2010 Lake Yacht Racing Association (LYRA) 126th Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: A
1 IRC 1 IRC
1 Spinnaker 1 PHRF
2 Farr 30 One Design
3 IRC 2 IRC
3 Spinnaker 2 PHRF
4 Level 72 One Design
5 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
Racing Area: B
1 Main & Jib 1 PHRF
2 Main & Jib 2 PHRF
3 Spinnaker 3 PHRF
4 Spinnaker 4 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: A
   IRC 1 
   1.   USA 41110 Damn Yankee - IRC Theodore Johnson BYC Buffalo, NY, USA JV / Custom 43 1.113
   2.   USA 43737 Gaucho - IRC Sandy & Larry MacDonald BCC Hamilton, Ont, CAN Farr 44 44 1.184
   3.   CAN 54375 Hot Water - IRC John McLeod RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 133 44 1.146
   4.   USA 52280 Odyssey - IRC Kevin Gregory BYC Buffalo, NY, USA Beneteau 44.7 44 1.100
   5.   USA 12066 Quixotic IRC Douglas Oak USA 1.100
   6.   USA 25600 Rampage - IRC John Odenbach RYC Webster, NY, USA Farr 47 47 1.211
   7.   USA 54770 Slider - IRC Jack Kitrenos BHSC Williamsville, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.192
 
   Spinnaker 1 
   1.   USA 41110 Damn Yankee Theodore Johnson BYC Buffalo, NY, USA JV / Custom 43 36.0
   2.   USA 43737 Gaucho Sandy & Larry MacDonald BCC Hamilton, Ont, CAN Farr 44 44 -12.0
   3.   CAN 54375 Hot Water John McLeod RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 133 44 15.0
   4.   USA 52280 Odyssey Kevin Gregory BCC/BYC Buffalo, NY, USA Beneteau 44.7 44 42.0
   5.   USA 12066 Quixotic Douglas Oak BCC Ellicottville, NY, USA J 120 40 45.0
   6.   USA 25600 Rampage John Odenbach RYC Webster, NY, USA Farr 47 47 -9.0
   7.   USA 54770 Slider Jack Kitrenos BHSC Williamsville, NY, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0
   8.   USA 104 Slingshot Dale Hollingsworth Willoughby, Ohio, USA Henderson 30 30' 42.0
 
   Farr 30 
   1.   USA 691 Adrenalin Jeff Maludy NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Farr 30 30  
   2.   USA CAN 58 Mummy Geoff Brown National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada Farr 30 30'  
   3.   CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30  
   4.   USA 56 Snooker Brant Russell LYC Rocky River, OH, USA Farr 30 30  
   5.   USA 320 Standard Deviation William Markel BYC/BHSC Orchard Park, NY, USA Farr 30 30  
   6.   USA 30 Uprising Charles Wright RYC Rochester, NY, USA Farr 30 30  
 
   IRC 2 
   1.   USA 50025 Amorita - IRC Fritz Odenbach RYC Webster, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 39 1.075
   2.   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival - IRC Bill Roscoe Blvd Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 37 1.064
   3.   CAN 46232 Busted Flush - IRC Roger Hacking BYC Ottawa, Ont, CAN B-32 32 1.069
   4.   CAN 23149 Clockwork - IRC Paul Marcaccio RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 37R 40 1.049
   5.   USA 51405 Mullet - IRC Kris & Kiki Werner RYC Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 39 1.071
   6.   USA 51776 Out Of The Blue - IRC John Doyle RYC Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 40 1.070
   7.   CAN 54 / 40046 Rags - IRC Judy Button MCC Mississauga, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 1.062
   8.   USA 9449 Silver Bullet - IRC Harry Voss RYC Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 39 1.070
 
   Spinnaker 2 
   1.   USA 50025 Amorita Fritz Odenbach RYC Webster, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 39 51.0
   2.   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival Bill Roscoe Blvd Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 37 63.0
   3.   CAN 46232 Busted Flush Roger Hacking BYC Ottawa, Ont, CAN B - 32 32 72.0
   4.   CAN 23149 Clockwork Paul Marcaccio RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CYC 37R 40 69.0
   5.   USA 52902 Margaritaville Scott Dinse YYC Wilson, NY, USA Beneteau 10R 34 78.0
   6.   USA 51405 Mullet Kris & Kiki Werner RYC Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 39 51.0
   7.   USA 51776 Out Of The Blue John Doyle RYC Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 40 51.0
   8.   CAN 54 / 40046 Rags Judy Button MCC Mississauga, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 63.0
   9.   USA 9449 Silver Bullet Harry Voss RYC Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 39 51.0
 
   Level 72 
   1.   USA 73120 Magic William Hertel Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J-35 35  
   2.   USA 84567 Poison Ivy II James Kondziela BYC/BHSC Snyder, NY, USA J-35 35  
   3.   USA 41012 Raven David Heitzenrater EYC Erie, PA, USA Schock 35 35  
   4.   CAN 42922 Ritual John Vallee PDYC Simcoe, Ont, CAN J-35 35  
   5.   USA 93307 Schocktop Fred Sickert n/a Erie, PA, USA Schock 35 35  
   6.   USA 40099 Sister Tom Tepas BYC Buffalo, NY, USA J-35 35  
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1. 1   CAN 080 Amazing Grace IV Terry Grace Port Dover Yacht Club Port Dover, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
   2. 2   USA 51716 Cloud Nine John Histed Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland Heights, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   3. 3   USA 51789 First Today Gary Tisdale YYC Lewiston, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   4. 4   CAN 54366 Fullscale Michael Sonosky National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
   5. 5   USA 35367 Hammertime Tom Lewin BYC/BHSC Buffalo, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   6. 6   USA 60225 Lake Effect Bob Hesse YYC Elma, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   7. 7   USA 52031 Masego Chris Bloomstine Erie Erie, PA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   8. 8   USA 52183 Myouri Paul Johnson BYC Orchard Park, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   9. 9   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Brian Rutter EYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
   10. 10   USA 25476 Night Owl Richard Lohr YYC Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   11. 11   USA 52283 Obsession Norm Stessing YYC Grand Island, New York, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   12. 12   USA 52050 Plumb Bob Michael Sendor BYC Boston, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   13. 13   USA 52397 Seaweed Don Finkle YYC Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   14. 14   USA 25571 Storm Flag James Kulwicki BYC Hamburg, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   15. 15   USA 51975 Taz Peter Lund EYC Erie, Pa, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   16. 16   USA 60189 Two By Two Noah Doolittle RYC Webster, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   17. 17   USA 52188 Type A John Fromen YYC Orchard Park, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   18. 18   USA 51725 Vinyasa Mike Barry BYC Orchard Park, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
 
Racing Area: B
   Main & Jib 1  
   1.   USA 42664 Assailant Mike Zuchowski BYC West Seneca, NY, USA C & C 37R 40 77.0
   2.   USA 40647 Cheers Carl McElwain BHSC Buffalo, NY, USA C&C35 MKIII 35 126.0
   3.   USA 6996 Cold Duck Frank Schrieber BHSC Hamburg, NY, USA Swan 43 138.0
   4.   USA 23879 Helen III Donald Zink BHSC Hamburg, NY, USA Tartan Ten 33 130.0
   5.   USA 42689 Republic Diana Augspurger BHSC Buffalo, NY, USA J/33 33 88.0
   6.   USA 63484 Satori Deborah McElwain BHSC Ellicottville, NY, USA C&C 35 126.0
 
   Main & Jib 2 
   1.   USA 569 Anna Donald Robinson BHSC Hamburg, NY, USA Newport 27 27 214.0
   2.   USA 24069 Blueprint Robert Stelianou BYC East Amherst, NY, USA C&C 30 30 193.0
   3.   USA 8 Dashing Wave Raymond Massey BHSC Snyder, NY, USA Mariner 30 243.0
   4.   USA 327 Haiku Gayle Stewart BHSC East Amherst, NY, USA Columbia 9.6 31 211.0
   5.   USA 21032 Outthere Jeffrey D Moyer Clarence, NY, USA C&C 29 29 188.0
   6.   USA 232 Rapparee Mark Cassidy OYC Olcott, NY, USA Catalina 34 34 165.0
 
   Spinnaker 3 
   1.   USA 5151 Area 51 Rory Wagner BHSC Buffalo, NY, USA S2 29 132.0
   2.   USA 1905 Aries Charles Obersheimer BYC/BHSC/BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Borsaw 40 153.0
   3.   USA 53500 Banshee James Grenauer BYC Williamsville, NY, USA Kirby Custom 30 105.0
   4.   USA 51444 Futures John Reinhold YYC Lakeview, NY, USA Swan 44-2 44 81.0
   5.   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit James Christensen BYC Getzville, NY, USA Andrews 30 29 96.0
   6.   USA 227 Pickwick Thomas Hunt BHSC Williamsville, NY, USA C&C 34 34 144.0
   7.   USA 16848 Sea Star Richard Wick BHSC Forestville, NY, USA C&C 33 33' 150.0
   8.   USA 63077 Sound Wave Fred White OYC Batavia, NY, USA J/34 34 120.0
 
   Spinnaker 4 
   1.   USA 3390 Csta Robert Daley China Light/BHSC Buffalo, NY, USA Canadian Sailing Yachts 33 156.0
   2.   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge Robert MacLachlan NOLSC Niagara on the lake, Ont, CAN C&C 1/2 Ton 30 159.0
   3.   USA 2516 Nut-Hatch Paul Schiavoni BHSC Elma, NY, USA J/24 24 171.0
   4.   USA 87 Orion Bob Gillman n/a Marilla, NY, USA C&C 27 26 180.0
   5.   USA 1731 Oz Tom Doran OYC USA J-24 24 171.0
   6.   USA 20915 Perbacco John Egan BHSC Buffalo, NY, USA Irwin Competition 30 191.0
   7.   USA 26 Quicksilver Brian Buczak Glenwood, NY, USA Capri 22 22 195.0
   8.   USA 57 Radiant John Salzyn BHSC Williamsville, NY, USA Redwing 30 204.0
   9.   USA 30513 Rainbow Connection Richard Walker BHSC Eden, NY, USA TMI 27 27 168.0
   10.   CAN 54109 Strider Dave MacMillan BYC St. Catharines, Ont, CAN Scorpio 35 35 156.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

BMW Towne Auto Centimark Roofing Hadley Exhibits
Mount Gay Doyle Sails Velocitek RCR Yachts
Sailfast Clothing Schwab Edward Jones Investments
Kanberra Group Ullman Sails Weather routing
APS   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019