2016 Cross Sound Challenge
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Cross Sound Challenge
1 Class C - Non Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
2 Class B - Non Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
3 Class A - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cross Sound Challenge
   Class C - Non SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   277 Breakin Wind Daniel Andrews Thames Yacht Club Wethersfield, CT, USA Cal 27-1 27 209.0 / 0.8564
   2.   40347 Celebration Ed Birch / Jeff Going ECYC Essex, CT, USA Morgan 24 24 245.0 / 0.8176
   3.   21188 Counterpoint Dan Watts Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Chester, CT, USA C&C 33 Mk1 32 180.0 / 0.8904
   4.   1229 EDNA David Wyllie Niantic Bay Yacht Club Chappaqua, NY, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 228.0 / 0.8355
   5.   USA 13882 Irish lady William St John Essex Corinthian YC Southbury, CT, USA Ranger 26 26 218.0 / 0.8464
   6.   575 KRISTINA Roy Guile North Cove Yacht Club Wethersfield, CT, USA Tartan 30 30 205.0 / 0.8609
   7.   USA 86 Tesoro Tim Brewer Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Bristol 40 40 200.0 / 0.8667
 
   Class B - Non SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 11 Boondoggle Evan Cooper Mystic Mudheads East Lyme, CT, USA Frers 30 30 154.0 / 0.9233
   2.   USA 32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44 141.0 / 0.9407
   3.   USA 4411 Dorian Christopher Morano Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Pearson 39 39' 156.0 / 0.9207
   4.   42277 FUSION Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   5.   14747 Gemini Jeremy Sholovitz Pettipaug YC West Hartford, CT, USA C&C 35-2 35 158.0 / 0.9181
   6.   Uni 34 Kurage Steven Pope Old Saybrook, Connecticut, United States Hallberg Rassy 34 34 168.0 / 0.9053
   7.   56 Nunnehi Mark Dixon Off Soundings Old Saybrook, CT, USA C&C 99 32.5' 120.0 / 0.9701
   8.   USA 30999 Tartuca Peter Emblin ECYC Old Lyme, CT, USA Islander 40 DP 40 113.0 / 0.9804
   9.   USA 22839 Wasp Rob McClellan Duck Island YC Madison , CT, USA J-29 29 137.0 / 0.9461
 
   Class A - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 110 Blue Steel G Randel Osborne Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Farrier F-32rx 32 -68.0 / 1.3485
   2. 15   usa 45016 Direwolf Lawrence Hennessy duck island yacht club middlefield, CT, USA imx 45 45 19.0 / 1.1424
   3.   USA 40424 Flo Donald Doyle Essex Corinthian Essex, Ct, USA Onorato CSTM 24 24 187.0 / 0.8820
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Goslings Rum
Narragansett Brewery
Brewer Essex Marinas Dinghy Pro TLB Architecture Taghkanic Communications
North Sails Old Lyme Marina Payroll Unlimited Chrisholm Marina
Walier Chevrolet That's The Spirit Prestige Yacht Sales Essex Savings Bank
Boatique Coastal Cooking Company   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022