2017 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle Five
 Division: One Design 
  J 105
   1.   USA 433 Dead on Arrival Joe Highsmith South Carolina Yacht Club Bluffton, SC, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 25458 Joyride Robert Scribner Charleston Yacht Club Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA J 105 10.5m  
   3.   USA 239 Ruckus Seif/ Smith/ Jacques Charleston Yacht Club Daniel Island, SC, USA J 105 34.5  
   4.   USA 51306 RumFront Fred Martschink/ Bill McKenzie Carolina Yacht Club/CORA/Chas. YC Charleston, SC, USA J 105 34.5  
   5.   USA 313 Skimmer Miles Martschink/ Ben Hagood Carolina Yacht Club Sullivans Island, SC, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
  ORC B
   1.   USA 32864 Arrow Willy Schwenzfeier CORA Charleston, SC, USA J 35 35 view
   2.   USA 35029 FOGDOG Andrew Guhl ChYC Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA ID35 35 view
   3.   USA 51882 Illyria John Keenan CORA Mt Pleasant, SC, USA J 120 CF 40 view
   4.   USA 52120 Moose Down Richard Moore Carolina Yacht Club (SC) Charleston, SC, USA J 120 40 view
   5.   USA 63393 Soul Charles Coyer College of Charleston YC Johns Island, SC, USA J 36 36 view
   6.   USA 53228 Tangent Gerry Taylor CBYRA Pasadena, MD, USA Cape Fear 38 38 view
   7.   USA 35006 Warhorse Ed Norton Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA 1D35 35 view
 
  ORC A
   1.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 view
   2.   USA 28477 Dauntless Don Terwilliger Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau First 47.7 48 view
   3.   GBR 11152X Gladiator Tony Langley Royal Thames Yacht Club Retford, Nottinghamshire, GBR TP52 15.85 view
   4.   USA 99 Sitella Ian Hill Hampton Yacht Club Chesapeake, VA, USA XP44 44 view
   5.   USA 1416 Sonrisa Greg Kelly Palm Beach Sailing Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA XP44 44 view
   6.   USA 52939 Teamwork Robin Team WPYC Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40 view
 
 
Racing Area: Circle Four (inshore)
 Division: One Design 
  J 22
   1.   USA C of C 9 C of C 9 Allyson Pleassner College of Charleston Developemnt Team Charleston, SC, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 8 Diesel's Weasels John Thompson Newport Harbor Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 22 22
   3.   USA 1367 Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing Charleston, SC, USA J 22 22
 
  J 24
   1. 43   USA 5443 5443 Mike Ingham Rochester Canoe Club Rochester, NY, USA J 24 24
   2. 4   USA 799 Angel of Harlem Robby Brown Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   3. 58   USA 58 Bangor Packet tony parker annapolis yacht club Washington, DC, USA J 24 24
   4. 77   USA 5277 Bash Ron Medlin, Jr. Waccamaw Sailing Club Wilmington, NC, USA J 24 24
   5. 29   USA 1829 Blind Date Jay Adams James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   6. 78 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker Dan Busch US Sailing Fair Haven, NJ, USA J 24 24
   7. 443   USA 5443 Bushwhacker Ken Felis St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club Panama City, FL, USA J 24 24
   8. 49   USA 2349 Chicora Don Hill Charleston Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, SC, USA J 24 24
   9. 92   USA 3492 FootLoose Maarten Zonjee Sullivans Island, SC, USA J 24 24
   10. 37   USA 5237 Giggity Scott McCormack CHYC Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA J 24 24
   11. 19   CAN 4019 Hijack Louis Samson Voile Qu├ębec Boisbriand, Que, CAN J 24 24
   12. 27   USA 627 Invictus Chris Sheldon Saunderstown YC Newport, RI, USA J 24 24
   13. 66   USA 3266 Jo Mamma Mike Palazzo Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   14. 12   NA Level Pelican Kate O'Donnell Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   15. 59   USA 5259 Matadora Dan Rogge Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   16. 57   USA 5257 Mental Floss Aidan Glackin Lloyd Harbor Y C Huntington, NY, USA J 24 24
   17. 53   USA 3953 Nugget Bob Cowen CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA J 24 24
   18. 28   USA 828 Orange Crush Tyler Benjamin CORA/ChYC Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   19. 40   USA 4049 Quicky Mike Veraldi Hampton Yacht Club Virginia Beach, VA, USA J 24 24
   20. 8   USA 5287 USA 5208 Mike Marshall Jamestown, RI, USA J 24 24
 
 
Racing Area: Circle One
 Division: One Design 
  J 80
   1.   USA 554 Haka Ryan McCrillis Broad Bay Sailing Asocia Norfolk, VA, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 590 Kopp-OUT Thomas Kopp BYC/NCYC Toledo, OH, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 286 Mango Ken Mangano Eastport Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 32 Plan B Gregory Packard Falmouth YC Pocasset, MA, USA J 80 26
   5. North Sails  USA 173 Rocketdog Bradley Bertram Augusta Sail Club Martinez, GA, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 19 Rumor John Storck, Jr STC Huntington, NY, USA J 80 26
   7.   USA 1004 Shenanigans Bill & Shannon Lockwood Keyport Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 80 26
   8.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck Ramzi Bannura Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
  J 88
   1.   USA 64 BLUE Brian O'Malley Peninsula Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks Laura Weyler Youngstown Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff Ryan Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
 
  VX One
   1. 2   Bennett Racing Brian Bennett Portsmouth, RI, USA VX One 19
   2. 175   USA 175 CofC Women's Team Paris Heken Charleston, sc, USA VX One 19
   3. 185   USA 185 Flash Rider Michael Norris Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA VX One 19
   4. 213   USA 18 Giddyup John Potter BYSC Beaufort, SC, USA VX One 19
   5. 152   USA 152 Hat Trick Scott Derby Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA VX One 19
   6. 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso James Roe N/A Charleston, SC, USA VX One 19
   7. 205 North Sails  USA 205 Magic Bus Jerry Callahan Carolina Yacht Club Sullivans Island, SC, USA VX One 19
   8. 151   USA 151 Pablo Peter Gamble Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club Beaufort, SC, USA VX One 19
   9. 116   USA 116 The Sea Bin Project Paul Murphy Chip Carr Storm Trysail Clu Annapolis, MD, USA VX One 19
   10. 117   USA 117 Vahine David Oliver Columbia Sailing Club Irmo, SC, USA VX One 19
   11. 153   USA 153 Victory Christian Koppernaes BYSC Beaufort, SC, USA VX One 19
   12. 154   USA 154 VX 154 Will Van Cleef/ Marc Durlach Carolina Yacht Club Johns Island , SC, USA VX One 19
   13. 187   USA 187 VX One Paul Curry/ Guggenheim Beaufort SC Savannah, GA, USA VX One 19
   14. 167   USA 167 White Boat Ched Proctor Cedar Point Yacht Club SOUTHPORT, CT, USA VX One 19
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
  ORC D
   1. Other  USA 4 Ealu George Masson Western Carolina Sailing Club Taylors, SC, USA Ultimate 24 24.38 view
   2.   USA 60701 Flash Mob Thomas Sunderland Lake Norman Yacht Club Mooresville, NC, USA Duncanson PS8 25.8 view
   3.   USA 97925 Fully Involved Steve Vincent Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA B-25 25 view
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 97921 Project Mayhem Steve Young Baltimore City Yacht Association Washington, DC, USA B-25 25 view
   5.   USA 43546 Spirit Michael Rose BBSA Virginia Beach, VA, USA B-25 25 view
 
 
Racing Area: Circle Three
 Division: One Design 
  Melges 24
   1. 526   USA 526 3 1/2 men (Corinthian) Steve Suddath Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 292   USA 292 AKA... Patrick Finnick Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 492   USA 492 Alligator Christopher Jeffries Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 34   USA 34 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 738 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Laura Grondin Groton Long Point Yacht Club West hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 687   USA 687 Firewater (Corinthian) George Haynie Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 610   USA 610 HERMES Tony Stanley Grayson, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 329   USA 329 Hooch James Reichel South Bay Cruising Club West Islip, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 201   USA 201 Jack Morman Coffee Guy Mossman Carolina Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Melges 24 24  
   10. 624   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Bent Dietrich Hamburg, GER Melges 24 24
   11. 115   USA 115 Leda (Corinthian) Chris & Vicki Field Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 829   USA 858 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Travis Weisleder Bay Head Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Melges 24 24
   13. 491   USA 491 Old School Brandon Flack Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   14. 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi (Corinthian) Marc Bailey Western Carolina Sailing Club Greenville, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   15. 801   USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) C: KC Shannon LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   16. 747   USA 747 SlingSHOT Wes Whitmyer Jr Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   17. 416   USA 416 Slippery Jerry Miller Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   18. 262   CAN 262 Surprise (Corinthian) Dan Berezin National Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   19. 346   USA 346 Voodoo (Corinthian) Greg Semack Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   20. 825   USA 825 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   21. 629   CAN 629 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
  Viper 640
   1. 23   USA 23 Boat Brady Stagg Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 20
   2. 87   USA 187 BOLT Property Management Carson Reynolds Balboa Newport Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 221   USA 221 Choppy Seas Thomas Loutrel Corinthian Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 38   USA 238 Copperhead Paul Zinger Diego Garcia Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 201   USA 201 Entourage Nick Amendola CCYC Naples, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 60   BER 160 Overproof Butch Agnew Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Hamilton, BER Viper 640 21
   7. 94   USA 94 Sparky Michael Puleo Larchmont Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   8. 248   USA 248 terminally pretty Reed Baldridge College of Charleston YC La Porte, TX, USA Viper 640 21
   9. 88   USA 188 Trap Queen Jonathan Colarusso CofCYC Charleston, SC, USA Viper 640 21
   10. 81   USA 81 US 81 Bob McHugh Noroton Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
  ORC C
   1.   USA 105 Cougar College of Charleston College of Charleston YC Charleston, SC, USA Melges 30 30 view
   2.   USA 259 Eagle's Eye Tim Fitzgerald James Island YC Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Fareast 28R 28 view
   3.   USA 184 Fearless John/Mark/John Lucas/Jordan/Durlach Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA melges 32 32 view
   4.   USA 2609 Hall Pass Jim Carkhuff / Ken Schmidt AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Donovan GP 26 26 view
   5.   CAN 129 Hard 1 Mathew Archibald RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Fareast 28R 9.07m view
   6.   USA 2604 Rattle 'n' Rum Mike Beasley Storm Trysail YC Annapolis, MD, USA GP 26 26 view
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Hawk Caldwell Southern Maryland S.A. Dowell, MD, USA Henderson 30 30 view
   8.   USA 2608 Sprint6 John Stevens Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA GP 26 26 view
   9.   USA 50484 Temptress Kenneth King CYC, ChYC, CORA Charleston, SC, USA SR33 33 view
 
 
Racing Area: Circle Two
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 9   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 3   USA 642 3 Ball JT Jack Franco LYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) Bryan Cameron Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 90   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) Mark & Sarah Renz Chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 640   USA 640 Bertha (Corinthian) James Unsworth Lake Champlain Yacht Club Charlotte, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 39   USA 539 Black Pearl (Corinthian) Adam Bowen SSC Brookfield, IL, USA J 70 7m
   7. 51   USA 51 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 50   USA 358 Bombora Molly & Bryan Hayes St Croix Sailing Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 501   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 91   USA 91 Carlos Michael Sudofsky BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 87   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 22 Ullman Sails  USA 1022 ChiChiRaRa Jason Geisz Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner (Corinthian) John Beal lake champlain yacht club Charlotte, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 97   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 98   USA 898 Christine Robin (Corinthian) Tracy Usher St. Francis Yacht Club Montara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 29   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills Lake Lanier Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 369   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. Chris Kostanecki St Francis YC Menlo Park, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 103   USA 1037 Dazzler Allan Terhune, Jr. Annapolis YC Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 682   USA 682 Denali 0.5 (Corinthian) William McKinley LTYC/BYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) Andrew & Mallory Loe Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 61 North Sails  CAN 361 emiLee Hadrian Corning Point Claire Yacht Club Westmount, Que, CAN J 70 22.75
   23. 69   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 487 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) Polk Wagner Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 19   USA 219 GetMyBoat Ryan Kozoriz Newport News, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 41   USA 341 Glide (Corinthian) Bradford Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 903 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma David Betts Sag Harbor Southampton, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) George & Donna Antarr Altamonte Springs, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 419   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) Jenn & Ray Wulff AYC / NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 79   CHI 679 Lexus Huawei Felipe Robles Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Santiago, Metropolitana, CHI J 70 7m
   31. 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) Charles Bayer Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 8   USA 1028 MarkSetBot Kevin Morin CSYC Detroit, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 73   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino Vincenzo Onorato Y.C.Monaco Milano, ITA J 70 7m
   34. 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL (Corinthian) Stahlberg / Montano Kenosha Yacht Club Kenosha, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 2   USA 531 Metal God Robert Boger charleston, SC, USA J 70 7m
   36. 28   USA 28 Monkey Business Jonathan Pollak Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 35   USA 35 Moxie (Corinthian) Allie Blecher California YC, Richmond YC, Southern YC, CofCYC Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 46   USA 246 New Wave Martin Kullman SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 227   USA 227 Norboy Leif & Laura Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 12   839 P&R (Corinthian) Jay Greenfield Mudheads Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) Jake Christy BYC Bloomfiled Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 34   USA 34 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 80   USA 380 Pied Piper Gannon Troutman Fishing Bay YC Gloucester, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 13   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) Dave Dennison Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 580   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing Peter Cunningham Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CAY J 70 22.75
   47. 68 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity Marty McKenna Youngstown YC Pittsburgh, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   48. 151   USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   49. 340   USA 340 Rimette John Brim Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   50. 0   USA 1034 Roger the Shrubber (Corinthian) Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   51. 494   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose Coral Reef Yacht Club Aventura, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   52. 585   USA 585 Running Wild Peter Vessella Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   53. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   54. 56   USA 456 Scamp Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   55. 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) Jack Wallace Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   56. 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) Stein Skaane Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   57. 82   USA 382 Skyline (Corinthian) Porter Kavle Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   58. 62   USA 62 Smokin 'J Don Trask St. Francis Y.C. Mooresville, NC, USA J 70 22.75
   59. 311   USA 311 Sparkle Hannah Swett NYYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   60. 240   USA 240 Stampede bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   61. 236   USA 236 SurfTech nico cottone Lakeside Yacht Club chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   62. 6   USA 6 T2 Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   63. 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB Lloyd Karzen Chicago Yacht Club/Silver Birches mackinac Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   64. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe AYC Elkridge, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   65. 901   USA 901 Team vineyard vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   66. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   67. 27   USA 1027 TRUMP TRAIN Gary Warner Dirtford YC Dirtford, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   68. 67   USA 167 USA 167 James Prendergast Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   69. 49   USA 349 USA 349 (Corinthian) Mark Girone HIYC Brentwood, TN, USA J 70 22.75
   70. 42   USA 42 USA 42 Richard Wagner Little Egg Harbor YC Beach Haven, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   71. 33   MEX 383 Vagazo Fabian Gomez-Ibarra Coronado Yacht Club Guadalajara, Jalisco, MEX J 70 22.75
   72. 10   BRZ 210 Vortex (Corinthian) Matthew Monts South Carolina Yacht Club Hilton head , SC, USA J 70 22.75
   73. 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) Henry Filter Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
 
Racing Area: Pursuit
 Division: One Design 
  Pursuit Race - Spinnaker 1
   1.   USA 60349 Alexandria Joseph Hanna CORA Charleston, SC, USA Jeanneau 45.2 46
   2.   USA 265 Alliance Mark Stetler Charleston Yacht Club / CORA Sullivans Island, SC, USA Ericson 38-2WK 38
   3.   USA 51704 Celadon Steve Lesniak Charleston Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Beneteau M510 50
   4.   USA 83472 Cheers Jim Smith Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Santana 30/30 30
   5. North Sails  US 212 Defiant John Streicker Milford Yacht Club Milford , CT, USA NY 40 39.5
   6.   USA 37120 Emocean Bill Hanckel Charleston Yacht Club Wadmalaw Island, SC, USA J 120 40
   7.   USA 96 Island Flyer Denny Manrique Wayzata Yacht Club/South Carolina YC Tonka Bay, MN, USA Wauquiez Centurion 40s 40
   8.   USA 73 Kinetic Robert Stein Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 111 36.5
   9.   USA 51333 Kinship Ryan Walsh New Bedford Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA Baltic 52 52
   10.   USA 009 Mighty Fine Arch Altman Blackbeard Sailing Club Raleigh, NC, USA Beneteau 42s7 42
   11.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Eddie Evans CORA North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38
   12.   USA 28693 Sceptre Bob Musor CORA Mount Pleasant, SC, USA J 130 SD CF 42
   13.   usa 52462 Tohidu Dale Cook Charleston Yacht Club/Cora Hannahan, SC, USA Benneteau 423 43.2
   14.   USA 60793 Traveller Bjorn Kronquist JIYC / CORA Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau Oceanis 55 55
 
  Pursuit Race - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 172 Charleston Tide Jerry Reynolds Charleston Yacht Club Augusta, GA, USA S2 7.9 26
   2.   USA 34174 Degage Eddie Vachon Scituate OPYC Scituate, MA, USA Catalina 34TM 34  
   3.   USA 213 Destiny Scott Strother CORA Charleston, SC, USA Sabre 30 Mk3 30
   4.   USA 13957 Falkor Evan Kane Beaufort, SC, USA C&C 33 Mk1 33
   5.   USA 31636 IBIS Robert A Mintz II James Island Yacht Club James Island, SC, USA Sabre 38 38
   6.   USA 261 Kittiwake Wiliam Boring none Charleston, SC, USA Catalina 30 30
   7.   USA 32956 Las Brisas Mark Swatta Wild Dunes Mount Pleasant, SC, USA J 30 30
   8.   USA 51511 Marion Maid Wayne Burdick Charleston Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Beneteau 411 40
   9.   CAY 11 Metolius Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing Charleston, SC, USA Frers Royal Huisman 84 84
   10.   USA 60451 Peregrine Timothy Vienneau CORA North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau 456 46.5
   11.   USA 60070 Sail Away Danny Robinson CORA / Lake Murray Yacht Racing Association Lexington, SC, USA Tartan 3400 34.42
 
 


2017 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle Three
 Division: One Design
   Melges 24
   1. 526   USA 526 3 1/2 men Steve Suddath Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 738 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Laura Grondin Groton Long Point Yacht Club West hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 687   USA 687 Firewater George Haynie Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 115   USA 115 Leda Chris & Vicki Field Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Marc Bailey Western Carolina Sailing Club Greenville, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 801   USA 801 Shaka C: KC Shannon LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 262   CAN 262 Surprise Dan Berezin National Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   8. 346   USA 346 Voodoo Greg Semack Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
 
 
Racing Area: Circle Two
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 40   USA 40 B Squared Bryan Cameron Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 90   USA 390 Berteau Group Mark & Sarah Renz Chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 640   USA 640 Bertha James Unsworth Lake Champlain Yacht Club Charlotte, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 39   USA 539 Black Pearl Adam Bowen SSC Brookfield, IL, USA J 70 7m
   5. 501   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner John Beal lake champlain yacht club Charlotte, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 97   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 98   USA 898 Christine Robin Tracy Usher St. Francis Yacht Club Montara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 682   USA 682 Denali 0.5 William McKinley LTYC/BYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 85   USA 85 Dime Andrew & Mallory Loe Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 487 North Sails  USA 487 Escape Polk Wagner Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 41   USA 341 Glide Bradford Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing George & Donna Antarr Altamonte Springs, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 419   USA 419 Joint Custody Jenn & Ray Wulff AYC / NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL Stahlberg / Montano Kenosha Yacht Club Kenosha, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 35   USA 35 Moxie Allie Blecher California YC, Richmond YC, Southern YC, CofCYC Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 12   839 P&R Jay Greenfield Mudheads Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 16   USA 316 Pale Horse Jake Christy BYC Bloomfiled Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 20   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 13   USA 613 Piranha Dave Dennison Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 0   USA 1034 Roger the Shrubber Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 11   USA 411 Selkie Jack Wallace Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 225   USA 225 Shred Stein Skaane Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 82   USA 382 Skyline Porter Kavle Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 43   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 49   USA 349 USA 349 Mark Girone HIYC Brentwood, TN, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 10   BRZ 210 Vortex Matthew Monts South Carolina Yacht Club Hilton head , SC, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 45   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017