2010 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race
 Division: IRC 
   Class 1 - IRC
   1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5 1.178
   2.   USA 39537 Fearless Shaun Ensor East haven, CT, USA Farr 395 39.4 1.110
   3.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley New York Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50 1.374
   4.   USA 25555 Rambler George David New York Yacht Club Hartford, CT, USA RP 90 W B 90 1.677
   5.   USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio Black Rock Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 1.087
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   Class 2 - PHRF Division 1
   1.   USA 41241 And She Was Kurt Strecker ECSA Essex, CT, USA Nelson Marek 45 45 33.0
   2.   USA 52318 Brutus Alan Eland Wickford Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA J 120 40 51.0
   3.   USA 60337 Cutlass Robert MacMillan Newport, RI, USA Class 40 40 -9.0
   4.   USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy IHYC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40' 45.0
   5.   USA 45454 PUFFY Patrick Demarchelier New York, NY, USA Swan 45 45 -18.0
   6.   USA 52756 Sarah (Youth) Greg Manning EGYC Warwick, RI, USA X-41 40 ft 24.0
   7.   USA 55655 Shindig Arthur Burke New York Yacht Club Dartmouth, MA, USA Andrews 70 69.5 -78.0
   8.   USA 45016 Temptress Robert Kits van Heyningen Ida Lewis Yacht Club Portsmouth, RI, USA IMX-45 45 9.0
   9.   USA 38699 The Cone Of Silence Doug & Berret Mitchell Constitution Yacht Club Arlington, MA, USA Reichel-Pugh 30 24.0
   10.   USA 52936 Toothface Mike Dreese Constitution YC West Newton, MA, USA Akilaria Class 40 40 -9.0
   11.   USA 52770 Tumbleweed (Youth) George Shaw Boston Yacht Club - Marblehead Denver, CO, USA J 122 40' 36.0
 
   Class 2 - PHRF Division 2
   1.   USA 60351 Act One (Youth) Bill Titus Ida Lewis Newort, RI, USA Summit 35 35 60.0
   2.   USA 51475 Areion George Nelson New Bedford Yact Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA Quest 33 33 87.0
   3.   USA 50895 Coco Ian Scott Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA Swan 36 36 115.0
   4.   USA 40244 Dead Reckoning Ray Way Apponaug Harbor Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA Dehler DB2 34.5 109.0
   5.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Frank Atkinson Coconut Grove Sailing Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA Cape Bay Fast 40 39.6 73.0
   6.   USA 50686 Jest (Youth) Phip Hallowell NYYC Middletown, RI, USA Quest 32 32 93.0
   7.   USA 52128 Lark Edmund Flynn Jamestown Marlborough, MA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 54.0
   8.   USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club Smithfield, RI, USA Lyman Morse 40 85.0
   9.   USA 93082 Riptide (Youth) Gordon Fletcher Wickford North Kingstown, RI, USA Beneteau 39' 3 58.0
   10.   USA 31200 Settler (Youth) Tom Rich Ida Lewis Middletown, RI, USA Peterson 42 42 61.0
   11.   USA 266 Vento Solare Paul Milo Annapolis Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J/109 35 72.0
   12.   USA 52114 Vesper Chris Terajewicz Concord, MA, USA Sabre 402 40' 90.0
 
   Class 3 - PHRF - Double-Handed
   1.   USA 77 Dark 'n Stormy Michael Lachance Mystic River Mudheads Wolcott, CT, USA J 105 34.5 81.0
   2.   USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy Stonington Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Class 40 40 -9.0
   3.   USA 60426 Oronoco Adrian Ravenscroft Beverly Yacht Club Cohasset, MA, USA Sabre 426 42'6 93.0
   4.   USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket Mt Sinai, NY, USA J 35 35.5 78.0
   5.   USA 52044 Ruse William Marsh Stage Harbor Yacht Club Chatham, MA, USA Swan 44 Mark II 44 84.0
   6.   USA 301 Samba Tristan Mouligne New York YC Boston, MA, USA Quest 30 30 89.0
   7.   USA 3302 Wildeyes Teri & Pete Binkley Branford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Quest 33 32.5' 96.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Finish Sponsor KVH Starting Line Sponsor - North Sails Starting Line Sponsor - New England Boatworks ATC-Tech
Dockwise - Transport Goslings Rum Kattack MacDesign
Narragansett Beer Newport Shipyard Newport Tent Company SeaGear Uniforms
Southern Spars/RigPro ZBlock   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019