2010 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Can One |
|
1 | |
Non-Spinnaker | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Non-Spinnaker | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
3 | |
Spinnaker 1 IRC | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
4 | |
Spinnaker 2 IRC | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
5 | |
Spin 1 PHRF | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
6 | |
Spin 2 PHRF | |
PHRF | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Can One |
| | | Non-Spinnaker | |
| |
1. |
USA 139 |
7th Chakra |
Marc Rosenberg
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
Piermont, NY, USA |
Alerion Express 28 |
28'3 |
171.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 1936 |
AEGIR |
Elith Larsen
|
NYAC |
Pelham, Ny, USA |
Alden yawl |
38 |
204.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 33055 |
Balderdash |
John McStocker
|
Glen Island YC |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
C&C 29 |
29 |
195.0
|
| |
4. |
USA Sonar |
Bonair |
New York Sailing School
|
|
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
174.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 51296 |
CLUELESS |
RUSSELL COLOMBO
|
NICHOLS MARINA |
LARCHMONT, NY, USA |
ERICSON 32.2 |
32 |
180.0
|
| |
6. |
USA h320 |
Irish Ayes |
Patrick Harnett
|
Orienta Yacht Club |
Bardonia, NY, USA |
Hunter 320 sloop |
31 |
168.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 10714 |
Java Jive |
Tom Cassidy
|
Huguenot |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Ranger 33 |
33 |
171.0
|
| |
8. |
USA none |
Jubilee |
Doug Gould
|
Orienta |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Freedom |
36 |
153.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 1548 |
Julianna M |
Steve Wade
|
Orienta |
Mamaaroneck, NY, USA |
Sloop |
26 |
228.0
|
| |
10. |
USA 53 |
Osceola |
Alan Fuchsberg
|
|
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Alerion 28 |
28 |
168.0
|
| |
11. |
USA 320 |
Persistence |
Malcolm McCullough
|
Glen Island YC |
Malverne, N.Y., USA |
C&C |
25 |
225.0
|
| |
12. |
143 |
Petra |
william scherer
|
Huguenot YC |
Pelham Manor, NY, USA |
Swan |
36 |
156.0
|
| |
13. |
USA 3520 |
PRIME EVIL |
Philip Reville
|
Orienta Yacht Club |
Armonk, NY, USA |
Hinckley 38 |
37.83 |
162.0
|
| |
14. |
89 |
Punam |
James Burns
|
|
Pelham, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
168.0
|
| |
15. |
USA 20865 |
RENRIC |
Harvey S Milch
|
Stuyvesant |
Trumbull, CT, USA |
Ranger 26 |
26 |
201.0
|
| |
16. |
USA 147 |
Runnoft |
Carleton Wheeler
|
|
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Capri |
22' |
210.0
|
| |
17. |
USA NY33 |
spectrum |
F. Emmanuel Bastien
|
|
brooklyn, NY, USA |
merit |
25 |
168.0
|
| |
18. |
USA 227 |
SUZY Q |
Jorg Bruggemann
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
C&C Sloop |
24' |
231.0
|
|
| | | Non-Spinnaker | |
| |
1. |
USA 52788 |
All Wet |
Howard Lazarus
|
Beach Point |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
C and C 110 |
36 |
99.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 36044 |
black sheep |
peter costello
|
glen island yc |
mt vernon, new york, USA |
NY 36 |
36 |
111.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 43520 |
Chieftain |
Robert Chuda
|
South Minneford YC |
Yonkers, NY, USA |
Frers 45 WK |
45 |
60.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 52746 |
constance |
gerard koeppel
|
larchmont yc |
mamaroneck, ny, USA |
c&c 115 |
37.8 |
72.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 31240 |
Decisive Moment |
Doug Reilly
|
Orienta |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
C&C 37 |
37 |
120.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 52463 |
IMPULSE |
Len Di Iorio
|
Huguenot Y.C. |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
O'Day 39 |
38'07 |
138.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 40691 |
NEPENTHE |
Lawrence Rouen
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
Teaneck, NJ, USA |
Dawn 41 |
41 |
117.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 73222 |
No Sweat |
Frederick Horowitz
|
NYAC YC |
Englewood, NJ , USA |
Cal 33-2 |
33 |
135.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 73429 |
Riff Raff |
Paul Osmolskis
|
NYAC |
Pelham, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 32S5 |
32.5 |
141.0
|
| |
10. |
USA 12582 |
Sea Fiddler |
Kenneth MacArtney
|
Huguenot |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Pearson P36 Sloop |
36.5 |
141.0
|
| |
11. |
USA 11684 |
Snow Goose |
Arthur Karpf
|
Glen Island Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
C&C 35-1 |
35 |
0.0
|
|
| | | Spinnaker 1 IRC | |
| |
1. |
USA 41810 |
Deviation |
Iris Vogel
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
1.003
|
| |
2. |
USA 59 |
Gumption3 |
Kevin Grainger
|
New York Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
1.019
|
| |
3. |
USA 52994 |
Maudelayne |
Frederick Heerde
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
X-34 |
34.0 |
1.000
|
| |
4. |
USA 296 |
Rosie |
Garrison Corwin
|
American Y C |
Yorktown Heights, NY, USA |
J 80 |
25.4 |
0.960
|
|
| | | Spinnaker 2 IRC | |
| |
1. |
USA 50500 |
Dragonfly |
Colin McGranahan
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 130 |
43 |
1.136
|
| |
2. |
USA 12 |
Lucy D |
Dakers Gowans
|
Orienta Yacht Club |
Harrison, NY, USA |
Dehler 36 |
36 |
1.031
|
| |
3. |
USA 250 |
Melody |
Alan Tannous
|
|
Fair Lawn, NJ, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
1.022
|
| |
4. |
USA 4210 |
Quintessence |
Roger Widmann
|
Larchmont/ NYYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
NYYC Swan 42 |
42'6 |
1.180
|
| |
5. |
USA 52411 |
Sans-culottes |
Robert Johnston
|
Rockland (ME) YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
39.75' |
1.074
|
| |
6. |
USA 122 |
Shooting Star |
Steve Cain
|
Huguenot |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
First 36.7 |
36 |
1.021
|
| |
7. |
USA 18321 |
Soulmates |
Adam Loory
|
Huguenot/STC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
1.033
|
| |
8. |
USA 12235 |
Sundari |
Barry Gold
|
American Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
J 122 |
40.0 |
1.096
|
|
| | | Spin 1 PHRF | |
| |
1. |
USA 385 |
Clean Slate PHRF |
Marc Berkowitz
|
|
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34'6 |
96.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 41810 |
Deviation PHRF |
Iris Vogel
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 60148 |
Galatrona |
Albert Wenger
|
LYC |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
J 100 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 489 |
Gaucho |
Michael McCormick
|
Larchmont |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
J-105 |
34.5 |
96.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 59 |
Gumption PHRF |
Kevin Grainger
|
|
USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
96.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 39 |
Jouster PHRF |
Julian Croxall
|
|
Larchmont, Ny, USA |
J 105 |
34 |
96.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 52994 |
Maudelayne PHRF |
Frederick Heerde
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
X-34 |
34.0 |
93.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 51437 |
Max2 PHRF |
William Manookian
|
NYACYC |
New York, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34' 06 |
96.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 43827 |
Patience PHRF |
Richard Royce
|
Glen Cove Yacht Club |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Tripp 33 |
33 |
93.0
|
| |
10. |
USA 167 |
Peregrina PHRF |
Josh Burack
|
|
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
96.0
|
| |
11. |
USA 296 |
Rosie PHRF |
Garrison Corwin
|
American Y C |
Yorktown Heights, NY, USA |
J 80 |
25.4 |
123.0
|
| |
12. |
USA 33510 |
The Phantom PHRF |
John Scagnelli
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
West Nyack, NY, USA |
Pearson Flyer |
30 |
141.0
|
|
| | | Spin 2 PHRF | |
| |
1. |
USA 59916 |
Believer |
Brent Carrier
|
Larchmont YC |
USA |
J/120 |
40 |
51.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 50500 |
Dragonfly PHRF |
Colin McGranahan
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 130 |
43 |
27.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 12 |
Lucy D PHRF |
Dakers Gowans
|
Orienta Yacht Club |
Harrison, NY, USA |
Dehler 36 |
36 |
84.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 250 |
Melody PHRF |
Alan Tannous
|
|
Fair Lawn, NJ, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
75.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 4210 |
Quintessence PHRF |
Roger Widmann
|
Larchmont/ NYYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
NYYC Swan 42 |
42'6 |
-6.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 52411 |
Sans-culottes PHRF |
Robert Johnston
|
Rockland (ME) YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
39.75' |
57.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 122 |
Shooting Star PHRF |
Steve Cain
|
Glen Island |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
First 36.7 |
36 |
87.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 18321 |
Soulmates PHRF |
Adam Loory
|
Storm Trysail |
Mamaroneck, NY , USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
72.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 12235 |
Sundari PHRF |
Barry Gold
|
American Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
J 122 |
40.0 |
36.0
|
| |
10. |
USA 52424 |
Waterwitch |
John Monsky
|
|
New York, NY, USA |
Waterwitch |
48'9 |
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|