61st Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Gearbuster Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Long Course
 Division: PHRF 
   Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   51506 Exuberance Chris Eichmann Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-442 44 36.0
   2.   USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little Cedar Point Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3600 36 45.0
   3.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0
   4.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; STC New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 30.0
   5.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 24.0
   6.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 114.0
 
   Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and Under
   1.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel US Sailing Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41 54.0
   2.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40 -3.0
   3.   USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0
   4.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 -21.0
   5.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34 69.0
   6.   USA 52238 Rágana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38 36.0
   7.   43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35 75.0
   8.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club & NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 36.0
   9.   USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53 60.0
   10.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0
 
   Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111
   1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan & Karin Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 108.0
   2.   USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43 87.0
   3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   4.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29 81.0
   5.   USA 91 Red Sky John Pearson Setauket YC Setauket , NY, USA J 88 29.2 81.0
   6.   93330 Sans Souci Wim Jessup Storm Trysail Darien, CT, USA C&C 99 SD 32.5 ft 102.0
   7.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Huguenot Yacht Club/STC Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   8.   USA 46831 Udacha Vladimir Koulik RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 84.0
 
   Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and Above
   1.   USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 117.0
   2.   USA 203 Ariadna Steve Losik RUSSAILYC Morganville, NJ, USA Catalina 400 40 117.0
   3.   USA 770 Belles Filles Joseph Healey Off Soundings Chestnut Ridge, NY, USA beneteau375 37.5 129.0
   4.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian Lubimov North Minneford Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33 120.0
   5.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37 126.0
   6.   USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman Cedar Point Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25 114.0
   7.   USA 84 Triton Mike Sullivan Fayerweather Y.C. Fairfield, CT, USA Tartan 34 MKII 34 156.0
 
 
Racing Area: Short Course
 Division: PHRF 
   Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and Under
   1.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl Philip Zecher Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0
   2.   USA 60607 Evenstar Andrew Garcia Indian Harbor / Manchester Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Sou'wester 51 51 84.0
   3.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 81.0
   4.   USA 110 FiveEast Frank Sess none Northport, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   5.   USA US3000 Puffin David Murphy Indian Harbor YC Rowayton, CT, USA Walsted/S&S Custom 48' 96.0
   6.   USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35 66.0
 
   Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144
   1.   USA 60820 Callisto Marty Jacobson IHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Xc35 34 102.0
   2.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 99.0
   3.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 123.0
   4.   USA 588 Shadowfox YC Alex Helfand NYAC YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Hunter Legend 37 37 114.0
   5.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0
   6.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8 144.0
   7.   USA 102 Winchcraft Bernhard Liegl Beacon, NY, USA Beneteau First 33.7 32.7 135.0
 
   Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and Above
   1.   USA 1936 Aegir Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38 204.0
   2.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 210.0
   3.   usa 32458 Janifferjl Jane Bergère Norwalk Yacht Club New York City, NY, United States Sabre 34 159.0
   4.   61730 Nebulous William Hegarty Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Scampi 30 29.58 177.0
   5.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0
   6.   USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7 177.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019