Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St Petersburg
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division A
 Division: One Design  
   Sonar
   1.   USA 8 If Eugene Hinkel Rochester YC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23
   2. North Sails  USA 774 Pingrrrrr Susan Davidson SPYC/SSS Palmetto, FL, USA Sonar 23
   3.   IRL 844 Shamrock John Twomey Kinsale Yacht Club Cork, Cork, IRL Sonar 23
   4.   USA 807 Sonar Barbara Galinska Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Program Chicago, IL , USA Sonar 23
   5.   USA 674 Valiant Rick Doerr Noroton Clifton, NJ, USA Sonar 23
   6.   USA 682 Warrior Puff Laura Root st. pete Lakeland, FL, USA Sonar 23
 
   J 24
   1.   USA 1730 Crossed Paths Andrew Grzybowski St Petersburg Sarasota, FL, USA J 24 24
   2.   154 Ragged Edge Jeremiah Meck Tampa Sailing Squadron Ruskin, FL, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 2535 Shock Wave Seth Rosenthal SPYC crystal beach, FL, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 2574 Sight Seeing Jim Lindsay SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   5.   CAN 3880 Woodjchuck Nathan Bresett Bay of Quinte Yacht Club Belleville, Ont, CAN J 24 24
 
   Lightning
   1.   USA 14688 William T Jones Jr Yonges Island, SC, USA Lightning 19
   2.   USA 15308 15308 William Killebrew Harbor Island Yacht Club Whites Creek, TN, USA Lightning 19
   3.   USA 15265 9 Thomas Allen BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   4.   USA 7170 Baby makes three Dave Dickerson Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   5.   USA 15054 Blue Highways Jonathan Lange Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
   6.   USA 15210 Carousel Michael Zonnenberg SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Lightning 19
   7.   USA 11346 FOB Kip Hamblet Spofford Altamonte Springs, FL, USA Lightning 19
   8.   USA 14748 Gen5 Steve Hayden LMSA Lake Mary, FL, USA Lightning 19
   9.   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Laura Jeffers Tarpon Springs, FL, USA Lightning 19
   10.   COL 15481 Magnifico Gustavo Tamayo Club Nautico El Portillo Bogota, CD, COL Lightning 19
   11.   USA 15546 Must Be Present Philip Lange BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   12.   USA 14866 Somethind Good Bill Mauk Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19'
   13.   USA 15130 Vann Bros Chris Vann Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   14.   USA 15202 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
 
 
Racing Area: Division B
 Division: One Design  
   A Cats Classic
   1.   USA 308 Warren Mitchell Oak Hollow sailing club Winston Salem, NC, USA A Cat 18
   2.   USA 294 294 Stevens Richard LLSC Hoschton, GA, USA A Class 18
   3.   USA 264 ACS Pete Merrifield Gulfport YC St. Petersburg, FL, USA A Class 18
   4.   Usa 300 Barracuda Craig Yandow Gulfport yacht club Clearwaterr, FL, USA A Cat 18
   5.   USA 310 Cowbell Woody Cope gyc Tampa, FL, USA A Class 18
   6.   USA 8 DNA Alex Shafer Clermont Sailing Club Clermont, Fl, USA A Cat 18
   7.   USA 341 DNA Nigel Pitt Up the Creek Hartwell, GA, USA A Cat 18
   8.   USA 342 Fabbys Xmas Gift Dustin Romey SSA North Bay Village, FL, USA A Cat 18
   9.   USA 34 Fat Boy David Ingram Clermont Sailing Club Minneola, FL, USA A Cat 18
   10.   USA 231 Furious Rush Bird Gulfport Yacht Club Tarpon Springs, FL, USA A Cat 18
   11. 27   USA 356 Hot Tub on Fire Mark C Miller Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Mt Arlington, NJ, USA A Cats Classic 17
   12.   USA 108 Made In America Bob Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MA, USA A Cat A3 18
   13.   USA 178 Marsha Laura Muma Clermont Sailing Center Clermont, FL, USA A Cat 18
   14. 25   USA 122 Mojito John Schiefer CGSC Miami, FL, USA A Cat 18
   15.   USA 154 schuerer Gordon Isco GYC Gulfport, FL, USA A Class 18
   16.   USA 192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack VLSC Ridgefield, WA, USA A-Cat DNA 18
   17. 19   USA 148 USA 148 Chris Bolton Potomac River SA Lorton, VA, USA A2 18
   18.   CAN 55 Usain Boat Andrew Woods BSBC Burlington, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
 
   A Cats Foiling
   1. 18   USA 290 - Mark Skeels (M) Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Hopatcong, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   2.   USA 347 18 Karat Emmanuel Cerf St. Petersburg Y.C. St Petersburg, FL, USA A Cat 18
   3.   USA 37 A Cat Michael Christensen West River Sailing center Alexandria, VA, USA A Cat 17
   4.   USA 6 A Cat Bill Vining USA A Cat 18  
   5.   USA 73 Acat OH Rodgers Little Current YC Ontario& DIYC Thonotosassa, FL, USA A Cat 18
   6.   USA 99 Bokeelia Flyer Ben Hall Bristol YC Tiverton, RI, USA A Cat 18
   7.   USA 320 el Presidente Bailey White Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA A Cat 18
   8.   CAN 66 Exploder Todd Woods BBSC Oakville, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
   9.   CAN 1023 EXploder Dean Mayke Burlington Beach Bums Erin, ontario, CAN A-cat 19
   10.   USA 399 Flight Path East Andy Kolb SCYC Santa Cruz, CA, USA DNA 18
   11.   USA 358 Flying Dutchman Tony Vandenoever Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA A-Cat 18
   12.   USA 293 Full Circle Ronald Roth Virginia Beach, VA, USA A-Class Foiling 18
   13.   USA 731 In God We Trust Joseph Bello Fort Walton Yacht Club Navarre, FL, USA A-Cat 18
   14. 2   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett Lake Hopatcong Budd Lake, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   15.   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe Tracy Oliver Bubba's Chicken Shack and Bait Barn Virginia Beach, VA, USA A Cat 18
   16.   USA 11 Paris Hilton Ian MacDiarmid Sailing Anarchy YC Delray Beach, FL, USA A Cat 18
   17.   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com Mark Herendeen Space Coast Catamaran Fleet Melbourne , FL, USA Hallspars Barracuda Acat 18
   18.   USA 113 Tug Life Matthew Keenan Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club Highlands, NJ, USA A-Class Foiling 18
   19.   CAN 44 Woodscraft Larry Woods BSBC Norval, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
   20.   USA 007 Zhik USA Mike Krantz Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA A Cat 18
 
   A Cats
   1.   USA *308 - Warren Mitchell USA  
   2.   USA *290 - Mark Skeels USA  
   3.   USA *347 18 Karat Emmanuel Cerf USA  
   4.   USA *294 294 Steven Richards USA  
   5.   USA *37 A Cat Michael Christensen USA  
   6.   USA *6 A Cat Bill Vining USA  
   7.   USA *73 Acat OH Rodgers USA  
   8.   USA *264 ACS Pete Merrifield USA  
   9.   USA *300 Barracude Craig Yandow USA  
   10.   USA *99 Bokeelia Flyer Ben Hall USA  
   11.   USA *310 Cowbell Woody Cope USA  
   12.   USA *8 DNA Alex Shafer USA  
   13.   USA *341 DNA Nigel Pitt USA  
   14.   USA *320 el Presidente Bailey White USA  
   15.   CAN *66 Exploder Todd Woods USA  
   16.   CAN *1023 EXploder Dean Mayke USA  
   17.   USA *342 Fabbys Xmas Gift Dustin Romey USA  
   18.   USA *34 Fat Boy David Ingram USA  
   19.   USA *399 Flight Path East Andy Kolb USA  
   20.   USA *358 Flying Dutchman Tony Vandenoever USA  
   21.   USA *293 Full Circle Ronald Roth USA  
   22.   USA *231 Furious Rush Bird USA  
   23.   USA *356 Hot Tub on Fire Mark C Miller USA  
   24.   USA *731 In God We Trust Joseph Bello USA  
   25.   NZL *268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett USA  
   26.   USA *135 Lunatic Fringe Tracy Oliver USA  
   27.   USA *108 Made In America Bob Orr USA  
   28.   USA *178 Marsha Laura Muma USA  
   29.   USA *122 Mojito John Schiefer USA  
   30.   USA *11 Mojito Ian MacDiarmid USA  
   31.   USA *143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com Mark Herendeen USA  
   32.   USA *154 schuerer Gordon Isco USA  
   33.   USA *192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack USA  
   34.   USA *113 Tug Life Matthew Keenan USA  
   35.   USA *148 USA 148 Chris Bolton USA  
   36.   CAN *55 Usain Boat Andrew Woods USA  
   37.   CAN *44 Woodscraft Larry Woods USA  
   38.   USA *007 Zhik Usa Mike Krantz USA  
 
 
Racing Area: Division C
 Division: One Design  
   J 70
   1. 11   USA 179 AFRICA Darby Smith Eastern Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 4   USA 84 Bazinga! J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 2   USA 602 Building A Josh Goldman Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 7   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 17   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 1   USA 1 D2 Racing D2 Racing SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 3   USA 363 Down the Line J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 9   USA 87 Helly Hansen Junior Crew Blaire McCarthy St Pete Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 39   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Put-in-Bay, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 5   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) George & Donna Antarr Altamonte Springs, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 19   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 34   USA 34 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 12   USA 695 Polar Doug Clark Coast Guard Academy Sailing Club Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 8   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing Peter Cunningham Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CAY J 70 22.75
   15. 6   CAN 360 REX Scott Weakley Port Credit YC Port Credit, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   16. 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah Mark Whitford Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 7m
   17. 13   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose Coral Reef Yacht Club Aventura, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 16   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 24   USA 248 Scamp Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 15   USA 154 Spice Holly Graf Fishing Bay Yacht Club Lusby, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 29   419 SPYC Brian Linde St Petersburg St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 40   4 SPYC 10 (Corinthian) Peter Davidson SPYC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB Lloyd Karzen Chicago Yacht Club/Silver Birches mackinac Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 21   8 TBD (Corinthian) Ann Sager St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 31   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 10   USA 322 The Royale With Cheese Adam Korbin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Vancouver, BC, CAN J 70 22.75
   27. 33   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 67   USA 167 USA 167 James Prendergast Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 88   USA 88 USA 88 Madelyn Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 22 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 25   USA 345 White Rabbit (Corinthian) Steve Kiemele Western Carolina Sailing Club Hartwell, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 18   USA 899 Wind Czar Richard Lehmann Little Traverse Yacht Club Paradise Valley, AZ, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Melges 24
   1.   USA 526 3 1/2 men Steve Suddath Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2.   USA 419 Apex Kent Picknell DCSC Crestwood, KY, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   UKR 661 Barmaley Vasyl Gureyev FOND Kiev, UKR Melges 24 24
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 119 Carmelita J A Booker Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   5.   USA 523 Entschuldigen Sie Donald Holst Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   6.   USA 687 Firewater George Haynie Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   7.   USA 838 MiKEY Kevin Welch Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   8.   USA 587 OBSESSION Gary Schwarting Gulf Coast Sailing Club Naples, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   9.   USA 801 Shaka C: KC Shannon LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   10.   USA 736 Wild Goose Frank Davenport Lake Geneva Yacht Club Williams Bay, WI, USA Melges 24 24
 
 
Racing Area: Division D
 Division: One Design  
   S 2 7.9
   1. Other  USA 508 ALZYK AL Wolczyk Derby City Sailing Club Louisville, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
   2.   USA 497 Bad Company Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   3.   USA 520 Matros Tom Bryant MBYC Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   4.   USA 231 none Paul Latour Percy Priest Old Hickory, TN, USA S2 7.9 26
   5.   USA 496 Rebel496 John Spierling Sarnia Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   6.   USA 518 Straight Up Jeffrey Danhauer Owensboro, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
 
   Flying Tiger 7.5
   1.   01 01 Accessibi-iT Ed Weisgerber Pittsburgh, PA, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   2.   02 02 Beth Lore Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   3.   03 03 Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   4.   05 05 University South Florida 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   5.   06 06 Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   6.   10 10 - Stripes Kathy Kushner Tiddly Cove Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 25
 
 
 Division: ORC  
   ORC
   1.   USA *264 Ariel Jody Abrams USA J105 view
   2.   USA *97830 Attractive Nuisance Jamie Myers USA Carrera 290 view
   3.   USA *29 Back Off Paula Bersie & Dan O'Hare USA Soverel 26 view
   4.   USA *82 Blondie 2 Tod Patton USA J 88 view
   5.   USA *24 Deviation Iris Vogel USA J88 view
   6.   USA *257 Eagles Eye Matt Wake USA Fareast 28R view
   7.   USA *40429 Meatier Brian Davies, Brian Kennalley, & Edward Mui USA J 29 view
   8.   USA *152 Semper Fi Raymond Mannix USA J 29 view
   9.   USA *42341 Warrior Grant Dumas USA Tripp 38 view
   10.   USA *39523 Wasabi Adam Rosen USA Farr 395 view
 
 
 Division: PHRF  
   PHRF 1
   1.   USA 264 Ariel Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA J 105 34.5 78.0
   2.   USA 97830 Attactive Nuisance Jamie Myers DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Carrera 29 29 99.0
   3.   USA 82 Blondie 2 Tod Patton Milwaukee Yacht Club Northbrook, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0
   4.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0
   5.   USA 257 Eagles Eye Matt Wake Hyannis Yacht Club USA Fareast 28R 51.0
   6.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   7.   USA 17 Raven Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club Ft. Myers, FL, USA Farr 30 30 51.0
   8.   USA 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 24 24 57.0
   9.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 60.0
   10.   USA 39523 Wasabi Adam Rosen Clearwater YC Crystal Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 51.0
   11.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0
 
   PHRF 2
   1.   USA 29 Back Off Paula Bersie & Dan O'Hare Poor Woman's Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Soverel 26 26 165.0
   2.   USA 97925 Fully Involved Steve Vincent DIYC Tampa, FL, USA B-25 25 138.0
   3.   USA 40429 Meatier Brian Davies, Brian Kennalley, & Edward Mui Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 29 29 111.0
   4.   USA 40787 Meltemi Alexander Korakis DIYC Tampa, FL, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   5. Other  USA 5154 Meteor Brent Morris BayShore Gardens Yacht Club Parrish, FL, USA Islander 41 41 105.0
   6. Ullman Sails  USA 97921 Project Mayhem Steve Young Baltimore City Yacht Association Washington, DC, USA B-25 25 138.0
   7.   USA 152 Semper Fi Raymond Mannix SPSA Largo, FL, USA J 29 29 111.0
   8.   USA 43546 Spirit Michael Rose BBSA Virginia Beach, VA, USA B-25 25 138.0
   9.   USA 7170 Volcano Donald Rychel DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Tripp 26 26 117.0
 
 
Racing Area: North Rally
 Division: PHRF  
   North Race Rally Racer Cruiser (Spinnaker)-Saturday Only
   1.   USA 52686 Crescendo Jeffrey Walden St. Mary's College Sailing Association Largo, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   2.   USA 41227 Intrepid Jeff Russo DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 40 40 78.0
   3.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna Mark Requa BCYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44.8 96.0
   4.   USA 52910 Shazaam! Roger Gatewood davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 42 42 75.0
 
   North Race Rally Cruiser (Non-Spinnaker)-Saturday Only
   1.   USA 425 After You John Gardner St.Petersburg Yacht Club Brandon, FL, USA Mark I 38 219.0
   2.   52 Even Keel Chris McDonnell St. Petersburg Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA Catalina 355 34.5 127.0
   3.   40314 Grrrrr Susan Davidson SPYC Palmetto, FL, USA Tartan 37 37 189.0
   4.   681 Hula Girl Steve Shortt SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Ranger 23 23 249.0
   5.   USA 038 Mi SueƱo Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano SPYC & SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44 187.0
   6.   USA NA Patience David Kilycoyne USA Irwin Center console 171.0
   7.   USA 100 Sleeper Christopher Brown SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 42 MK-I 41.7 148.0
   8.   001 Swamp Rabbit Mark Berte' Bradenton Yacht Club Bradenton, FL, USA Sloop 33 199.0
   9.   USA NCC1701 WindCaller Joe McClash Bradenton Yacht Club Bradenton, FL, USA Catalina 42 42 141.0
 
 

Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division C
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 7   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 5   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing George & Donna Antarr Altamonte Springs, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 40   4 SPYC 10 Peter Davidson SPYC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 21   8 TBD Ann Sager St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 25   USA 345 White Rabbit Steve Kiemele Western Carolina Sailing Club Hartwell, GA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017