2011 Port Louis Grenada Sailing Festival
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
      Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Grenada Sailing Festival
 Division: CSA  
   Racing
   1.   TRI 3 BlackBerry Enzyme Paul Solomon TTSA Cascade, Port of Spain, TRI Henderson 35 35 0.941 (Spin)
   2.   BAR 9 Bruggadung II Paul Johnson BYC 246 427 1125 Bridgetown, BAR Beneteau First Class 10 10M 0.896 (Spin)
   3.   GRN 2005 Category 5 Richard Szyjan GYC St George, GRN Hobie 33 32' 0.916 (Spin)
   4.   GBR 9949T Coyote 2 Paul King Royal Ocean Racing Club Southampton, Hampshire, UK Beneteau 40.7 11.92m 0.919 (Spin)
   5.   ANT 104 Lost Horizon James Dobbs Falmouth, ATG J 122 40 0.935 (Asy)
   6.   GBR 150L Novua Arca Tony McBride Frensham Reading, Berkshire, UK Beneteau First 50 15m 0.992 (Spin)
   7.   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno OnDeck UK Farr 65 65 1.077 (Asy)
   8.   TRI 7676 Storm peter peake TTSA Port of Spain, TRI RP 43 43 1.058 (Asy)
   9.   BAR 105 Whistler Peter Lewis Harbourview, St. Michael, BAR J 105 34.5 0.873 (Asy)
 
   Cruising 1
   1.   Blanquilla Dieter Burkhalter PCYC St. George's, GRN Swan 53 53 0.887 (J/P)
   2.   14600 Boxxer Scott Watson Vancouver, BC, CAN Jeanneau 51 51 0.918 (J/P)
   3.   GBR 1007 Diamonds Are Forever Anne O'Sullivan Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Elan 37 11.07m 0.849 (Jib)
   4.   NOR 14000 GODOT Paul Fevang Royal Norwegian YC Nesbru, NOR Swan 66s 20.15m 1.130 (Asy)
   5.   TRI 547 Jaguar Peter Morris T&T Sailing Association Port of Spain, Maraval, TRI Frers 43 43' 0 0.931 (2Jib)
   6.   Julia Peter Evans St. Georges, GRN Swan 48 48 0.929 (J/P)
   7.   SIN 434 Kinabalu Robert Linton Howison Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club Singapore, SGP Elan Impression 434 13.41M 0.854 (J/P)
   8.   USA Sundance Glen Hurd St Thomas , V.I., USA Csy44 44  
   9.   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Richard Jerrom GYC + Royal Western Yacht Club Warwick, UK Beneteau 47.7 48 0.940 (J/P)
 
   Cruising 2
   1.   GRN 2 Apero Jason Fletcher Saint George's, GRD Albin Stratus 37 37 0.797 (J/P)
   2.   BAR Bloody Mary Jerry Stewart Carriacou, GRN Hughes 38 38 0.796 (J/P)
   3.   Done Talking Christopher Robertson TTSA TRI Hunter Ledgend 430 43 0.817 (Jib)
   4.   GBR N/A Esprit Sally Digby-Smith Haslemere, GBR Bruce Farr Custom Beneteau 50 50 0.904 (Jib)
   5.   Glacier TBD St. Georges, GRN Windward Carriacou Sloop 40 0.846 (J/P)
   6.   La Vida Gary Lohman La Quinta, CA, USA Moorings 515 50 0.888 (Jib)
   7.   USA USA My Mistress Robert Mills Barbados, BAR Bavaria 46 46 0.871 (Jib)
   8.   OE 24 Rasmus Dieter Huppenkothen Wien, Wien, AUT Swan 43 13,0 m 0.804 (J/P)
   9.   Savvy Danny Donelan St. Georges, GRN Petit Martinique Sloop 40 0.788 (Jib)
   10.   CAN 2 Spray I Devlin Mcintyre Salt Spring I, BC, CAN Tartan 3700 37 0.816 (Jib)
   11.   USA Tatonka Carl Sinnige USA Moorings 515 50 0.888 (Jib)
   12.   Triumph Russ Fielden St. Georges, GRN Contessa 40 40 0.875 (Jib)
 
   Multihull
   1.   USA Archage 3 Ed Pullen Luxembourg, LUX Moorings Cat 46 46 0.830
   2.   GER Hundertwasser Horst Mueller-Peters Trans Ocean Germany Koeln, NRW, GER Balticat 43 13,2 meters 0.850
   3.   ESP 01 Rush Chris Long St Georges, GRN Rush 10 10 meters 1.250
   4.   suave joseph walsh key biscayne, fL, USA LAgoon 470 47 0.920
 
 
 Division: One Design  
   J 24
   1.   TRI 2343 AmBushe Stephen Bushe Diego Martin, D.M., TRI J 24 24
   2.   GRN 4167 Die Hard Robert Yearwood Westerhall, St Davids, GRN J 24 24
   3.   BAR 4795 Glory Daze Gus Reader Barbados Yacht Club St John, BAR J 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Island Dreams Yacht Care    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017