2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Midwinter Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 11   USA 179 AFRICA Darby Smith Eastern Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 40 North Sails  USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) Bryan Cameron Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 39   USA 390 Berteau Group Sarah Renz Chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 2   USA 602 Building A Joshua Goldman Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 70 23.75
   5. 7   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 (Corinthian) Stu McCrea Royal Nova Scotia Y Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN J 70 22.75
   7. 91   USA 91 Carlos Michael Sudofsky BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 27   USA 1037 City Wok Allan Terhune, Jr. Annapolis YC Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 1   USA 1 D2 Racing (Corinthian) D2 Racing SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 58   USA 85 Dime Andrew Loe Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 63   USA 363 Down the Line J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 69   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 15   USA 181 GB Chris and Karen Lewis Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 52   USA 852 Hoss Darden/Hillard Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 10   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) Rob Britts Davis Island YC Tierra Verde, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 21   USA 39 J 70 3 (Corinthian) (Corinthian) David Mendelblatt SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 3 22.75
   19. 59 North Sails  USA 8 J-70 jay kuebel St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 55   USA 48 J-70 Kristen Berry J World St. Peterburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) George & Donna Antarr Altamonte Springs, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 17   USA 317 Late Life Crisis Corbo Corbishley Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) Charles Bayer Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 31   USA 54 MudRatz Youth Sailing (Corinthian) MudRatz Racing MudRatz Noank, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby Rick Schaffer FWBC Ft. Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 28   USA 2 New England Ropes Tim Healy Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 19   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 29   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) (Corinthian) David Dennison lake city yacht club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 7m
   29. 83   USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 6   CAN 360/306 REX Scott Weakley Port Credit YC Port Credit, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   31. 34   USA 340 Rimette John Brim Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah Robert Willis Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 7m
   33. 13   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose Coral Reef Yacht Club Aventura, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 44   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 24   USA 248 Scamp Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 26   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) Jack Wallace Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 54   USA 154 Spice (Corinthian) Holly Graf Fishing Bay Yacht Club Lusby, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 87   USA 87 SPYC Junior Sailing Team (Corinthian) Blaire McCarthy St Pete Yacht Club St Petersburg , FL, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 30   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) Dan Gabriel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 25   USA 6 T2 Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB (Corinthian) Lloyd Karzen Chicago Yacht Club/Silver Birches mackinac Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 22   USA 322 Team Iball Scott Irwin NCYC Maumee, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 47   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos Scott Sellers StFYC/LTYC Larkspur, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 67   USA 167 USA 167 James Prendergast Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   48. 14   USA 364 USA 364 David Kerr Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   49. 88   USA 88 USA 88 Madelyn Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   50. 9   USA 1023/482 USA-1023 (Corinthian) Dan Klaasen BYC/GPYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   51. 64   MEX 164 Zaguero Ignacio Perez Puerto Vallarta Yacht Club Guadalajara, Jalisco, MEX J 70 22.75
   52. 4 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Midwinter Championship
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 40 North Sails  USA 40 B Squared Bryan Cameron Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 7   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 Stu McCrea Royal Nova Scotia Y Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN J 70 22.75
   4. 8   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 1   USA 1 D2 Racing D2 Racing SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 10   USA 397 Hot Mess Rob Britts Davis Island YC Tierra Verde, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 21   USA 39 J 70 3 (Corinthian) David Mendelblatt SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 3 22.75
   9. 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing George & Donna Antarr Altamonte Springs, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 31   USA 54 MudRatz Youth Sailing MudRatz Racing MudRatz Noank, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 29   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) David Dennison lake city yacht club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 7m
   13. 26   USA 411 Selkie Jack Wallace Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 54   USA 154 Spice Holly Graf Fishing Bay Yacht Club Lusby, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 87   USA 87 SPYC Junior Sailing Team Blaire McCarthy St Pete Yacht Club St Petersburg , FL, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 30   USA 14 Surprise Dan Gabriel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB Lloyd Karzen Chicago Yacht Club/Silver Birches mackinac Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 33   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 9   USA 1023/482 USA-1023 Dan Klaasen BYC/GPYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017