2017 Etchells North American Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 19   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Scott Kaufman / Jesse Kirkland / Alex Curtiss / Austen Anderson NYYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   2. 35   AUS 868 AUS1435 Jeanne-Claude Strong / Seve Jarvin / Marcus Burke / Tiana Wittey RSYC Woolloomooloo, NSW, AUS Etchells 30
   3. 18   USA 1018 Avalanche Chris Snow / Chris Nesbitt / Andrew Campbell / Piper Holthus SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   4. 22   USA 1152 Blonde Antelope (Corinthian) Keith Whittemore / Brian Thomas / Kevin Downey / Peter Busch CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30
   5. 26   USA 1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Michael Terry / Tom Stanford / Joe Markee SDYC Encinitas, CA, USA Etchells 30
   6. 21   USA 1081 Buzz Lightyear (Corinthian) Dave Vieregg / James Hemmick / Carl Stahmer SDYC Carlsbad, CA, USA Etchells 30
   7. 16   USA 1216 Camet Racing Alex Camet / Ben Mitchell / Patrick Powell SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   8. 11   USA 1411 Elizabeth Tom Carruthers / Chris Busch / Willem Van Waay SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   9. 38   USA 1138 Jack (Corinthian) Charlie Mann / Bill Jenkins / Simon Garland SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   10. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Phil Trinter CCYC/NYYC/TCYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30
   11. 4   USA 1404 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Jeff Madrigali / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30
   12. 14   AUS 1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill / Andrew Palfrey / David Chapman / Sasha Ryan RSYS Seaforth, NSW, AUS Etchells 30
   13. 5   USA 935 M2 Marc McMorris / Hart Jordan Tiburon, CA, USA Etchells 30
   14. 10   USA 1000 Mi Amore Deborah Willits / Gregg Morton / Katy Lovell / Patricia Escorihuela Lakewood YC Kemah, TX, USA Etchells 30
   15. 7   USA 971 Miss Murphy (Corinthian) Kjeld Hestehave / Chuck Hope / Rob Goddard SDYC Temecula, CA, USA Etchells 30
   16. 9   USA 909 Mostly Harmless (Corinthian) Summer Greene / Ian Trotter / Marnie Buddo SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   17. 12   USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh Massabesic YC Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30
   18. 34   USA 1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Xavier Sheid / J. C. Langlois / Lee Hope SDYC La Jolla, CA, USA Etchells 30
   19. 6   USA 986 Rhino Bruce Nelson / Chuck Sinks / Melissa Denman / Peter Burton SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   20. 33   USA 1433 Rock n' Roll Argyle Campbell / Luke Lawrence / Brian Janney / Anton Schmid NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30
   21. 8   USA 1108 Slow Capital (Corinthian) Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama / Shane Wells SFYC San Anselmo, CA, USA Etchells 30
   22. 3   AUS 874 Tango Chris Hampton / Sam Haines / Mark Andrews Royal Brighton YC Kew, VIC, AUS Etchells 30
   23. 28   USA 1228 Terrapin Steve Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Dave Hughes / Ian Liberty SCYC Norwalk, CT, USA Etchells 30
   24. 20   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / Jeff Eiber / Matt Steven Houston YC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30
   25. 13   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Patricia Stadel / Dick Denzler / Brian Burks SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   26. 17   USA 1177 USA 1177 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise / Ezra Culver San Diego Yacht Club Costa mesa, CA, USA Etchells 30
   27. 2   USA 494 Vision (Corinthian) Tarek Elsharhawy / Nora Elsharhawy / Adam Elsharhawy / Sammy Elsharhawy Diamond Bar, CA, USA Etchells 30
   28. 29   USA 1429 Viva Don Jesberg / Bill Hardesty / Andrea Cabito / Robert Dean SFYC Belvedere, CA, USA Etchells 30
   29. 37   USA 1372 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30
 
 


2017 Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 22   USA 1152 Blonde Antelope Keith Whittemore / Brian Thomas / Kevin Downey / Peter Busch CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30
   2. 26   USA 1263 Blue Fin Michael Terry / Tom Stanford / Joe Markee SDYC Encinitas, CA, USA Etchells 30
   3. 21   USA 1081 Buzz Lightyear Dave Vieregg / James Hemmick / Carl Stahmer SDYC Carlsbad, CA, USA Etchells 30
   4. 38   USA 1138 Jack Charlie Mann / Bill Jenkins / Simon Garland SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   5. 7   USA 971 Miss Murphy Kjeld Hestehave / Chuck Hope / Rob Goddard SDYC Temecula, CA, USA Etchells 30
   6. 9   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Summer Greene / Ian Trotter / Marnie Buddo SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   7. 12   USA 1012 Natasha Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh Massabesic YC Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30
   8. 34   USA 1234 Pelikaan Xavier Sheid / J. C. Langlois / Lee Hope SDYC La Jolla, CA, USA Etchells 30
   9. 8   USA 1108 Slow Capital Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama / Shane Wells SFYC San Anselmo, CA, USA Etchells 30
   10. 13   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Patricia Stadel / Dick Denzler / Brian Burks SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   11. 2   USA 494 Vision Tarek Elsharhawy / Nora Elsharhawy / Adam Elsharhawy / Sammy Elsharhawy Diamond Bar, CA, USA Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019