2017 Toronto Area Hospice Regatta (TAHR)
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: TAHR 1
1 J 70 One Design  
2 Melges 24 One Design  
3 Melges 20 One Design  
4 Etchells One Design  
Racing Area: TAHR 2
1 Powerboats One Design  
2 Whitesail 1 One Design  
2 Whitesail 2 One Design  
2 WHITESAIL 3 One Design  
2 Spinnaker 1 One Design  
3 MOB Timer ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: TAHR 1
    J 70 
   1.   CAN 314 CAN 314 Andrew Lennox Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke , Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   2.   CAN 318 Cry Havoc Ralph Neate Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75  
   3.   USA 499 El Jefe Richard Veale El Jefe Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   4.   CAN 8 Hot Water Mark Wolff Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAD J 70 23
   5. Quantum Sails  CAN 491 Joyridin' Graeme Carr Charlottetown Yacht Club Charlottetown, PE, CAN J 70 22.75
   6.   CAN 813 Maverick Rich Jones Royal Hamilton YC Jerseyville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   7.   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 Louis Donahue Orford, QUE, CAN J 70 22.75
   8.   CAN 360 REX Scott Weakley Port Credit YC Port Credit, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75  
   9.   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible Gerry Hines Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
 
    Melges 24 
   1.   CAN 723 723 Uri Saks National YC Markham, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   2. 31   CAN 031 Rush Mike Gozzard Bayfield Goderich, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   3.   CAN 99 Spitfire John Marentette South Port SC Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   4.   CAN 262 Surprise Dan Berezin National Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24  
   5.   CAN 629 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24  
 
    Melges 20 
   1. 170 North Sails  CAN 170 Batteries not Required Rhonda Joyce PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Melges 20 20  
   2. 229   CAN 229 Character 2.0 Justin Quigg Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Melges 20 20  
   3. 177   CAN 177 Crazy Horse Russell Hopper National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Melges 20 20  
   4. 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Paul Currie RCYC Estero, FL, USA Melges 20 20
 
    Etchells 
   1.   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Paul Sustronk OYS Oakville, ONT, CAN Etchells 30
   2.   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30'
   3.   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey I Kent Paisley Oakville YS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   4.   CAN 1247 RAIN Allan Leibel National YC Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   5.   Can 1246 Strewth Patrick Festing-Smith OYS Oakville, ON, Can Etchells 30
 
Racing Area: TAHR 2
    Powerboats 
   1.   Power Bread Box Dave Read PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Chris Craft 33
   2.   Power! Legacy II Tanya Khan PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Cruisers 42
   3.   MARS MARS Mike Wolfs PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Back Cove 30 power boat 30  
 
    Whitesail 1 
   1. 115   USA 115 Atlas Brian and Melissa Hill RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 45 DS 45
   2.   42 Esto Es Vida Peter Reed PCYC Miss, ON, CAN Hunter 42' 6
   3.   CAN 5209 Freestyle Jim Oldershaw PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 40 40
   4.   CAN h45 hey Jude 45 George Gilraine PCYC Oakville, ONt, can Hunter DS45 45
   5.   077 Real Cream Michael Racicot Brampton, ONt, CAN Beneteau 46
   6.   CAN 52898 Refuge Steve Gallacher PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Dehler 39 39
 
    Whitesail 2 
   1.   CAN 64185 Aftermir Ivan Slezic PCYC CAN Volmer 30 CUS
   2.   144 Anna Lisa Robert Emery RCYC Toronto, On, CAN Catalina 400 40
   3. Elvestrom Sailmakers  CAN 52 Catchacoma II John Lever PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Dufour 500 48'11
   4.   CAN 1350 Joely Rose Gene Joelson PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Catalina 36 Type I 36
   5.   110 Perseverance Dale Hamilton PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Catalina 387 39.83
 
    WHITESAIL 3 
   1.   141 Carina David Crosby PCYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Catalina 309 31'9
   2.   XXX Daydreamer Don McKay Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau Oceanis 352 35
   3.   CAN 423 Extended Sabbatical Bob Webb PCYC Burlington, ON, can Beneteau Oceania 423 43
   4.   34934 GRIFFWN Alan Gibson PCYC Richmond Hill, Ont, CAN Dehler 34 34
   5.   16 Hope&Glory John F Grainger PCYC Mississauga, Ont, Can Nonsuch 33 33
   6.   333 Snoekie Ross Ernst NSC Ottawa, ON, CAN T22 24
 
    Spinnaker 1 
   1.   CAN 60189 Arriba Don French PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme Joe MacDonald PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN IMX 38 38
   3.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11
   4.   CAN 5 Peas And Carrots Vincent Wong PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
   5.   CAN 52618 PiperDoon Ken Bruce PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Beneteau First 40.7 41
   6.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35
   7.   008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Beneteau First 45 45
   8. 14   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid NYC Port Credit, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Accutel Collaboration Solutionshttp://www. The Shotgun Fund - Argosy Partners
The Brogue Irish Pub   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018