2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Star Winter Series
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 61   CAN 7601 7601 CAN Terry Line / Larry Scott CAN Star  
   2.   CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson (Exalted Grand Master) / Avery Paul Indian Point YC (Nova Scotia) West Palm Beach, FL, USA Star 22
   3. 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 8000 8000 Jud Smith (Grand Master) / Arthur Anosou Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA star 22
   4. 71   CAN 8017 8017 Bruce Long (Grand Master) / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Furry Creek, B.C., Canada Star 22'
   5. 24   USA 8148 8148 Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   6. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Master) / Guy Avalon AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   7. 76   CAN 8247 8271 Allan Cullen (Grand Master) / James Hynes Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   8. 85   ARG 8285 8285 Erich Mones / Mariano Massa ARG Star  
   9. 99   USA 8302 8302 Jason Veatch (Classic) / Phil Toth Chicago Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, IL, USA Star 22
   10. 1   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann (Exalted Grand Master) / Matt Herrmann USA Star  
   11. 2   USA 8401 8401 Chris Dold (Classic) / Luke Lawrence USA Star  
   12. 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin Mcneil (Grand Master) / Magnus Liljedahl USA Star  
   13. 110   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Master) / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   14. 89   USA 8481 8481 Tomas Hornos (Classic) / Josh Revkin Boston / Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA star 22
   15. 39   UKR 8493 8493 Vasyl Gureyev (Grand Master) / Oleg Tsypko FOND Kiev, UKR Star 20
   16. 0   USA 8504 8504 William Swigart (Grand Master) / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, n.a., HKG Star 23
   17. 16   USA 8506 8506 Paul Cayard (Master) / Daniel Cayard St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 25
   18. 72   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Brian O'Mahoney St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   19. 77   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   20. 9   USA 8509 DANILU Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Arnis Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   21. 11   USA 8420 Dorothy Jock Kohlhas (Grand Master) / Jock Kohlhas None Miami, FL, USA Star
   22. 64   USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Richard Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   23. 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins / Jake Doyle Coral Reef Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6706mm
   24. 19   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   25. -6   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald (Grand Master) / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   26. -9   AUS 7836 Ruffian Zachary Hansman (Classic) / Arnd Glunde Club med port saint lucie, Florida, USA Star 22
   27. 0   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Master) / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   28. 11   USA 7828 Spax Sandy McAllister (Grand Master) / Spencer McAllister Tred Avon Yacht Club Cambridge, MD, USA Star 22
   29. 66   CAN 8466 Star Stuart Hebb (Master) / Mike Wolfs Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   30. 13   ARG 8498 Star 8498 Alberto Zanetti (Grand Master) / Mark Strube Club Nautico Olivos Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   31. 17   USA 8217 Tess Mike Phinney (Grand Master) / Alex Baker Lorain Kelleys Island, Ohio, USA Star 22
   32. 20   USA 8320 USA 8320 George Szabo / Roger Cheer SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   33. 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Chad Easley Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
 
 


2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Star Winter Series
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Classic
   1. 99   USA 8302 8302 Jason Veatch / Phil Toth Chicago Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, IL, USA Star 22
   2. 2   USA 8401 8401 Chris Dold / Luke Lawrence USA Star  
   3. 89   USA 8481 8481 Tomas Hornos / Josh Revkin Boston / Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA star 22
   4. -9   AUS 7836 Ruffian Zachary Hansman / Arnd Glunde Club med port saint lucie, Florida, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1.   CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson / Avery Paul Indian Point YC (Nova Scotia) West Palm Beach, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 1   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Matt Herrmann USA Star  
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 8000 8000 Jud Smith / Arthur Anosou Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA star 22
   2. 71   CAN 8017 8017 Bruce Long / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Furry Creek, B.C., Canada Star 22'
   3. 76   CAN 8247 8271 Allan Cullen / James Hynes Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   4. 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin Mcneil / Magnus Liljedahl USA Star  
   5. 39   UKR 8493 8493 Vasyl Gureyev / Oleg Tsypko FOND Kiev, UKR Star 20
   6. 0   USA 8504 8504 William Swigart / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, n.a., HKG Star 23
   7. 72   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahoney St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 77   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   9. 9   USA 8509 DANILU Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   10. 11   USA 8420 Dorothy Jock Kohlhas / Jock Kohlhas None Miami, FL, USA Star
   11. -6   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   12. 11   USA 7828 Spax Sandy McAllister / Spencer McAllister Tred Avon Yacht Club Cambridge, MD, USA Star 22
   13. 13   ARG 8498 Star 8498 Alberto Zanetti / Mark Strube Club Nautico Olivos Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   14. 17   USA 8217 Tess Mike Phinney / Alex Baker Lorain Kelleys Island, Ohio, USA Star 22
   15. 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin / Chad Easley Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Master
   1. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avalon AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   2. 110   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 16   USA 8506 8506 Paul Cayard / Daniel Cayard St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 25
   4. 0   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   5. 66   CAN 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019