2017 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Whidbey Island Race Week
 Division: One Design 
  Class 5 - J 105
   1. North Sails  USA 459 Abstract Doug Pihlaja CYC Portland North Plains, OR, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 495 Avalanche Dave Pengelly CYC-Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 35
   3.   USA 475 Corvo 105 Tom Kerr CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 272 Delirium Jerry Diercks CYC Seattle Freeland, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 174 Dulcinea Matthew Gardner-Brown West Sound Corinthian Poulsbo, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 46929 Escape Artist Dana Sibilla OCSA, SYSCO Portland, OR, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 403 Inconceivable Lance Rummel David Cohen SYC/CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 299 Jaded Chris Phoenix CYC Seattle Kirkland, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 212 Last Tango James Geros CYC Seattle Kent, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   ITA 89 Moose Unknown John Aitchison STYC Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 114 More Jubilee Erik Kristen CYC - Seattle Bellevue, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 115 Puff Steve Summers Seattle Sailing Club Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 604 Troublemaker John Weil, Kent Sisk Portland Yacht Club Portland, Oregon, USA J 105 34.5
 
  Class 6 - Melges 24
   1.   USA 219 Blue Dream Ryan Conner Tahoe Yacht Club Tahoe City, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   2.   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Don Linrothe Corinthian seattle Bainbridge Island, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   CAN 347 Cool Beans Kathy Kushner TCYC Vancouver, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
   4.   USA 96 Distraction Tom Greetham STYC Gig harbor, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   5.   USA 362 Merlin Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club Portland, OR, USA Melges 24 24
   6.   USA 631 Mini Me Thomas Garnier Los Angeles Yacht Club Wilsonville, OR, USA Melges 24 24
   7.   USA 379 Nikita Krak/Kimberly/Brian Arntson/Maher Tahoe Yacht Club Tahoe City, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   8.   USA 60 Traveling Circus Kyle Hintze GSLYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA Melges 24 24
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
  Class 1
   1.   USA 3909 Absolutely Charlie Macaulay CYC - Seattle Snoqualmie, WA, USA Farr 39ML 39 18.0
   2.   USA 109 Ballistic Brad Cole CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   3.   USA 35037 Javelin Robert Blaylock CYC Seattle, WA, USA 1D35 35 30.0
   4.   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve VRC Vancouver, BC, CAN ILC 40 41 21.0
   5.   USA 35016 Shrek John Hoag SYC/CYC Normandy Park, WA, USA 1D35 35 36.0
   6.   CAN 35019 The Shadow Peter McCarthy West vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN 1D35 35 36.0
   7.   USA 125 Wicked Wahine Darrin Towe Seattle Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Merges 32 31 24.0
 
  Class 3
   1.   CAN 7 65_RedRoses Bruce Chan WVYC North Vancouver, BC, CAN Farr 30 30 54.0
   2.   USA 79093 Anam Cara Tom Kelly PYC Portland, OR, USA J 122 40 42.0
   3.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Lance Staughton STYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   4.   USA 51 Elusive Jeff Whitney CYC Seattle Bothell, WA, USA C&C115 38 72.0
   5.   USA 3 Eye Eye David N Cohen Lake Pend Oreille Newman Lake, WA, USA JBOAT 90X 29.5 69.0
   6.   40622 Grace E Brian White CYCT Puyallup, WA, USA J 35 35 72.0
   7.   USA 53 Nefarious Dan Randolph STYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   8.   USA 113 Sabrosa Pete Sauer North Flathead YC kalispell, MT, USA Henderson 30 30 51.0
   9.   USA 248 Tantivy Stuart Burnell CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 109 35 69.0
   10.   USA 50791 with Grace chris Johnson CYC Seattle bow, WA, USA J 120 40 57.0
 
  Class 4
   1.   CAN 59990 Godzilla Alan Ip Vancouver Rowing Club Vancouver, BC, CAN J 29 29.5 117.0
   2.   31834 here & now Pat Dennney CYC / STYC Seattle, WA, USA J 29 29 120.0
   3.   KC 1 MadDash David Jackson Point Roberts Yacht Club point roberts, WA, USA Dash 34 34 102.0
   4.   79747 Overtime Ed Snyders STYC Seattle, WA, USA Ross 930T 30 81.0
   5.   USA 69299 Slick Christine Nelson / Eric Johnson CYCT Tacoma, WA, USA J 29 29.5 120.0
   6.   USA 26001 uno brad butler port Madison irene pl, wa, USA sierra 26x 26 81.0
   7.   6962 Wind Wizard Thomas Tenney Corinthian Yacht Club of Tacoma Federal Way, WA, USA X-372 37.6 93.0
 
  Class 7
   1.   73992 Bodacious J Rosenbach ssss Montesano, WA, USA 35s5 35 129.0
   2.   29456 Cherokee Peter Stewart TTPYC Phoenix, AZ, USA Cal 33 33 156.0
   3.   203 Crazy I’s Chris White OIYC Eastsound, WA, USA M242 24 165.0
   4.   8122 Gadzooks Rex DuPuis OHYC Oak Harbor, wa, USA J 30 30' 141.0
   5.   CAN 87061 Jasmina Frank Rogers Tiddly Cove Yacht Club Delta, BC, CAN Santana 30/30 29'11 132.0
   6.   17 Kowloon Ken Chin STYC Seattle, WA, USA Olson 911 29'11 129.0
   7.   CAN 21114 Lil Surfrider Greg Johnston Royal Vancouver Yacht Club W Vancouver, BC, CAN Santa Cruz 27 27 153.0
   8.   USA 93 Sling Shot Rick Almberg Oak Harbor Oak Harbor, Wa, USA ULTl20 20 162.0
 
  Class 8
   1.   USA 5352 Amuse Bouche Jamie Thomas Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24 186.0
   2. Ullman Sails  710 Ehu Kai Bill & Cathy Walker Oak Harbor Yacht Club Oak Harbor, WA, USA San Juan 24 24 231.0
   3.   87848 Espresso Martyn Le Marquand Kootenay Lake Nelson, BC, CAN Olson 25 25 180.0
   4.   USA 89 Esther Ron Ernst Sloop Tavern Sammamish, WA, USA 289.0
   5.   USA 3202 Lucky Jim jim mc alpine oak harbor oak harbor, WA, USA J 24 24 186.0
   6.   422 Miss Mayhem Melissa Davies CYCS Seattle, WA, USA San Juan 24 24 228.0
   7.   69219 Ohana Bill Schafer Triton Albany, OR, USA Olson 25 25 174.0
   8.   USA 3747 Roshambo Mark Daniel CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24 186.0
   9.   USA 108 yeah dogg Chad Holcomb oak harbor yacht club Oak Harbor, WA, USA Olson 25 25 174.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017