2009 Sheldon Clark Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: A
1 T10 One Design
2 Ben 36.7 One Design
3 J105 One Design
4 Ben 40.7 One Design
5 ORR 2 ORR
6 ORR 1 ORR

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: A
   T10 
   1.   USA 50258 Albion Trevor/Melissa Smith/Wikman MORF Muskegon, MI, USA T-10 33  
   2.   USA 33882 American Flyer Steve Knoop CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA T-10 33  
   3.   32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy &Tim Snyder CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   4.   USA 30475 ERICA Brian Kaczor ColYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33  
   5.   30750 Hyperion Robert Wilson CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   6.   USA 40433 Jaws Todd Hildwein CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   7.   USA 411 Jing Bang David Finlay CYC Naperville, IL, USA T-10 33  
   8.   USA 402 Lightning Karstrand / Warnecke ColYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA T-10 33  
   9.   USA 348 Mikaze Karen/ Darren/ Dan Barch/ Beck/ Vanderwoude CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   10.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   11.   USA 183 Norboy Leif Sigmond CYC Riverwoods, IL, USA T-10 33  
   12.   USA 345 Out of the Blue Jeffery Cross CYC Barrington, IL, USA T-10 33  
   13.   USA 33885 Siege Glen Gordon CYC Vernon Hills, IL., USA T-10 33  
   14.   40900 Skidmarks Lou Jacob ColYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   15.   USA 26301 Talisman Stan Mehaffey CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   16.   32101 Tango Martin Plonus CYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33  
   17.   USA 403 Wild Norwegian Arvid Eiesland CCYC Glenview, IL, USA T-10 33  
   18.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun ColYC Joliet , IL, USA T-10 33  
   19.   USA 30246 Wombat Art Strilky ColYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
 
   Ben 36.7 
   1.   USA 209 Agitator Manuel Cordero MORF Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   2.   USA 60367 As You Wish John Heaton CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   3.   USA 26219 FOG Wurtzebach/ Bird CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   4.   119 Joie De Vie Marty Hastings AYC Mt. Prospect, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   5.   USA 55367 Karma Sandoval/Buoscio Karma Sailing Group CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   6.   51787 Raptor Jim Anderson CYC Barrington, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   7.   USA 82 Split Decision Mark Norris CYC Wilmette, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   8.   USA 250 Stingray Steve Pelke ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   9.   USA 52500 Tried & True Robert Foley CYC Glencoe, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   10.   USA 52626 Wishes George Quinlan CCYC Elmhurst, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
 
   J105 
   1.   USA 390 Certare Arthur Wong CYC chicago, il, USA J105 34.5  
   2.   USA 521 Dos Aguilas Jim Gignac CCYC La Grange, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   3.   USA 51078 Fast Forward Bruce Whiteway ColYC USA J105 34.5  
   4.   USA 476 Gargoyle Brian Danaher CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   5.   USA 632 Kashmir Mike Mayer, Steve Henderson, Karl Brummel CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   6.   295 Lane 4 Sarah Weersing / Bill Mathis CYC orland park, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   7.   349 Sealark Clark Pellett CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   8.   USA 492 Sea-U Peter Baron ColYC lake Forest, IL, USA J 105 34'5  
   9.   USA 60 Striking Blane Shea CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   10.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   11.   USA 104 Vytis Tomas Petkus ColYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
 
   Ben 40.7 
   1.   40742 CanCan Deux Clem Boltz ColYC Elk Grove, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   2.   USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Robert Vickery CCYC Barrington, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   3.   51457 Das Boot Jay Muller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   4.   51392 Excalibur David Tarson CCYC Deerfield, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   5.   51146 La Tempete Tom Weber MORF St. Charles, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   6.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux, Scot Ruhlander CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   7.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman CYC Chicago , IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   8.   USA 51170 Tsunami Donald Hayes MORF Northfield , IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   9.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy ColYC River Forest, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   10.   USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
 
   ORR 2 
   1.   USA 6525 Cahoots Thomas Vigil CYC Lake Barrington, IL, USA Peterson 34 34 0.8380(CC)
   2.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 0.9520(CC)
   3.   52144 Eagles Wings John Gottwald ColYC Glencoe, IL, USA GS44 44 0.9830(CC)
   4.   IRL 3600 Graffiti Train Chris Berger CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 0.9420(CC)
   5.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice Martin ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 0.9510(CC)
   6.   USA 60171 Relentless Peter Fray MORF Oak Park, IL, USA Jeaneau Sun Fast 3200 30 0.8730(CC)
   7.   USA 38007 Serenissima Robin Munden RORC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 0.9510(CC)
   8.   USA 38008 TIAMO Anthony Pasquinelli CYC and BPYC Oak Brook, Il, USA Sydney 38 38 0.9520(CC)
 
   ORR 1 
   1.   USA 47001 Big Country Ike Scott CYC USA Concordia 47 47 1.0460(CC)
   2.   USA 7190 First Light FK Day Chicago, IL, USA DK 46 46 1.0780(CC)
   3.   52555 Goblin Lindy Thomas CYC Glenview, IL, USA NM 50 50 1.0940(CC)
   4.   USA 40048 Inferno Phillip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 OD 40 1.0340(CC)
   5.   USA 51356 Jeannine Jack Roeser ColYC Barrington, IL, USA J 125 41 1.0580(CC)
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019