2016 AYC Fall Harbor Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Fall Harbor Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Herreshoff 12.5
   1.   411 Bit O' Luck Chuck Hurley AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 15+
   2.   USA 492 BLUE JACKET Spencer Leech Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 16
   3.   400 Dotty K Gill Cochran AYC Annapolis, Maryland, USA Herroshoff 12 1/2 16
   4.   639 Emma Lou Peter King AYC Annapolis, MD, USA H12.5 16
   5.   471 hubcap cindy weber ayc annapolis, maryland, United States herreshoff 12 1/2 15'10
   6.   USA 522 RAVEN William Museler AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 16
 
   Harbor 20
   1.   USA 270 A Train Robert Reeves Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, United States Harbor 20 20
   2.   323 Allegro Ken Stevens AYC Great Falls, VA, United States Harbor 20 20
   3.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, United States Harbor 20 20 feet
   4.   341 Bullfrog Timothy Adelman AYC Stevensville, Maryland, USA Harbor 20 20
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 205 Elixir Patrick Shannon / Brian Wiersema AYC Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   USA 339 H20 Garth Hichens AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   321 MEADEOR JIM & RACHEL MEAD AYC ARNOLD, MD, USA HARBOR 20 20
   9.   312 Misty Marshall Steele Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   162 Mofongo Rick/Brett Hill/Smith AYC Laurel, Maryland, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   325 Puffin david shaeffer Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, Maryland, United States Harbor 20 20
   12.   USA 421 Rhapsody Dan Corenzwit Eastport Yacht Club Gaithersburg, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   usa 132 Sheila Marie robert kehoe shreveport yacht club shreveport, LA, United States harbor 20 20
   14.   USA 311 Skimmer Peter Trogdon AYC Severn Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   342 Tru Blu cooper rees Annapolis , MD, USA Harbor 20
   16.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   17.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
   Alerion 28
   1.   USA 2500 Caroline Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   2.   USA 316 Halcyon Jason Goscha SRYC Phoenix, MD, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   3.   342 Liberty Prevails Eunice Lin Herrington Harbor Sailing Association Chesapeake Beach, MD, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   4.   429 Magic Jonah Seiger Washington, DC, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   5.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion Express 28 28
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy