2017 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: East Course
1 IRC IRC
2 J 44 One Design
3 PHRF 1 PHRF
Racing Area: South Course
1 J 109 One Design
2 PHRF 2 PHRF
3 J 88 One Design
4 J 105 One Design
5 J 70 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: East Course
   IRC 
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41 1.213
   2.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC/AYC/CCA Darien, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.160
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43 1.207
   4.   USA 4214 Daring John Hele AYC/NYYC/IPYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.165
   5.   USA 1200 High Noon Kenneth Luczynski United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 41 41 1.207
   6.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC/STC/NYYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45 1.181
   7.   USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41 1.124
   8.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 custom 45 1.307
   9.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.167
   10.   USA 60017 SKYE Michael Bistany YRA Montauk, NY, USA Mills 41 40.7 1.119
   11.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Arthur Santry New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.256
   12.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 1.163
 
   J 44 
   1.   USA 42880 Challenge IV Jeffrey W. Willis Storm Trysail / LLoyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   3.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 Bob & June Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   4.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   5.   USA 43600 VAMP Leonard J Sitar American/STC/NYYC Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
 
   PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset bay yc / New York YC Douglaston, NY, USA J111 36 36.0
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0
   3.   USA 169 Bliksem Thijs Hovers Rye, NY, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   4.   USA 51601 Desperado Leo Vasiliev bayville, NY, USA Custom 40 40 9.0
   5.   USA 60032 Moonshine Allen Fligor Nyack Boat Club Valley Cottage, NY, USA Columbia C32 32 51.0
   6.   USA 54555 Muskoka Neil Hindle American Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 145C 48 -9.0
   7.   USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster bay, NY, USA Columbia 32 Carbon 32 48.0
   8.   USA 39538 Redemption David Goldstone Cedar Point Yacht Club Bethel, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0
 
Racing Area: South Course
   J 109 
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat William Rogers Breakwater YC Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 35
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo Ray Pepi Breakwater Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo Yacht Club Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
   7. North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35  
   8.   USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Raritan YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 96.0
   4.   USA 69329 Renegade Kenneth Luczynski United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   5. North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   6.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 129.0
   7.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
 
   J 88 
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 92 Escape Elizabeth Barry RYC/NYYC Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29'
   3.   USA 1 Jazz Douglas McKeige AYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 91 Red Sky John Pearson Setauket YC Setauket, NY, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29
   7.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 585 Arete Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 626 Fairhope Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon Brooklyn Bridge Sail Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club YC Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5. North Sails  GBR 8 Mad Blue Adrian Owles Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 324 Young American YCC Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 70 
   1.   USA 332 332 Manuel Cadarso AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 646 Althea Ernest Bourassa American Yacht Club / NYYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 551 Any Colour Scott and Alex Furnary American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 324 Ebisu Glenn Sheets Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 92 J Rhino White Rhino Racing Team Northport Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 226 Locomotion Daan Goedkoop Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 97 Loki Mike Zupon Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 395 Semi Charmed Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake W Andrew Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 88 USA 88 Madelyn Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   16.   USA 404 Victura Bill Walker Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019