2010 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Block Island Race
1 IRC Doublehanded IRC
2 PHRF PHRF
3 IRC 30 IRC
3 IRC 35 IRC
4 IRC 40 IRC
5 J-44 IRC
6 IRC 45 IRC
7 IRC 50 IRC
8 IRC Zero IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Block Island Race
   IRC Doublehanded 
   1.   USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant STC/ Cedar Point(T1) Westport, CT, USA J 120 40 1.089
   2.   USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF36 36.5 1.009
   3.   USA 77 Dark 'n Stormy Michael Lachance Mystic River Mudheads Wolcott, CT, USA J 105 34.5 1.013
   4.   USA 59 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 1.019
   5.   USA 92 JADED Peter Rugg Fishers I/NYYC/STC(T2) New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5 1.018
   6.   USA 46 Kamoa'e Eric Lecoq none Bridgeport, CT, USA Class 40 40 1.277
   7.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Storm Trysail(T1) / Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.029
   8.   USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot(T1) / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 1.085
   9.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 1.084
   10.   USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket Mt Sinai, NY, USA J 35 35.5 1.018
   11.   USA 51830 Seabiscuit Nathan Owen Norwell, MA, USA J 46 46 1.064
   12.   USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC(T1)/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 1.111
   13.   USA 332 Strider Andrew Berdon Beach Point Yacht Club Hartsdale, NY, USA J 109 35.5 1.028
   14.   USA 51709 Tabasco John Levinson PYC(T1)/NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 46 46 1.088
   15.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 0.973
   16.   USA 43640 Wired John Kimberly BYRC Fairfield, CT, USA Tripp 40 40 1.104
 
   PHRF 
   1.   40852 Audacious Robert Farnum Milford Yacht Club Oxford, CT, USA Frers 33 33.25 111.0
   2.   USA 50953 Dolphin Henry S. Morgan CCA/NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA frac (31/32) sloop 42.04 84.0
   3.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
   4.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford(T1) Rowayton, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 111.0
   5.   USA 52066 Jacqueline IV Robert Forman NYYC Bay Shore, NY, USA Hinckley SW 42 42 99.0
   6.   USA 31346 Lindy David Dickerson Niantic Bay YC Waterford, CT, USA Peterson 38 37.8 87.0
   7.   USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 93.0
   8.   USA 1777 Rain Maker Kenneth Hylwa Meriden, CT, USA Swan 40 40' 96.0
   9.   USA 10878 STAR J.Ohstrom / H.Romero STC/CIYC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine 50 50 99.0
   10.   KB 2 Tacita Kerry leClue Stamford Yacht Club(T1) Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10 123.0
   11.   USA 60212 Truant Joe Taylor Milford, CT, USA Tartan 4100 41 111.0
   12.   USA 3302 Wildeyes Teri & Pete Binkley Branford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Quest 33 32.5' 102.0
 
   IRC 30 
   1.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry/ Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 1.021
   2.   USA 20621 Emily Edwin Gaynor Pequot(T1), STC southport, CT, USA custom-k a nielsen 43-9 0.979
   3.   USA 60217 Frolic Peter Brown IHYC(T2) New Canaan, CT, USA Sabre 362 36 0.980
   4.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima STC/Stamford YC(T1) Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 0.978
   5.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Glen Island Larchmont, NY, USA First 36.7 36 1.021
   6.   USA 1818 Sinn Fein Peter Rebovich Raritan Yacht Club/STC(T3) Metuchen, NJ, USA Cal 40 39.5 0.958
   7.   USA 36786 Tenacious Julien Dougherty Bronx, NY, USA First 36.7 36 1.019
 
   IRC 35 
   1.   USA 41485 Afterglow Bill and Lucy Walker Cedar Point (T1) Easton, CT, USA Express 37 37 1.030
   2.   HKG 2101 Apsara Mike Sleightholme Huguenot Summit, NJ, USA J 109 10.6m 1.034
   3.   USA 824 Arara David Nardella Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA X-412 41 1.057
   4.   USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35 1.048
   5.   USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot(T2) Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35 1.051
   6.   USA 42050 Zest Brian Swiggett CSHBC Huntington, NY, USA Hinckley SW42 42 1.027
 
   IRC 40 
   1.   USA 52899 Arbella James Shaughnessy Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Bene First 44.7 44' 11 1.112
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.109
   3.   USA 51601 AVRA George Petrides American / New York New York, NY, USA J 120 Mod 40 1.114
   4.   USA 52318 Brutus Alan Eland Wickford Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA J 120 40 1.091
   5.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss STC/IHYC(T1) Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40 1.095
   6.   USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor Yacht Club(T2) Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40' 1.097
   7.   USA 39537 Fearless Shaun Ensor Branford Yacht club East Haven, CT, USA Farr 395 39.4 1.110
   8.   CAN 099 Galilée Jean-Pierre Turgeon Valcour St-Bernard-de-lacolle, Quebec, CAN Bene First 44.7 45,8 1.141
   9.   USA 50040 Great Shoal Walton Alder Riverside(T1) Riverside, CT, USA X-40 40' 1.073
   10.   USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor(T2) Greenwich, CT, USA Bene First 40.7 40 1.070
   11.   USA 12 Partnership David/MaryEllen Tortorello Cedar Point Yacht Club(T1) Fairfield, CT, USA J 122 40 1.097
   12.   USA 52238 Rágana Darius Peleda Port Washington, NY, USA Cape Fear 38R 38 1.105
   13.   USA 50316 Ricochet York Bergin-Pugh New London, CT, USA J 120 40 1.090
   14.   USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio Black Rock Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 1.087
   15.   USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey off-soundings Poughquag, NY, USA J 120 40 1.086
   16.   USA 52024 Terrapin Jon Litt Riverside Yacht Club(T1) Greenwich, CT, USA Bene First 40.7 40.7 1.070
   17.   USA 12241 Wings Mike Bruno / Jim Callahan NYYC Armonk, NY, USA J 122 40 1.097
 
   J-44 
   1.   USA 44007 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 44 44.9 1.097
   2.   USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman Sea Cliff, NYYC New York City, NY, USA J 44 44.9 1.097
   3.   USA 42324 Glory Jack Neades New London, CT, USA J 44 44 1.106
   4.   USA 444 Runaway Lawrence R. Glenn CCA Locust Valley, NY, USA J 44 44.98 1.094
   5.   USA 43600 VAMP Leonard Sitar NY Athletic Club & STC(T1) Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 45 1.094
 
   IRC 45 
   1.   USA 60140 American Girl Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40 1.129
   2.   USA 315 Carina Rives Potts STC(T2) Westbrook, CT, USA Custom 48' 48' 1.050
   3.   USA 52496 Convictus Maximus Donald Nicholson SanDiegoYC/RaritanYC/RStLYC Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Farr 42 IRC 42 1.156
   4.   USA 32441 Cygnette William J. Mayer NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Nautor Swan 44.36' 1.055
   5.   USA 52948 Dragon Hugh Balloch Noroton Darien, CT, USA Swan 48 48 1.099
   6.   USA 50500 Dragonfly Colin McGranahan Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 130 43 1.136
   7.   USA 2650 Hound Frank Eberhart New York, NY, USA CTM 60 60 1.110
   8.   US 71 Red Stripe Charlie Reynolds Pequot YC(T2) Southport, CT, USA FT10M 33 1.123
   9.   USA 666 Reindeer Peter Driscoll/ Tony Parker Storm Trysail Washington, DC, USA Morris 47 47 1.160
   10.   USA 52488 SirenSong Thomas Carroll Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 133 43 1.134
   11.   USA 60937 threebeans Christopher Rosow Pequot YC(T2)/ NYYC Fairfield, CT, USA Santa Cruz 37 37 1.146
 
   IRC 50 
   1.   USA 4224 barleycorn Brendan Brownyard Shelter I. YC/NYYC Bay Shore, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5 1.178
   2.   USA 51000 Bombardino James Sykes American Yacht Club/STC(T1) New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 ft. 0.000
   3.   USA 52650 Brand New Day James Madden Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA J 65 65 1.291
   4.   USA 58 Flying Goose Daniel van Starrenburg New York Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA CTM Sloop 56.31' 1.193
   5.   USA 406 Gracie Steve and Simon Frank STC(T3) Darien, CT, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 69 1.234
   6.   USA 1200 High Noon Colin Rath Storm Trysail Club(T2) New York City, NY, USA Bermuda Sloop 12.49 1.201
   7.   USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC Manhasset, NY, USA Schock 40 40 1.276
   8.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.222
   9.   USA 50069 Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.259
   10.   USA 52599 Snow Lion Lawrence Huntington STC/IHYC(T1) New York, NY, USA Ker 50 50' 1.264
   11.   USA 50974 Temptation Arthur & Peter Santry NYYC Arlington, VA, USA Taylor 45 45 1.172
   12.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 1.174
 
   IRC Zero 
   1.   USA 45 Bella Mente Hap Fauth NYYC Minneapolis, MN, USA Mini Maxi 69' 1.540
   2.   USA 53560 Bella P.I.T.A Meghan Grundy NYYC Horsham, PA, USA Tripp 75 75 1.485
   3.   USA 8390 Genuine Risk USMMA McAllister USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Canting Keel Maxi 97' 1.743
   4.   USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA TP52 52 1.361
   5.   USA 25555 Rambler George David Indian Harbor Yacht Club(T1) Hartford, CT, USA RP 90 W B 90 1.680
   6.   USA 55155 Rima2 John Brim NYYC/Storm Trysail(T3) New York, NY, USA R/P 55 55 1.393
   7.   USA 700 Starlight Blaine Pedlow Kings Point, NY, USA Simonis Voogd 56 1.349
   8.   USA 65002 Vanquish USMMA/ Riker/Rego/Lucas USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA STP65 65 1.521
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022