2017 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Circle 1
1 J 109 One Design
2 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
3 J 88 One Design
Racing Area: Circle 2
1 J 105 One Design
2 J 70 One Design
3 Atlantic One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle 1
   J 109 
   1.   USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat William Rogers Breakwater YC Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo Yacht Club Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 244 Guardian J Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 71 Mistral Dan Nash Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
   10. Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush Bill Sweetser Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35
   11. Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot YC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   12.   USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
   13.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35
   14. North Sails  USA 203 URSA Brooke Mastrorio SIRA Mattapoisett, MA, USA J 109 35
   15. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35
   16.   USA 315 Waterdog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35
   17.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Raritan YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 51915 Crocodile Brian Williams Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   J 88 
   1.   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 92 Escape Elizabeth Barry New York Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29'
   4.   USA 1 Jazz Douglas McKeige AYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 91 Red Sky John Pearson Setauket YC Setauket, NY, USA J 88 29
   7.   101 Veleiro Don Malin Not affiliated Norwalk, CT, USA J 88 29
   8.   USA 36 Velocity kevin marks Noroton YC Darien, ct, United States J 88 29
   9.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
 
Racing Area: Circle 2
   J 105 
   1.   USA 585 Arete Duncan Hennes / Za Jelliffe American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 448 Cush Gardner Horan Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 626 Fairhope Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon Brooklyn Bridge Sail Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 96 Good Trade Bruce Stone St. Francis YC San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 488 Shakedown Jordan Mindich LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 65 Solution David Willis Storm Trysail / Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   11. North Sails  USA 567 Venturesome Bob Zannetti Saugatuck Harbor YC Weston, CT, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 70 
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 602 Building A Josh Goldman Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 604 Cygnet Richard Swann Cedar Point Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 332 Eolo Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, Ny, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 98 Grins/CPYC Youth Team John McArthur Cedar Point Yacht Club Naugatuck, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 25 MudRatz MudRatz Racing MudRatz Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 Louis Donahue Orford, QUE, CAN J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 697 PBY Joe Peter Orshan Glen Cove, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 695 Polar Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 411 Selkie Jack Wallace Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 395 Semi Charmed Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 586 Son of a Son David & Peter Fried Cedar Point Yacht Club South Salem, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 202 Team BRYAC John McArthur Cedar Point Yacht Club Naugatuck, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   16.   USA 901 Team vineyard vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   17.   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys Kenneth Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   18.   USA 185 turbo duck Bodo & Nick von der Wense CRYCC & CPYC Wayne, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   19.   USA 404 Victura TEAM VICTURA Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Atlantic 
   1.   USA A85 Aphrodite Eli Hazan CPYC Greenwich, CT, USA Atlantic 30
   2.   A 107 Balance Ken Terry Cedar Point YC Stratford, CT, USA Atlantic 30
   3.   A 144 Patriot Ron Marsilio CPYC Westport, CT, USA Atlantic 30
   4.   USA 102 Rival Jim Doyle CPYC Easton, CT, USA Atlantic 30
   5.   A 142 Shucks Scott Reichhelm CPYC Westport, CT, USA Atlantic 30
   6.   140 Thistle Mark Foster Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Atlantic 30
 


2017 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle 2
 Division: One Design
   J 70
   1.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 332 Eolo Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, Ny, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 98 Grins/CPYC Youth Team John McArthur Cedar Point Yacht Club Naugatuck, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 25 MudRatz MudRatz Racing MudRatz Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 Louis Donahue Orford, QUE, CAN J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 697 PBY Joe Peter Orshan Glen Cove, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 411 Selkie Jack Wallace Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 395 Semi Charmed Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 586 Son of a Son David & Peter Fried Cedar Point Yacht Club South Salem, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 202 Team BRYAC John McArthur Cedar Point Yacht Club Naugatuck, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 185 turbo duck Bodo & Nick von der Wense CRYCC & CPYC Wayne, PA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Landfall CRSA
Gill NA B.R.Y.A.C Restaurant & Raw Bar Rex Marine Stew Leonard's
Sailors for the Sea    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022