2017 Lake Huron Doublehanded Challenge
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. Lake Huron Challenge - Shore Course
3 Level One Design  
Racing Area: Goderich 1
2 Monohull PHRF  
Racing Area: Goderich 2
1 Monohull PHRF  
Racing Area: Goderich 3
1 Monohull PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Lake Huron Challenge - Shore Course
    Level 
   1.   447 In Flight Phil Lepage / john covert-sissung north star Royal Oak, mi, USA C&C 44 44
   2.   Can 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay / Clark Carruthers Sarnia yacht club Point Edward, ontario, Can C&C 35 MK1 34.5
   3.   83093 Pagan Baby Ron Spainhour / Sonny Sbach NSSC, & TSS Cedarville, MI, USA Tripp 33 33'
   4.   Usa NA Primavera Lee Ayres / Mike Doumanian Harrison twp, Mi, USA Beneteau first 42 42'11
   5.   CAN 16541 Spirit Cameron Lawrence / Kevin Lawrence Provisional Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA C&C 35 MKI 34.63
   6.   28 TOY CHEST Terrence Ashe / GRAHAM ROYAL Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, ON, CAN NONSUCH 36
   7.   25432 Vagrant Harvey Spriggs / Mike Struble Ford Yacht Club Marco Island, FL, USA C&C 34+ WK 35.5
 
Racing Area: Goderich 1
    Monohull 
   1.   CAN 15009 Bolt Dave Kember / Jonah Kember Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ontario, CAN Olson 29 29'8 105.0
   2.   USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes / Jason Parkes GLYC/DSA Rochester Hills, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   3.   CAN 34850 Rascal Jamie Guggisberg / Jamie Guggisburg Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, USA Abbott 36 36'-11 111.0
   4.   54505 Sidewinder Kyle Griffin / Dalton Pearson SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN SR 33 33 69.0
   5.   USA 40025 Solution Keith Cameron / Joel Markstrom Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0
   6.   USA 346 VooDoo Curtis Jazwiecki / Greg Semack Bayview Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
 
Racing Area: Goderich 2
    Monohull 
   1.   can 34769 Enterprise John McKay / Mike Fraser SYC Komoka, Ont, CAN C&C 33 MKII 32' 7 138.0
   2.   14036 Mischief Ken Colborne / Chris Greensmith Sarnia Yacht Club Petrolia, Ont, CAN C&C 35 mk1 35 135.0
   3.   25009 Pulse Bradley Lumgair / Edward Stronach Sarnia yacht club Sarnia, Ont, Can C&C 33 138.0
 
Racing Area: Goderich 3
    Monohull 
   1.   11 GUTSEA MARK GUTTERIDGE / BILL KERN SYC POINT EDWARD, ON, Can NORTHSTAR 1500 35 171.0
   2.   4016 Lu Sea Blu David McGinn / Michael Dwyer SYC Sarnia, ON, CAN Catalina 30T 32' 192.0
   3.   5217 Lucia Jon Farrar Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ontario, Can Islander 36 36.08' 159.0
   4.   3029 On Beat Harold Beaton / Connor Beaton Sarnia Yacht club Sarnia, Ont, Can CC 30 Mark 2 29ft 10in 153.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019