2017 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Dragon
 Division: One Design 
   Dragon
   1.   USA 277 Chauvinist Alvin Hensel Edgewater Cleveland Heights, OH, USA Dragon 29
   2.   USA 261 Lola Mark DeYoung Edgewater Yacht Club Oberlin , OH, USA Dragon 30
   3.   USA 285 Niagara Hunter Peckham Edge water yacht club Cleveland Hts, OH, USA Dragon 29
   4.   USA 253 Orca Ken Focazio Stow, OH, USA Dragon 29
   5.   USA 256 Scamp Thomas James Edgewater Yacht Club South Euclid, OH, USA Dragon 29
   6.   USA 297 The Schmucks Joe Pease Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Dragon 29
 
 
Racing Area: Ensign
 Division: One Design 
   Ensign
   1.   USA 1410 Altitude Adjustment Jon Ogborn ECA Concord Twp, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
   2.   USA 583 Green Dolphin Joel VerPlank Muscle Shoals Sailing Club Florence, AL, USA Ensign 22.5
   3.   USA 747 JAGER Jim Collins ENSIGN CLASS ASSOCIATION lebanon, oh, USA ENSIGN 22.5
   4.   USA 1556 MBSS Medalla Nick Lubar Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
   5.   USA 1219 Sleuth Robert Conkey Edgewater Yacht Club Mayfield, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
   6.   USA 634 Vulcan Robert Anschuetz Edgewater Yacht Club Rock Creek, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
 
 
Racing Area: Interlake
 Division: One Design 
   Interlake
   1.   1174 1174 Skip Dieball GIYC/NCYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Interlake 18
   2.   1183 1183 Tyler Cullinan HSC Reynoldsburg, OH, USA Interlake 18
   3.   1382 1382 Mark Presley Hoover Sailing Club Pickerington, OH, USA Interlake 18
   4.   1434 1434 Douglas Forster Hoover Sailing Club New Albany, OH, USA Interlake 18
   5.   1435 Anegada Steve Aspery Hoover Sailing Club Worthington, OH, USA Interlake 18
   6.   766 Botiginsh Tim Parjer Lorain Sailing and Yacht Club N. Olmsted, OH, USA Interlake 18
   7.   972 GeeWiz Richard Wismer Lorain Sailing and Yacht North Ridgeville , OH, USA Interlake 18
   8.   1433 Go For It William Sanderson Mohican Sailing Club Wadsworth, OH, USA Interlake 18
   9.   1360 MCCCLX Thane Morgan Indianapolis Sailing Club Greenwood, IN, USA Interlake 18
   10. 17   1370 R Jeff Clark Hoover S.C. Columbus, OH, USA Interlake 18
   11.   842 Reggae Shark Ryan Kyle Sandusky, Oh, USA Interlake 18
   12.   1425 Rza Jim Ward Sandusky Sailing Club Bay Village, OH, USA Interlake 18
   13.   952 Septapus Nathan Ireland Hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Interlake 18
   14.   923 Sloopy Bryan Parker North Olmsted North Olmsted, OH, USA Interlake 18
   15.   1376 Strike Forward Bryan Bradley Jolly Roger / Chagrin Lagoons Willowick, OH, USA Interlake 18
   16.   1229 Three Little Birds Jeff Bodie GTYC Traverse City, MI, USA Interlake 18
   17.   1424 Three Rivers Mike McClinchie Hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Interlake 18
   18.   1081 Ultimate Warrior Wesley Blazer Sandusky Yacht Club Milan, OH, USA Interlake 18
   19.   1384 WhiteOut Brad Balmert Sandusky Sailing Club Lorain, OH, USA Interlake 18
 
 
Racing Area: J 105
 Division: One Design 
   J 105
   1.   USA 93 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham Forest City YC Valley City, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner CYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 393 Ovation Lucinda Einhouse EWYC Lakewood, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 50259 Trio Uhlir Brothers EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
Racing Area: J 22
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1.   USA 1037 Deuce Timothy Roberts Edgewater YC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 22 22
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 1579 Escape John Huebschmann Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 22 22
   3.   USA 51 EUDAIMONIA Mark Stuhlmiller Buffalo Yacht Club Williamsville, NY , USA J 22 22
   4.   USA 1552 Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports Christopher Princing Tawas Bay Yacht Club Hemlock, MI, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 1232 London Fog Rick Raymond Edgewater Yacht Club Chagrin Falls, OH, USA J 22 22
   6.   USA 744 Meaniac Mike Meaney EYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 22 22
   7.   USA 489 Mo' Money Victor Snyder Youngstown YC Niagara Falls, NY, USA J 22 22
   8.   USA 1366 Ramble On Jim Latham EYC Lakewood, OH, USA J 22 22
   9.   USA 787 Rufus David Krystaf Buffalo Yacht Club Lockport, NY, USA J 22 22
   10.   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com David McBrier Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J 22 22
   11. North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus Scott Gelo Annapolis Yacht Club Bowie, MD, USA J 22 22
 
 
Racing Area: J 24
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   USA 1520 4CHX+STK Nancy Zangerle EWYC Mentor, OH, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 1569 Black & Tan Steve Hronek EYC Cleveland Heights, OH, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 1373 Escape Plan Ryan Lashaway Toledo Ice Yacht Club/Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 2720 Fly By John O'Brien ISC Fishers, IN, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 3936 Grafix Cathleen Graf Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 1736 Hallpass Dean Riedy SSC Sandusky, OH, USA j-24 24
   7.   USA 2021 No BS Park McRitchie PCYC/SSC Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24
   8.   USA 4510 Rum-runner Jason Hubbard Eagle Creek Sailing Club Indianapolis, IN, USA J24 24
   9.   USA 3890 The Mystery Machine Christopher Glynn Edgewater Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 24 24
 
 
Racing Area: J 70
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 364 364 Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett Edgewater YC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 7m
   3.   USA 160 Free Energy John Zelli Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 1034 Helium Racing Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA J/70 22.75
   5.   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Put-in-Bay, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   CAD 8 Hot Water Mark Wolff Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAD J 70 23
   7.   USA 15 Junior Tim Finkle Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 236 Layla Tim Gibbs Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 26 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Rossmoor, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 194 Napoleon Patrick Byrne Youngstown YC Buffalo, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 61 Reveille Ben Zahradnik / Justin Hays Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 312 Soul David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki Edgewater Highland Heights, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 205 Tigress Timothy Weibel Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J 70 23
   14. 38   USA 310 Unruly Ian Moran Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22'6
   15.   USA 167 USA 167 James Prendergast Chicago Yacht Club Whiting, IN, USA J 70 22.75
   16.   USA 1023 USA-1023 Dan Klaasen BYC/GPYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
 
 
Racing Area: Jet 14
 Division: One Design 
   Jet 14
   1.   1076 1076 Seth Parker sailing club Lakewood, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   2.   1126 1126 Paul Blonski Edgewater Yacht Club Brecksville, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   3.   1145 1145 Michelle Moyer EWYC Akron, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   4.   1147 Funky llama Bridget Ireland Mohican Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   5.   1134 I Bruise Easily Joe Minerd Mohican Sailing Club Lakewood, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   6.   217 Na Pame Dave Michos EYC Euclid, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   7.   1136 Red White & Blew Ernest Michaud Edgewater Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   8.   665 Spitfire John Gemperline Eyc Avon Lake, Oh, USA Jet 14 14
   9.   1051 Sting Ray Jonathan Maude Whisj=key Island Bay Village, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   10.   628 USA 628 Kevin Milligan Edgewater Yacht Club Orange Village, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   11.   1091 Woodstock Andrew White Whiskey Island Marina FAIRVIEW PARK, OH, USA Jet 14 14
 
 
Racing Area: MELGES 32
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 32
   1.   USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin / John Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Marietta, GA, USA Melges 32 32
   2.   USA 180 Black Seal Seth Young Lakeside Yacht Club Woodmere, OH, USA Melges 32 32
   3.   USA 275 Dick the Bruiser Patrick Leonard NCYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Melges 32 32
   4.   USA 126 Flat Stanley Terry McSweeney Edgewater Yacht Club Avon, OH, USA Melges 32 32
   5. 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Willem van Heeckeren Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland Heights, OH, USA Melges 32 32
 
 
Racing Area: TARTEN 10
 Division: One Design 
   Tartan 10
   1.   USA 335 Bear John Barker SSC Canton, OH, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 376 Black Box Chuck Simon Cleveland Yachting Club Bay Village, OH, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 23927 Celebration Donald Cairns Edgewater Yacht Club Bratnahl, OH, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 249 Coyote Mary Dodge Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood , Oh , USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 33 Cracker Sackett Sackett MHYC Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 32236 Distant Thunder Rob Frink EYC Columbus, OH, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 309 Instant Karma Christopher Beal Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA T-10 33'
   8.   USA 372 Kraken David Samanich Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 331 Lazy Lass Ted Mahoney Edgewater Yacht Club University Hts., OH, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 342 Nuts Heidi Backus Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   11.   USA 350 OnePass Todd Imbler Edgewater Yacht Club University Heights, OH, USA T-10 33
   12. 14   USA 10 Perfect Ted Pinkerton Edgewater YC Independence, OH, USA T-10 33
   13. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain Nick Ward and Greg Kinney Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33
   14.   USA 49 PurSue Sue McIntyre / Suzie Zack Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA T-10 33
   15.   USA 194 Siren Michael Fishbaugh Edgewater Yacht Club Huron, OH, USA T-10 33
   16.   USA 30748 Star Ten Harald Bransch Cleveland Yachting Club Rocky River, OH, USA T-10 33
   17.   USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
   18.   USA 343 Team Iball Scott Irwin NCYC Maumee, OH, USA T-10 33
   19.   USA 143 Think in Blue Michael Trebilcock Foundry Sailing Cleveland, OH, USA T-10 33
 
 

2017 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017