2017 Annapolis - Newport Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Tactician Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annapolis - Newport Race
 Division: IRC 
   IRC 1
   1.   GER 7007 Black Pearl Stefan Jentzsch RORC London, London, UK Carkeek 47 46.9 1.338
   2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss (Sub-Class 1) Butch Ulmer Storm Trysail Club & Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43 1.207
   3.   USA 521 Hooligan Theodore Papenthien NASS Annapolis, MD, USA TP52 52 1.388
   4.   USA 50095 KODIAK Llwyd Ecclestone West Palm Beach, FL, USA R/P 66 66 1.419
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 Rival Bob Cantwell (Sub-Class 1) Eastport Yacht Club West Chester, PA, USA Xp44 43.6 1.133
   6.   USA 1416 Sonrisa Greg Kelly (Sub-Class 1) Palm Beach Sailing Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA Xp44 44 1.134
   7.   USA 60063 Warrior USMMA Sailing Foundation Southern Yacht Club Metairie, LA, USA Volvo 70 modified 70 1.724
   8.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan (Sub-Class 1) Larchmont Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44 1.141
 
   IRC 2
   1. North Sails  USA 60786 JAMBO Mark Coleman Nicholas Dovbniak NYC Cincinnati, OH, USA First 40 41 1.080
   2. North Sails  USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37 1.040
   3.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 44 44 1.094
   4.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Stuart Jones Liberty Sailing Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Sydney 38 38 1.097
   5.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo Annapolis Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 1.092
   6.   USA 61041 Parallel Blue Myles Coleman South Kingston, RI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.25 1.056
   7. UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Welf Ludwig Keyport YC / RORC West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.005
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 1
   1. 127 North Sails  USA 127 AMHAS MacKenzie Davis Mill Valley, CA, USA Class 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
   2.   USA 61150 Crocodile Scott Ward CBYRA Hollywood, MD, USA Beneteau First 50 49 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   USA 42324 Glory US Coast Guard Academy Will Colomb New London, Connecticut, USA J 44 44 27.0 / 1.1265
   4. North Sails  USA 61017 Jeroboam Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Farr 400 40 -27.0 / 1.2428
   5.   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing Class 40 Oakcliff Racing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Class 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
   6.   USA 60059 Ranger Gunnar Hough NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40 -6.0 / 1.1949
   7.   USA 666 Reindeer tony parker AYC washington, dc, USA Morris 47 47 27.0 / 1.1265
   8.   USA 51110 Triage Timothy Savage Portsmouth Boat Club Chesapeake, VA, USA Tripp 41 41 21.0 / 1.1384
 
   PHRF 2
   1. North Sails  USA 7070 Afterthought Craig Wright FBYC Raleigh, NC, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   2.   USA 53520 Heron Greg Leonard (Sub-Class 1) SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Vladimir Kulinichenko Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40 63.0 / 1.0604
   4.   USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster bay, NY, USA Columbia 32 Carbon 32 45.0 / 1.0924
   5.   USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio (Sub-Class 1) STC/RORC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
   6.   USA 73 Rosalita Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Avondale, PA, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   7.   USA 77 Saykadoo Stephen McManus (Sub-Class 1) Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
   8.   USA 51334 Shinnecock Jimmy Praley (Sub-Class 1) Annapolis Yacht Club/ Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   9.   USA 51120 Windborn Richard Born (Sub-Class 1) AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
 
   PHRF 3
   1.   USA 18443 Akela III Roel Hoekstra Corinnthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA Plymouth Meeting, PA, USA Swan 43 43 99.0 / 1.0015
   2.   USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar Pragathi Katta HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 42 42 87.0 / 1.0204
   3. North Sails  USA 42937 Carina Will Passano GIYS / CCA Skillman, NJ, USA J 37 37 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey Tom Watson HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 93.0 / 1.0109
   5.   NA24 Gallant Robert LaGuardia NASS Annapolis, MD, USA NAVY 44 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   6. Evolutions Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39 75.0 / 1.0400
   7.   USA 93489 Huck's Finn Jeff Leigh Eastport Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Dehler 36 35.9 102.0 / 0.9969
   8.   NA22 Integrity Chris Cantillo NASS Annapolis, MD, USA NAVY 44 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   9. Ullman Sails  USA 32599 Kristany Glenn Harvey Matt Targarona Glenmar SA Riva, MD, USA Taylor 38 38 102.0 / 0.9969
   10.   USA 93555 Nanuq Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay YC Raleigh, NC, USA Sabre 426 42 78.0 / 1.0350
   11.   USA 50836 Razor's Edge Frank Kendall Tim Knowles Pentagon Sailing Club Falls Church, VA, USA Sabre 362 36 114.0 / 0.9789
   12. Quantum Sails  USA 50787 Schematic Robert Fox Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 42 42 93.0 / 1.0109
   13.   USA 52539 Solstice Jim Bordeaux yryc Yorktown, VA, USA J 40 40 96.0 / 1.0062
   14.   USA 32834 Tenacious Jeff Taylor Sagamore Yacht Club Syosset, NY, USA Baltic 38 38 102.0 / 0.9969
 
   Performance Cruiser
   1.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Eastport Yacht Club Dayton, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 117.0 / 0.9745
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 42454 Chasseur Miles Cook New York Yacht Club Atlanta, GA, USA Little Harbor 54 69.0 / 1.0501
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5619 Odette Jasen Adams Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Hylas 56 55 54.0 / 1.0762
   4.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 37 132.0 / 0.9531
   5.   USA 93613 Resolute David Adams Rich Krolak CYCOP Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35 138.0 / 0.9448
   6.   USA 60057 Sand Dollar Steve Eller Tim Colvin Maryland Yacht Club Brookeville, MD, USA Oceanis 45 45 102.0 / 0.9969
 
 

2017 Annapolis - Newport Race
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Tactician Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annapolis - Newport Race
 Division: IRC  
     IRC 1 - Sub-Class 1
   1.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Butch Ulmer Storm Trysail Club & Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43 1.207
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 Rival Bob Cantwell Eastport Yacht Club West Chester, PA, USA Xp44 43.6 1.133
   3.   USA 1416 Sonrisa Greg Kelly Palm Beach Sailing Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA Xp44 44 1.134
   4.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44 1.141
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToT ToD / ToT
     PHRF 2 - Sub-Class 1
   1.   USA 53520 Heron Greg Leonard SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
   2.   USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio STC/RORC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
   3.   USA 77 Saykadoo Stephen McManus Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
   4.   USA 51334 Shinnecock Jimmy Praley Annapolis Yacht Club/ Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   5.   USA 51120 Windborn Richard Born AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017