE MONIQUE DESCENT no affiliation ST PETERSBURG, FL, USA ODAY 302 29.6 221.0
   5.   USA 8424 Miller Lite Bob Miller Sarasota Sailing Squadron Bradenton, FL, USA S-2 6.9 22 244.0
 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   52686 Crescendo Jeffrey Walden St. Mary's College Sailing Association Largo, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   2.   USA 41227 Intrepid Jeff Russo DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 40 40 78.0
   3.   USA 164 Mother Ocean Richard Gress SYC Sarasota, Fl, USA Oday 40 SD 40 120.0
   4.   USA 52910 Shazaam! Roger Gatewood davis island yacht club st petersburg, Florida, USA J 42 42 75.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bakers Paint and Body Shop
Maintenance2
   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017