2017 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge presented by driveHG
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Main Duck Flying Sails
1 MDC-PHRF-FS-SH-1 (Solo) PHRF_ToT  
5 MDC-PHRF-FS-DH-1 (ASP<184) PHRF_ToT  
5 MDC-PHRF-FS-DH-2 (ASP<184) PHRF_ToT  
6 MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-3 (ASP<184) PHRF_ToT  
6 MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-4 (ASP<184) PHRF_ToT  
6 MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-5 (ASP<184) PHRF_ToT  
7 MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-1 (ASP<184) PHRF_ToT  
7 MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-2 (ASP<184) PHRF_ToT  
8 MDC-IRC-FS-FC-1 IRC  
8 MDC-IRC-FS-FC-2 IRC  
9 MDC-GLMRA-1 GLMRA  
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet Flying Sails
2 SBC-PHRF-FS-DH-1 PHRF_ToT  
4 SBC-PHRF-FS-FC-1 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet No Flying Sails
2 SBC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1 PHRF_ToT  
3 SBC PHRF-NFS-FC-1 PHRF_ToT  
3 SBC PHRF-NFS-FC-2 PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Main Duck Flying Sails
    MDC-PHRF-FS-SH-1 (Solo)ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33' 77.0 / 1.1839
   2.   CAN 189 Better Still David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Elite 326 32.6 139.0 / 1.0481
   3. Haarstick Sailmakers  39 Eclipse Garry Cooke FPYC Grimsby,, Ont, CAN abbott33 33 141.0 / 1.0442
   4.   CAN 53 Eight Sails John Clark MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Contessa 32 32 192.0 / 0.9545
   5.   42879 Jeannie Geoffrey Roulet CollinsBayYC Kingston, Ont, CAN J 35 35 74.0 / 1.1914
   6.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36 149.0 / 1.0291
   7.   32081 Patience Bruce Moffitt Etobicoke yacht club Newmarket , Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40 123.0 / 1.0801
   8.   CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35 138.0 / 1.0501
   9.   32 Revival James Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33' 126.0 / 1.0739
   10.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Colin Brown RHYC Burlington, Ont, CANADA Swan 47 47' 83.0 / 1.1693
   11.   USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32 110.0 / 1.1075
   12.   CAN 370 Vague Location Jim French PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36 129.0 / 1.0679
 
    MDC-PHRF-FS-DH-1 (ASP<184)ToD / ToT
   1. Evolutions Sails  75262 Anelare Stephen Brown Alexandra Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN S2-10.3 34 117.0 / 1.0926
   2. North Sails  USA 419 One Stuart Rice Alexandra Toronto, Ont, USA Beneteau Figaro 30 105.0 / 1.1185
   3.   CAN 25182 Rock & Roll Larry Jensen Collins Bay Yacht Club Stella, ON, CAN C&C 35 mk III 34.65' 120.0 / 1.0863
   4.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40 -11.0 / 1.4508
   5.   197 Soaring Eagles Tom Eagles PCYC Georgetown, Ont, CAN Catalina 42 mk1 41'10 113.0 / 1.1011
 
    MDC-PHRF-FS-DH-2 (ASP<184)ToD / ToT
   1.   24 Incorrigible Rui Cordeiro NYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Kirby 30 30 132.0 / 1.0619
   2.   CAN 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34 133.0 / 1.0599
   3.   USA 1111 LES John Hagen EYC King City, ON, USA C&C 35 Mk 111 35 131.0 / 1.0639
   4.   CAN 44138 Rebellion Michael Kahu BPYC toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 29 29'5 178.0 / 0.9776
   5.   CAN 63440 Ruffian Peter Wells BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10 135.0 / 1.0559
 
    MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-3 (ASP<184)ToD / ToT
   1. Evolutions Sails  CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 94.0 / 1.1433
   2. UK Sailmakers  79 Greenlight Sonata Sergey Klyushin CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32.5 99.0 / 1.1319
   3.   CAN 18 Nemesis Mike Innell CBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32 99.0 / 1.1319
   4.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3 91.0 / 1.1503
   5. North Sails  CAN 34894 Thunder Corey Sawchuk PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN X Yacht 372 37 94.0 / 1.1433
   6.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32' 96.0 / 1.1387
   7.   Can 42789 Wee Beastie III Sean Matthews HighlandYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 33 33.4 96.0 / 1.1387
 
    MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-4 (ASP<184)ToD / ToT
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  Can 103 Cerulean Elaine Neely RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 30 32 101.0 / 1.1274
   2. Quantum Sails  54994 JAM Graham Twomey Lakeshore Etobicoke, Ontario, CAN C&C 34+ 35'6 105.0 / 1.1185
   3.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11 130.0 / 1.0659
   4.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34 123.0 / 1.0801
   5.   7 O'Deas David Pearce BPYC Whitby, CAN Beneteau 400 40 130.0 / 1.0659
 
    MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-5 (ASP<184)ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55 141.0 / 1.0442
   2.   CAN 24200 Emerald Paul Willis TSCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Elvstrom 1/2 ton 29 172.0 / 0.9878
   3. North Sails  CAN 40323 Its A Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BRONTE HARBOUR Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 30 135.0 / 1.0559
   4.   CAN 980 Kalina Benoit Lussier CYA Lasalle, Quebec, CAN First 325 sd 32 149.0 / 1.0291
   5.   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30 162.0 / 1.0053
   6.   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Fund Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39 138.0 / 1.0501
 
    MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-1 (ASP<184)ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 54367 Act II Trevor Bender Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 63.0 / 1.2196
   2. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 Arriba Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40' 63.0 / 1.2196
   3.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 72.0 / 1.1964
   4.   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5 67.0 / 1.2092
   5.   CAN 35001 Razorbill Peter Smith Whitby Bowmanville, Ont, CAN 1D35 35 43.0 / 1.2745
   6. North Sails  CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey Crawford-Brown RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 63.0 / 1.2196
 
    MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-2 (ASP<184)ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 88.0 / 1.1573
   2.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   3.   42768 Rebel 3 Richard Armour Prince Edward Yacht Club Picton, Ont, CAN Thomas 35 35 76.0 / 1.1864
   4.   CAN10116 Shockwave Les Wardrop EYC Toronto, ON, Can Tartan 101 33 89.0 / 1.1550
   5.   CAN 156 Tango Pierre Savard RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   6.   CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   7. 16   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid National YC Toronto, ONT, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   8.   CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 89.0 / 1.1550
 
    MDC-IRC-FS-FC-1 
   1.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40 1.225
   2.   CAN 91 Esprit de Corps III Maxime Grimard Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 60 1.370
   3.   CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 64 1.390
   4.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 45 45 1.211
 
    MDC-IRC-FS-FC-2 
   1.   USA 29206 ACE Kris Davis NYC Burlington, ON, CAN Mumm 36 35.8 1.072
   2. North Sails  CAN 52919 Hooligan II Bruce Pierce MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 122 41 1.092
   3. North Sails  CAN 17 Hydromec Dave Savard CNVP Québec, Quebec, CAN Farr 40 40' 9 1.180
   4.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme Joe MacDonald PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN IMX 38 38 1.047
   5. Evolutions Sails  CAN 50939 Sea Ya Gilles Bisnaire MIMICO Newmarket, Ont, CAN ML FARR 39 39 1.143
 
    MDC-GLMRA-1 
   1.   CAN 54 Three Cheers Chris Ufton Etobicoke Yacht Club St Catherines, Ont, CAN Corsair F28 Trimaran 28 0.9475
   2.   CAN 45 Trippy Robert Cajolet TMCC Toronto, ON, CAN Farrier F-25C Trimaran 25 1.0334
 
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet Flying Sails
    SBC-PHRF-FS-DH-1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 54048 Doralla Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27'10 190.0 / 0.9577
   2. North Sails  147 For Pete's Sake Peter Sandford OYS Mississauga, ON, CAN C310 31 183.0 / 0.9692
   3. Other  CAN 124 Morningstar XI Mike Veenhuizen QCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 32 SD 31.5' 174.0 / 0.9844
   4.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30 173.0 / 0.9861
 
    SBC-PHRF-FS-FC-1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5 185.0 / 0.9659
   2.   CAN 1715 GLory B Ian Robertson WYC Ajax, Ont, CAN Pearson 26 26 220.0 / 0.9115
   3.   CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE Will French LSYC Toronto , ON, CAN CS27 27 196.0 / 0.9481
 
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet No Flying Sails
    SBC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1ToD / ToT
   1.   54266 Beyond Survival Bill Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 115 38 96.0 / 1.1387
   2.   CAN 11778 Puffin Pawel and Livianna Cimek and Tossutti MCC St. Catharines, Ont, CAN C&C 30 30 197.0 / 0.9465
   3. UK Sailmakers  CAN 34560 Xtra Xtra Bill Morris Alexandra YC Toronto, Ont, CAN X-95 30'3 165.0 / 1.0000
 
    SBC PHRF-NFS-FC-1ToD / ToT
   1.   34490 Alexander Pickwick Peter Bennett Dalhousie Yacht Club St Catharines, ON, CAN Dufour 39 (Frers) 38'05 149.0 / 1.0291
   2.   4493 galaxsea francois larocque whitby yacht club whitby, Ont, CAN cs 30 30 179.0 / 0.9759
   3. North Sails  CAN 54410 Kensington I Andrew Thorogood OHM Toronto, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 50DS 49'06 111.0 / 1.1054
   4.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30 167.0 / 0.9965
   5.   7 Peregrine Catalin Obreja CFB Trenton Yacht Club Trenton, ON, CDN Nonsuch 33 33.4 ft 183.0 / 0.9692
   6.   CAN 3471 Radzeer Kenneth Evans ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS33 32.67' 184.0 / 0.9675
   7. North Sails  33 Relentless Floyd Dempster ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 35.5 wk 35'7 162.0 / 1.0053
   8.   CAN 828 Sundance Bob Hill MCC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 375 37.5 133.0 / 1.0599
   9.   Can 34501 The Red Boat Rod Dengerink LSYC Woodbridge, ON, CAN Jeanneau 39 Regatta 39 138.0 / 1.0501
 
    SBC PHRF-NFS-FC-2ToD / ToT
   1.   54037 ADAGIO William Nickel outer harbour marina TORONTO, ON, CAN C&C 30 30 205.0 / 0.9340
   2.   USA 289 Ariel Stephanie Burgess Tuscarora Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Sabre 28 224.0 / 0.9057
   3.   151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36 190.0 / 0.9577
   4.   25 Dragonfly David Robinson QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Ericson 30-2 30 199.0 / 0.9434
   5.   CAN 13 Iliad Roger Petersen QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33 186.0 / 0.9643
   6.   87 Running Free Christopher Borgal QCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 37 37 187.0 / 0.9626
   7.   602 Sangaela Geoffrey Fairbank BPYC Scarborough, Ont, CAN Tartan 30 30 207.0 / 0.9310
   8.   CAN 1494 Sundowner III Geoffrey Wright BYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 34 Mk II 35'8 191.0 / 0.9561
   9. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34 188.0 / 0.9610
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017