36th Annual SPYC Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup / Ted Irwin Memorial
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup Racer/Cruiser
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   USA 52686 Crescendo Jeffrey Walden St. Mary's College Sailing Association Largo, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   2.   USA 41227 Intrepid Jeff Russo DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 40 40 78.0
   3.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna Mark Requa BCYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44.8 96.0
   4.   USA 52910 Shazaam! Roger Gatewood DIYC USA JBT 42 42 75.0
 
 
Racing Area: Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup-Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   425 After You John Gardner St. Petersburg Yacht Club Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38 219.0
   2.   USA 4951 First Wind Art Cupps DIYC tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44 44 217.0
   3.   14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood Dunedin Boat Club Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34 219.0
   4.   USA 038 Mi Sueño Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano SPYC & SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44 187.0
   5.   64 Pegasus Don Bates SPYC Treasure Island, Fl, FL, USA Pearson Alberg 34.90 261.0
   6.   USA 32994 Red Sky Charles Mixson Sarasota Sailing Squardron Brooksville, FL, USA Nightwind 35 34'8 149.0
   7.   USA 445 Sail Dance Tom Kennedy Dunedin Boat Club Clearwater, FL, USA Cal 29 29 216.0
   8.   USA 30065 Shadowfax Michael Baier Dunedin Boat Club Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Tartan 3000 CB 30 219.0
 
 
Racing Area: Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup Spinnaker Class
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1.   USA 264 Ariel Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA J 105 34.5 72.0
   2.   USA 46625 Jhawk David Arata St Pete Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA J105 35 72.0
   3.   USA 46453 Mad Cow 2.0 Chip Merlin DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA B-32 32 57.0
   4.   USA 17 Raven Mike Kayusa DIYC Ft. Myers, FL, USA Farr 30 42.0
   5.   USA 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki SPYC ST PETE, FL, USA Martin 24 27.0
   6.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 60.0
   7.   Usa 39523 Wasabi Marks/Rosen Marks/Rosen Cyc Dunedin , Fl, USA Farr 395 39 42.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Jamie Myers DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Carrera 29 29 90.0
   2.   29 Back Off Tony Barrett SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Soverel 26 26 165.0
   3.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC/TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 81.0
   4.   22 Moonraker Dick Ware SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA CAL 25 25.0 216.0
   5.   19 SA601 SABRINA III MARK WHIDDEN Tampa Bay Sailing Meetup TAMPA, FL, USA HOLMAN & PYE PUMA 34 IOR 3/4 33.92 144.0
   6.   152 Semper fi Raymond Mannix Spsa Largo, Fl, USA J29 29 111.0
   7.   USA 98 You Know Who Paul Guidi Clearwater Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA S2 7.9 26 165.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020