2010 Go Your Own Way
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Division I |
|
3 | |
PHRF 111 and Lower | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
Racing Area: Division II |
|
2 | |
PHRF 112-165 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
Racing Area: Division III |
|
1 | |
PHRF 166 and Higher | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Division I |
| | | PHRF 111 and Lower | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 87569 |
Adrenaline |
Brigette Croke
|
|
USA |
|
|
93.0 / 1.0109
|
| |
2. |
USA 52899 |
Arbella |
James Shaughnessy
|
IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
First 44.7 |
44' 11 |
36.0 / 1.1092
|
| |
3. |
USA 12204 |
Christopher Dragon |
Andrew Weiss
|
IHYC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
J122 |
40 |
39.0 / 1.1036
|
| |
4. |
USA 39506 |
Coyote |
Bill Clemens
|
|
USA |
|
|
30.0 / 1.1207
|
| |
5. |
USA 39515 |
Elan |
Kent Holden
|
Indian Harbor |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
39.0 / 1.1036
|
| |
6. |
USA 77496 |
Fin II |
Thomas O'Connell
|
Old Greenwich Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Olson 30 |
30 |
111.0 / 0.9834
|
| |
7. |
USA 42197 |
Hurricane |
Jasjeet Sood
|
IHYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J/33 |
33 |
87.0 / 1.0204
|
| |
8. |
USA 51518 |
Lapin |
Chris Clark
|
Indian Harbor |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
40 |
54.0 / 1.0762
|
| |
9. |
USA 41602 |
Pressure Drop |
Carl Gish
|
|
USA |
|
|
111.0 / 0.9834
|
| |
10. |
USA 39534 |
Skye |
James T. Anderson
|
Riverside |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
40 |
39.0 / 1.1036
|
|
Racing Area: Division II |
| | | PHRF 112-165 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 20233 |
Dursey |
David Ornstein
|
IHYC/RYC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
C&C 33 |
33 |
159.0 / 0.9168
|
| |
2. |
USA 143 |
Freebird |
Jake Kramer
|
Indian Harbor YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Pearson 34 |
33'10 |
153.0 / 0.9246
|
| |
3. |
USA 1206 |
Frisbee |
John McConnell
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Etchells |
30'6 |
126.0 / 0.9615
|
| |
4. |
USA 375 |
JetStar |
Mac McClellan
|
Indian Harbor |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Tartan Ten |
33 |
132.0 / 0.9531
|
| |
5. |
USA 131313 |
Kekoa |
Luke Wakeman
|
OGYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Tartan 38 |
38 |
117.0 / 0.9745
|
| |
6. |
USA 30334 |
Salt Kettle |
Peter Cummiskey
|
IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Little Harbor 38 |
38 |
155.0 / 0.9220
|
| |
7. |
USA 43436 |
Wave Dancer |
Benoit Ansart
|
Old Greenwich Yacht Club |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Olson 30 |
30 |
114.0 / 0.9789
|
|
Racing Area: Division III |
| | | PHRF 166 and Higher | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 25136 |
GORILLA |
Siri Kent
|
INDIAN HARBOR YACHT CLUB |
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA |
NONSUCH 30 |
30' |
192.0 / 0.8760
|
| |
2. |
USA 1168 |
Hazelnut |
Stephen Hayes
|
OGYC |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
174.0 / 0.8978
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|