2017 Susan Hood Trophy Race presented by driveHG
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Flying Sails
1 PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1 PHRF_ToT
1 PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2 PHRF_ToT
2 IRC-FS-FC 1 IRC
3 PHRF-FS-FC 1 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF-FS-FC 2 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF-FS-FC 3 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF-FS-FC 4 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF-FS-FC 5 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF-FS-FC 6 PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF-FS-DH 1 PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF-FS-DH 2 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: No Flying Sails
7 PHRF-NFS-FC 1 PHRF_ToT
7 PHRF-NFS-FC 2 PHRF_ToT
8 PHRF-NFS-DH 1 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Flying Sails
   PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33' 77.0 / 1.1839
   2.   144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3 74.0 / 1.1914
 
   PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2ToD / ToT
   1. Haarstick Sailmakers  39 Eclipse Garry Cooke FPYC Grimsby,, Ont, CAN abbott33 33 141.0 / 1.0442
   2.   138 Mystic Pablo Rusjan EYC / TSCC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5 176.0 / 0.9810
   3. Other  32081 Patience Bruce Moffitt Etobicoke yacht club Newmarket , Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40 125.0 / 1.0760
   4.   CAN 370 Vague Location Jim French PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36 129.0 / 1.0679
   5.   51370 Worthy Pearl Martin 'Mac' McKenzie EYC Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 37 37' 110.0 / 1.1075
 
   IRC-FS-FC 1 
   1.   USA 29206 ACE Kris Davis NYC Burlington, ON, CAN Mumm 36 35.8 1.072
   2.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40 1.225
   3. North Sails  CAN 52919 Hooligan II Bruce Pierce MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J122 41 1.086
   4. North Sails  CAN 69937 IMXtreme Joe MacDonald PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN IMX 38 38 1.046
   5. Evolutions Sails  CAN 50939 Sea Ya Gilles Bisnaire MIMICO Newmarket, Ont, CAN ML FARR 39 39 1.143
   6.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 45 45 1.211
   7.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 34.5 1.052
 
   PHRF-FS-FC 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 72.0 / 1.1964
   2.   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5 67.0 / 1.2092
   3.   CAN 54269 Northern Dancer II Christopher Rankin Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 41 41' 72.0 / 1.1964
   4.   CAN 52618 PiperDoon Ken Bruce Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN Beneteau First 40.7 41 58.0 / 1.2329
   5. North Sails  CAN 35001 Razorbill Peter Smith Whitby Yacht Club Bowmanville, Ont, CAN 1D35 35 43.0 / 1.2745
   6.   CAN 152 Red Leaf Matt Emerson CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 120 40 50.0 / 1.2547
   7.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35 73.0 / 1.1939
   8. 8 UK Sailmakers  CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40 50.0 / 1.2547
   9.   30570 Till Douglas Svastal Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Swan 47 47'-10 68.0 / 1.2066
   10.   CAN 41735 Top Gun Paul Cavanagh RHYC Caledonia, Ont, CAN J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1964
 
   PHRF-FS-FC 2ToD / ToT
   1. UK Sailmakers  CAN 123 Air Force John Ferreira MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   2.   CAN 175 Benecuda thomas Holland Oakville Club Oakville, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36.7 77.0 / 1.1839
   3.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 79.0 / 1.1790
   4.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   5. UK Sailmakers  CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison ABYC Pickering, Ont, CAN Thomas 35 35 75.0 / 1.1889
   6.   52392 Sandpiper Leonard Verhey RHYC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36' 78.0 / 1.1815
   7.   CAN 36786 Sindicate Rob Bartholomew Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.1741
   8.   CAN 156 Tango Pierre Savard RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   9.   CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   10.   50970 Valaudry Mark Gifford RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45F5 46 74.0 / 1.1914
 
   PHRF-FS-FC 3ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 88.0 / 1.1573
   2.   CAN 24 Moxie II Chris Chapman NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C110 36 87.0 / 1.1597
   3.   CAN 17 Plika Ian Struthers Royal Canadian YC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 88.0 / 1.1573
   4.   CAN 17 Rum Kist William Morland Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 86.0 / 1.1621
   5.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Colin Brown RHYC Burlington, Ont, USA Swan 47 47' 83.0 / 1.1693
   6.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3 91.0 / 1.1503
   7.   CAN10116 Shockwave Les Wardrop EYC Toronto, ON, Can Tartan 101 33 89.0 / 1.1550
   8.   CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 87.0 / 1.1597
 
   PHRF-FS-FC 4ToD / ToT
   1. UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat Ed Berkhout notlsc NOTL, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 94.0 / 1.1433
   2.   CAN 339 Another Hazard Peter Wolniak PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN J 105 35 94.0 / 1.1433
   3. Evolutions Sails  CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 94.0 / 1.1433
   4. Quantum Sails  CAN 54994 JAM Graham Twomey Lakeshore Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 34+ 35'6 109.0 / 1.1097
   5.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34 123.0 / 1.0801
   6.   CAN 10 Perfect Ten Benjamin Sutton Lsyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 94.0 / 1.1433
   7.   50785 Sottovento Thomas Accardo Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN J 105 34.5 94.0 / 1.1433
   8.   USA 61 Switch Andrew Sharp Olcott Yacht Club Burt, NY, USA J 92 30 101.0 / 1.1274
   9. Other  Can 34501 The Red Boat Rod Dengerink LSYC Woodbridge, ON, CAN Jeanneau 39 Regatta 39 120.0 / 1.0863
   10.   CAN 32835 Umitaka Chris Reil ABYC Scarborough, Ontario, Canada C&C 35 Mk. III 35' 124.0 / 1.0780
   11.   42789 Wee Beastie III Sean Matthews HighlandYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 33 33.4 96.0 / 1.1387
 
   PHRF-FS-FC 5ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 189 Better Still David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Elite 326 32.6 139.0 / 1.0481
   2.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55 141.0 / 1.0442
   3. Evolutions Sails  CAN 178 Golightly David Getson National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau 411 41' 154.0 / 1.0198
   4. North Sails  CAN 40323 Its A Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BRONTE HARBOUR Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 30 135.0 / 1.0559
   5. UK Sailmakers  CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11 130.0 / 1.0659
   6.   CAN 28 NorthCaught Wendy Northcotte DYC St.Catharines, Ont, CAN J 30 29'10 136.0 / 1.0540
   7.   CAN 34016 Whisper 2 John Buckminster Bronte Harbour Y.C. Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 33 MK 1 33 144.0 / 1.0385
 
   PHRF-FS-FC 6ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5 185.0 / 0.9659
   2.   Can 244 Artemis Kerim Terzioglu RCYC North York, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 285 WK 28.22 202.0 / 0.9387
   3.   15898 Cirrus Jamie Spotswood National Toronto, ON, CAN Morgan 27 27 180.0 / 0.9742
   4.   CAN 24200 Emerald Paul Willis TSCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Elvstrom 1/2 ton 29 172.0 / 0.9878
   5.   CAN 687 Keego II Peter Chalkley FBYC Markham, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 35 35 161.0 / 1.0071
   6.   896 Onawa Marc Bernier EYC Toronto, Ont, can C&C 27 194.0 / 0.9513
   7.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30 162.0 / 1.0053
   8.   CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE Will French LSYC Toronto , ON, CAN CS27 27 196.0 / 0.9481
   9.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30 173.0 / 0.9861
 
   PHRF-FS-DH 1ToD / ToT
   1. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 Arriba Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40' 63.0 / 1.2196
   2. 35   CAN 25202 Jaeger Leszek Siek PCYC Barrie, Ont, CAN J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1964
   3.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40 -11.0 / 1.4508
   4.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45 35.0 / 1.2979
 
   PHRF-FS-DH 2ToD / ToT
   1.   24 Incorrigible Rui Cordeiro NYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Kirby 30 132.0 / 1.0619
   2.   CAN 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34 133.0 / 1.0599
   3.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36 149.0 / 1.0291
   4. North Sails  USA 419 One Stuart Rice Alexandra Toronto, Ont, USA Beneteau Figaro 30 105.0 / 1.1185
 
Racing Area: No Flying Sails
   PHRF-NFS-FC 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 14791 Disco Volante William Harney QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK II 35.5 157.0 / 1.0143
   2.   CAN 5209 Freestyle Jim Oldershaw PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 40 40 99.0 / 1.1319
   3. North Sails  CAN 54410 Kensington I Andrew Thorogood OHM Toronto, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 50DS 49' 06 111.0 / 1.1054
   4.   217 Ovation David Van Every Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 380 38.5 ft 149.0 / 1.0291
   5.   197 Soaring Eagles Tom Eagles PCYC Georgetown, Ont, CAN Catalina 42 mk1 41'10 136.0 / 1.0540
   6.   CAN 828 Sundance Bob Hill MCC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 375 37.5 135.0 / 1.0559
 
   PHRF-NFS-FC 2ToD / ToT
   1.   151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36 190.0 / 0.9577
   2.   CAN 25 Dragonfly David Robinson QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Ericson 30-2 30 199.0 / 0.9434
   3.   4703 Loonsong Lisa Cockerill PCYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN CS30 30 175.0 / 0.9827
   4.   602 Sangaela Geoffrey Fairbank BPYC Scarborough, Ont, CAN Tartan 30 30 207.0 / 0.9310
   5.   can 35 TeEsse Jeff Rudd OYS Campbellville, Ont, can Hunter 35 177.0 / 0.9793
   6. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34 188.0 / 0.9610
 
   PHRF-NFS-DH 1ToD / ToT
   1. 6693   5 Intuition V Hector Martinez Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Ontario 32 32 232.0 / 0.8942
   2.   CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36 161.0 / 1.0071
   3.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30 167.0 / 0.9965
   4.   CAN 11778 Puffin Pawel and Livianna Cimek and Tossutti MCC St. Catharines, Ont, CAN C&C 30 30 197.0 / 0.9465
   5. Quantum Sails  CAN 20 Tim Foolery Tim Thomas BHYC Burlington, ON, CAN San Juan 34 34 149.0 / 1.0291
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017