2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Star Winter Series
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 24   USA 8148 8148 Aaron VanKleeck Smith / Cory Ernst Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 23
   2. 46   USA 8246 8246 (Masters) Shane Zwingelburg / Ed Morey USA Star 22  
   3. 71   CAN 8271 8271 (Grand Master) Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   4. 91   USA 8291 8291 (Masters) Nick Madigan / David Woods NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 88   USA 8440 8440 (Masters) Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   6. 66   GBR 8443 8443 Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley GBR Star 22  
   7. 81   USA 8481 8481 Mark Mendalblatt / Brian Faitih USA Star 22  
   8. 59   USA 8177 8506 (Masters) Paul Cayard / Joshua Revkin St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   9. 07   USA 8507 8507 (Grand Master) Jim Revkin / Eliano Celestini Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   10. 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue (Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Frithsof Uleen Seattle yacht club Port ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   11. 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   12. 11   USA 8420 Dodie (Grand Master) Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas CPYC westport, ct, USA Star 23
   13. 64   USA 7964 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   14. 63   USA 8063 Grinch (Masters) Bert Collins / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   15. 80   USA 8000 M (Masters) Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsipko Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   16. 36   GER 798 Oelvente (Masters) Arnd Glunde / Iker Belausteguigoitia NRV Flensburg, SH, GER Star 22
   17. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / diego peisajovich Club NĂ¡utico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 20
   18. 31   USA 8007 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   19. 82   USA 7982 Ruffian (Classic) Zachary Hansman / Ian Hillard Club Med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   20. 32   USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) John Chiarella / Larry Scott Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   21. 00   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne CRYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   22. 12   USA 7824 Sushi Pizza Steve Shaw / Isao Toyama Lake Norman Yacht Club Mooresville, NC, USA Star 0
   23. 17   USA 8410 Tess (Grand Master) Mike Phinney / Alex Baker Lorain Kelleys Island, Ohio, USA Star 22
   24. 96   USA 8496 USA 8496 (Grand Master) Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter Saint Francis YC Miami, Fl, USA Star 22
 
 


2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Star Winter Series
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Classic
   1. 82   USA 7982 Ruffian Zachary Hansman / Ian Hillard Club Med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 32   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella / Larry Scott Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 71   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   2. 07   USA 8507 8507 Jim Revkin / Eliano Celestini Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   3. 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue Larry Whipple / Frithsof Uleen Seattle yacht club Port ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   4. 09   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 11   USA 8420 Dodie Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas CPYC westport, ct, USA Star 23
   6. 17   USA 8410 Tess Mike Phinney / Alex Baker Lorain Kelleys Island, Ohio, USA Star 22
   7. 96   USA 8496 USA 8496 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter Saint Francis YC Miami, Fl, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelburg / Ed Morey USA Star 22  
   2. 91   USA 8291 8291 Nick Madigan / David Woods NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 88   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 59   USA 8177 8506 Paul Cayard / Joshua Revkin St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 63   USA 8063 Grinch Bert Collins / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   6. 80   USA 8000 M Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsipko Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   7. 36   GER 798 Oelvente Arnd Glunde / Iker Belausteguigoitia NRV Flensburg, SH, GER Star 22
   8. 00   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne CRYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy