2011 Charleston Race Week
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Inshore Circle 0
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1. 1   USA 4161 Angry Squirrel Bruce Cathcart / Kristen Wenzel Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 24 24
   2. 24   USA 1829 BASH Ron Medlin, Jr. Oriental Dinghy Club Goldsboro, NC, USA J 24 24
   3. 32   USA 196 Dr. Feelgood Bill Moore Savannah Yacht Club Savannah, GA, USA J 24 24
   4. 35   USA 1572 Jo Daddy Ray Dunn ChYC Mt Pleasant, SC, USA J 24 24
   5. 36   USA 3266 Jo Mamma Mike Palazzo Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   6. 23   USA 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey Melbourne Yacht Club Rockledge, FL, USA J 24 24
   7. 37   USA 3758 Kia-Ora Jim Smith Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   8. 38   USA 2349 Latte francisco Davila Charleston Yacht Club Mount Pleasanr, SC, USA J 24 24
   9. 39   USA 3894 Mizzmo Benjamin Rhea-Carver CYC North Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   10. 7   USA 4242 Mobile Home Tim Rathbun Joliet, IL, USA J 24 24
   11. 25   USA 3895 Moxie Michael Pentaleri Florida Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA J 24 24
   12. 27   USA 5351 Murder Incorporated/Team Layline Chip Till ChYC/CYC-NC/NCSF Wrightsville Beach, NC, USA J 24 24
   13. 26   USA 1011 Nice Coconuts Dan Ledbetter RNYC Charlotte, NC, USA J 24 24
   14. 28   USA 3953 Nugget Bob Cowen CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA J 24 24
   15. 40   USA 828 Orange Crush Charles Frasch Charleston YC Mount Pleasant, SC, USA J 24 24
   16. 41   USA 3971 Pigs Fly Too Ryan Hamm Charleston YC Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   17. 21   USA 4049 Quicky Mike Veraldi Hampton Yacht Club Virginia Beach, VA, USA J 24 24
   18. 33   USA 2215 Sea Plane Randy Tilly Hilton Head, SC, USA J 24 24
   19. 2   USA 1938 Seaweed Charlie Krylo Oswego Yacht Club Fayetteville, NY, USA J 24 24
   20. 42   USA 2260 Slingblade Bill Milner Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   21. 20   USA 2918 Street Legal Chris Jankowski Fishing Bay YC Richmond, VA, USA J 24 24
   22. 31   USA 5274 Tutakrnaut Roger Dougal Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA J 24 24
   23. 3   USA 5448 USA 5448 Mike Ingham Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 24 24
   24. 30   USA 555 USA-555 Charles Bumgardner Columbia Sailing Club Lexington, SC, USA J 24 24
   25. 15   USA 5320 Vanishing Act John Surguy Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club Marlboro, NJ, USA J 24 24
 
   J 22
   1. 14   USA 350 Encore Bob Corney Riverton Yacht Club Moorestown, NJ, USA J 22 22
   2. 13   USA 1037 Free Energy John Sackett/Turney/Zelli Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA J 22 22
   3. 19   USA 792 Handbasket Dave Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   4. 34   USA 640 II Salty Dawgs George Dewhirst Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club Beaufort, SC, USA J 22 22
   5. 5   USA 1098 Instigator Travis Odenbach rochester YC Webster, NY, USA J 22 22
   6. 12   USA 1644 Layline.com Paul Abdullah North Cape Y.C. Jacksonville, FL, USA J 22 22
   7. 17   USA 1060 Leading Edge Todd Hiller Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   8. 18   USA 358 Liten' Up! Terry Schertz Eastport Yacht Club Reston, VA, USA J 22 22
   9. 6   USA 1466 Lucy Cory Sertl Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 22 22
   10. 11   USA 751 Mike Maegan Ruhlman Pymatuning Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA J 22 22
   11. 22   USA 1502 Mjsedok John Rice Boone, NC, USA J 22 22
   12. 10   USA 1537 More Tequila Brian Elliott Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 22 22
   13. 16   USA 1038 Slingshot Kurt W Swanson Media, PA, USA J 22 22
   14. 9   USA 1589 Solid Layer Chris Doyle Youngstown Kenmore, NY, USA J 22 22
   15. 43   USA 1586 USA 1586 Greg Fisher Eastport Y.C. Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA J 22 22
   16. 4   USA 354 USA 354 Sarah Enwright Rochester Rochester, NY, USA J 22 22
 
 
Racing Area: Inshore Circle 1
 Division: One Design 
   Vipers 640
   1. 21   USA 18 3 Grins Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 4   USA 129 Animal Jeff Jones Belton, TX, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 19   USA 99 Bec a Boo Philip Kwasinski Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 64   USA 109 Black Mamba David Guggenheim Savannah Yacht Club Savannah, GA, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 35   USA 696969 Bliksem Pieter Taselaar Scarsdale, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 18   USA 158 Celeritas Malcolm Gefter NYYC Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   7. 30   USA 150 Dinghy Locker Mark McNamara Noroton YC Stamford, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   8. 16   CAN 70 Grendel Matt/Mark Rowlinson BHYC London, ONT, CAN Viper 640 21
   9. 5   USA 100 Ice Melted Craig/Deborah Wilusz FWYC/BBSC Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   10. 27   CAN 119 Jackpot Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   11. 31   USA 40 Junkyard Dog J Joseph Bainton New York Y.C./Stamford Y.C. Stamford, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   12. 32   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Royal Thames Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   13. 7   USA 107 Mauri Pro Sailing Juan Mauri DCYC Frisco, TX, USA Viper 640 21
   14. 12   USA 124 Playstation Paul Zimmerman Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   15. 13   USA 50 Rattler Dan Tucker SAYC Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   16. 22   USA 128 RedLine Arthur Shaw Mystic River Mudhead S.A. Groton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   17. 40   USA 125 Slitherin Michael Meissner Eastport Yacht Club Mt. Airy, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   18. 8   CAN 117 String Theory Harvey Barnes Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, ON, CAN Viper 640 21
   19. 20   USA TBD TBD Michael Gavin Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   20. 63   USA 91 Touch of Grey David Oliver Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Viper 640 21
   21. 15   USA 56 USA 56 Olaf Bleck Cottage Park YC Chelsea, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   22. 11   USA 77 USA 77 Brad Dumas Plattsburgh, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   23. 28   USA 94 USA 94 Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   24. 29   USA 93 Westward Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   25. 50   USA 55 White Snake David Furna NYRA Newport, NC, USA Viper 640 21
 
   J 80
   1. 2   USA 720 Air Supply Rick Smith Austin Yacht Club Lakeway, TX, USA J 80 26
   2. 42   USA 255 Angry Chameleon Kristen Robinson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   3. 25   USA 176 Bob Dylan Mike Sudofsky BYC Marion, MA, USA J 80 26
   4. 43   USA 829 Bone Chillin' Alan Simonini Lake Norman Yacht Club Cornelius, NC, USA J 80 26
   5. 44   USA 59 Church Key Chris Chadwick Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   6. 56   USA 120 Confederate Ram Paul Zarbatany Lake Norman Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 80 26
   7. 34   USA 1313 Courageous Gary Panariello North Shore Yacht Club Manhasset, NY, USA J 80 26
   8. 57   USA 483 Dolphin Jeff Bodkin Lake Norman YC Charlotte, NC, USA J 80 26
   9. 45   USA 357 Dragonfly Chris Johnson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   10. 58   USA 127 Firebolt Ken Corsig Lake Norman Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 80 26
   11. 17   USA 1172 Goose Chris Bulger NYYC Brookline, MA, USA J 80 26
   12. 1   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe Thomas Klok New York YC/Royal Danish YC København, DEN J 80 26
   13. 59   USA 840 J Hawk Brian O'Malley Lake Norman Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 80 26
   14. 3   USA 1319 Jackrabbit Claude Welles Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA J 80 26
   15. 37   USA 444 KiaOra Ansgar Chorhummel Cedar Point YC / ASV Kiel Tuckahoe, NY, USA J 80 26
   16. 39   USA 286 Mango Ken Mangano Eastport YC Severna Park, MD, USA J 80 26
   17. 14   USA 1163 Rascal Henry Brauer / Will Welles NYYC/EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 80 26
   18. 33   USA 381 Relentless Al Minella Huguenot and Cedar Point Greenwich, CT, USA J 80 26
   19. 49   USA 888 Scout Houck Reed Charleston Yacht Club Raleigh, NC, USA J 80 26
   20. 52   USA 731 Smokin' J Don Trask StFYC/Lake Norman YC Mooresville, NC, USA J 80 26
   21. 9   USA 554 Tiamo Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 80 26
   22. 46   USA 11 USA 11 Bert Carp Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   23. 47   USA 1162 USA 1162 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   24. 41   USA 221 USA 221 Allan Terhune Eastport Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   25. 36   USA 352 USA 352 Kerry Klingler Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 80 26
   26. 48   USA 335 White Lightnin' Vince Kalish Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   Ultimate 20
   1. 10   CAN 158 Dragon Bait Rick Sellens Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, ON, CAN Ultimate 20 20
   2. 55   USA 58 HappyHours Chuck Ballew Western Carolina Sailing Club Greenville, SC, USA Ultimate 20 20
   3. 38   USA Honour David Crall TGS Loveland, OH, USA Ultimate 20 20
   4. 51   USA 148 Lotsaknots Chet Wiesenmayer LNYC Mooresville, NC, USA Ultimate 20 20
   5. 6   CAN 14 Nitro Ken Gow Nepean Sailing Club Dunrobin, Ont, CAN Ultimate 20 20
   6. 53   USA 151 Rumbullion BJ Jones Lake Norman YC Cornelius, NC, USA Ultimate 20 20
   7. 60   USA 50 Running with Scissors Teresa Decker Lake Norman YC Charlotte, NC, USA Ultimate 20 20
   8. 54   USA 159 Scram Don Corey Outrigger Yacht Club Cornelius, NC, USA Ultimate 20 20
   9. 23   CAN 200 Slippery Jim Pearson Sarnia Yacht Club Wheatley, Ont, CAN Ultimate 20 20
   10. 26   USA 152 Under The Kilt Richard Hunt Crescent Sail Yacht club G. P. Woods, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   11. 62   USA 227 You Sassy B! Stephen Rose Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Ultimate 20 20
   12. 61   USA 174 Zulu Peter Marriott / Bob McGrath Lake Norman Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA Ultimate 20 20
 
 
Racing Area: Inshore Circle 2
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 24
   1. 7   USA 675 12happythoughts David Brede CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 58   USA 15 Abordage Erwan Le Gall USA Melges 24 24
   3. 53   USA 185 Agave Stefan Schulze Lake Lanier Sailing Club Watkinsville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 59   USA 700 ARDOR/C.R.E.A.M. David O'Reilly Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 3   ITA 819 Audi Riccardo Simoneschi YCCS Milano, ITA Melges 24 24
   6. 60   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Guy Mossman CYC Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 61   USA 773 Blur - Pacific Energy Ventures Steve Kopf Charleston YC Isle of Palms, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 8   USA 142 Bones Robert Harf Richmond Yacht Club Sonoma, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 9   USA 623 Brick House 623 Peter Lane St. Francis Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 10   USA 812 Brick House 812 Kristen Lane Tiburon, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 40   USA 606 Chillout Jim Golden Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 27   USA 619 Convexity Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   13. 35   USA 659 Daredevil Tim Anto / Jack Jennings Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   14. 38   USA 718 Entourage Racing Nick Amendola Gulf Coast Saling Club Naples, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   15. 20   USA 613 Flying Toaster Mike Dow Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   16. 24   USA 749 Full Throttle Brian Porter Lake Geneva Yacht club Winnetka, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   17. 31   USA 615 Funtech Racing Charlie Hess Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   18. 41   USA 656 Goux Get Mama james Whatmore Sarasota Yacht Club Sarasota, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   19. 6   BER 1 hedgehog Alec Cutler Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Pembroke, BER Melges 24 24
   20. 51   USA 419 Hermes Tony Stanley LLSC Grayson, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   21. 26   USA 533 High Voltage August Hernandez Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   22. 33   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   23. 23   USA 750 Matador Peter Cucci Rochester, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   24. 16   USA 658 Mustang John Hamilton New York Yacht Club Englewood, CO, USA Melges 24 24
   25. 34   USA 820 New England Ropes/West Marine Rigging Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   26. 45   USA 515 New Wave Martin Kullman St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   27. 36   USA 774 Planet Claire John Koten AYC New York, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   28. 29   USA 378 Presto Lori & Adam Burns Youngstown Yacht Club North Tonawanda, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   29. 37   USA 720 Relentless Scott Foxman Ocean City Yacht Club Linwood, NJ, USA Melges 24 24
   30. 15   USA 795 Rock N' Roll Argyle Campbell Newport Harbor YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   31. 25   USA 680 Rocksteady Siegler Siegler & Siegler Newport, RI, USA Melges 24 24
   32. 55   USA 78 Screaming Mimi Marc Bailey Western Carolina Sailing Club Greenville, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   33. 49   USA 744 Skia James Tudor Marietta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   34. 48   USA 559 Team Satisfaction Ed Wilson Concord Y.C. Loudon, TN, USA Melges 24 24
   35. 54   USA 526 Three and a half men Steve Suddath Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   36. 28   USA 604 Tom Slick Jeff Wittenberg columbia Palos Park, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   37. 50   USA 676 Uncle! Uncle! Gary Umberger Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   38. 5   GER 635 Unsponsored Christof Wieland Bayrischer Yacht Club Munich, Bayern, GER Melges 24 24
   39. 56   USA 626 USA 626 Warren Keull Fairview, NC, USA Melges 24 24
   40. 44   USA 118 USA118 Rob Britts St. Petersburg, FL , USA Melges 24 24
   41. 52   USA 125 USA125 Roger Counihan Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   42. 46   USA 616 USA616 George Haynie Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   43. 57   USA 725 Vamoose Robby Wilkins CSC Lexington, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   44. 39   USA 721 Wild Child Henry Filter Stevensville, MD, USA Melges 24 24
   45. 21   USA 805 Windhover August Barkow Pewaukee YC Pewaukee, WI, USA Megles 24 24
   46. 11   USA 811 WTF Alan Field California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   47. 22   CAN 629 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Melges 24 24
 
   Melges 20
   1. 120   USA 120 A Little Wicked Jason Knolls Pensacola Yacht Club Pensacola, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   2. 115   USA 115 Atlas Brian Hill Chicago Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   3. 13   USA 13 Bacio Michael Kiss CGSC / MBYC Holland, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   4. 201   USA 201 Big Booty Chris Hamilton Charleston, SC, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   5. 17   USA 17 Blink 20/20 John Arendshorst Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   6. 147   USA 147 Cinghiale Robert Wilber Sachem's Head YC Stony Creek, CT, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   7. 186   USA 186 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   8. 200   USA 200 Diesel Tate Russack Coconut Grove Sailing/Annapolis Yacht Club Boca Raton, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   9. 88   USA 88 Elevation Racing Anthony Tabb Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   10. 177   USA 177 Endorphin Erik Wulff Herrington Harbor Washington, DC, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   11. 42   USA 21 Fu Marc Hollerbach Bayview YC/Coconut Grove SC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   12. 116   USA 116 Kuai Daniel Thielman Corinthian Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   13. 43   USA 43 M&M Racing Team Mary Anne Ward Lake Eustis Sailing Club Cocoa Beach, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   14. 12   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Lake Forest, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   15. 133   USA 133 Maverick Roland Van der Meer St. Francis Yacht Club Menlo Park, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   16. 202   USA 202 Moxie Jim Allsopp Annapolis, MD, USA Audi Melges 20 20  
   17. 19   USA 119 no name yet Thomas Bowen Charleston, SC, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   18. 414   USA 414 Red Sky Paul Reilly Cedar Lake Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   19. 8   USA 08 Shimmer Russell Lucas Bay Head Yacht Club Little Silver, NJ, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   20. 2   CAN 102 Touch2Play Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   21. 187   USA 187 Tramp Tom Ritter Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   22. 14   USA 14 USA 14 John Lucas Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   23. 30   USA 30 Vaya con Dios Juan Pablo Del Solar Goldsmith MBYC Holland, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
 
 
Racing Area: Offshore North Circle 3
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A
   1.   USA 60208 Big Booty Patrick Eudy Happy Bottom Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Lutra 42 42 -30.0
   2.   USA 28477B Dauntless Don Terwilliger Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau First 47.7 48 27.0
   3.   USA 43545 Echo Zulu David Rider Royal Naval Sailing Association Arundel, West Sussex, GBR Carroll Frers 45 44'10 33.0
   4.   CAN 099 Galilée Jean-Pierre Turgeon Valcour St-Bernard-de-Lacolle, QUE, CAN Beneteau First 44.7 44.8 24.0
   5.   USA 51107 Predator James Givens CSC Columbia, SC, USA OnDeck Farr 40 40 6.0
   6.   USA 50066 Solarus Noel Sterrett Cruising Yacht Club of Australia Hanahan, SC, USA J 130 42 24.0
   7.   USA 1300 Sugar Magnolia David Hackney Sunset Cay Yacht Club Folly Beach, SC, USA J 130 SD 43 33.0
   8.   USA 20 Wicked Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA J 124 40.7 33.0
 
   PHRF B
   1.   USA 56 Gambler Doug Shafffer Lakewood Y.C. Kemah, TX, USA J 122 40 36.0
   2.   USA 51882 Illyria John Keenan CORA Mt Pleasant, SC, USA J 120 40 51.0
   3.   USA 60077 Jubilee Cal & Libussa Huge CORA Summerville, SC, USA A40RC 40 42.0
   4.   USA 52120 Moose Down Rick Moore Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 120 40 51.0
   5.   USA 52939 Teamwork Robin Team WPYC Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40 36.0
   6.   USA 93460 The JacKaL John DeFilippo CYCOP West Chester, PA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40.7 51.0
   7.   USA 008 Velocity Wayne Jackson Annapolis Yacht Club Columbia, MD, USA J 111 36 42.0
 
   PHRF C
   1.   USA 41841 Apparition Stephen Bowes Florida YC Crownsville, MD, USA Frers 41 41 72.0
   2.   USA 32864 Arrow Willy Schwenzfeier Charleston, SC, USA J 35 35 72.0
   3.   USA 658 Big Booty Joe Pitcavage USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   4.   USA 433 Dead On Arrival Joe Highsmith South Carolina Yacht Club Bluffton, SC, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   5.   USA 22763 ECHO Dean Forbis CORA Charlotte, NC, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   6.   USA 228 High Visibility Billy Bremer III Savannah Yacht Club Savannah, GA, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   7.   USA 333 Hoodoo Ric Campeau Charleston Yacht Club Summerville, SC, USA J 109 35 75.0
   8.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37 78.0
   9.   USA 73456 L'outrage Bruce Gardner Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 34 34'5 96.0
   10.   USA 63320 Molto Bene Richard Ewing Eastport Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 42 42 84.0
   11.   USA 10 Perfect Ten Joe/Jeff Pawlowski Youngstown Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Beneteau 10R 34 84.0
   12.   USA 69329 Renegade Jim & Julia Graham Annapolis YC/Eastport YC/Transpacific YC Annapolis, MD, USA Soverel 33 33 84.0
   13.   USA 11549 Rock Star Tim Tucker St. Augustine Yacht Club Alachua, FL, USA C&C 115 37 66.0
   14.   USA 53228 Tangent Gerald Taylor CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA Cape Fear 38 38 84.0
 
   PHRF E HDC1
   1.   USA 113 Andiamo Dave and Christie Kowert Charleston Yacht Club Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Benateau 35s5 35 123.0
   2.   USA 52433 Buena Vida David Rodarte Charleston Columbia, SC, USA Sabre 362 36 120.0
   3.   USA 51704 Celadon Steve Lesniak Charleston Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Beneteau M510 50 96.0
   4.   USA A 38 Diana Sea Bernie Cignavitch Charleston, SC, USA Alerion 38-2 38 111.0
   5.   USA 96 Island Flyer Denny Manrique Wayzata Yacht Club Tonka Bay, MN, USA Wauquiez Centurion 40s 40 90.0
   6.   USA 21707 Kindred Spirit David McSweeney Augusta Sailing Club Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Newport 41 41 117.0
   7.   USA 13148 Longbow Franz Nuernberger Savannah, GA, USA C&C 35 35 129.0
   8.   USA 108 Old School Paul Jacques Charleston Yacht Club Charelston, SC, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
 
 
Racing Area: Offshore South Circle 4
 Division: One Design 
   Tartan 10
   1.   USA 15378 Demon Rum Mike / Beth Eckstein Bayview Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Michael and Brian Kaczor Columbia Yacht Club Manhattan, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 183 Norboy Leif Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 30718 Pegasus Andrea Krasinski CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 004 Silver Surfer Simon Beemsterboer CYC Mokena, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 403 Wild Norwegian Arvid Eiesland CCYC Glenview, IL, USA T-10 33
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF S Sport Boat
   1.   USA 1000 Different Drummer John Gaag Charleston YC N. Charleston, SC, USA Azzurs 310 31 57.0
   2.   USA 88 Lola R.E. Turner, IV Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Thompson 750 25.1 78.0
   3.   USA 14 Rented Mule Bryan Taylor Bayside Sailing Club Allen, TX, USA Viper 830 28' 69.0
   4.   USA 41 Rhumb Punch John and Linda Edwards Southern Maryland S.A. California, MD, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   5.   USA 51171 Wairere Pete Hunter SAYC Kill Devil Hills, NC, USA Thompson 30 31.25' 30.0
   6.   USA 101 Wave Bye Michael MaCleod LLSC Flowery Branch, GA, USA Melges 30 31.10 42.0
 
   PHRF D
   1.   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Brett Harrison / John Yeigh Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 26 26 120.0
   2.   USA 9 Amigos David Pritchard LLSC Buford, GA, USA J 92 30 105.0
   3.   USA 63045 For Sail Jim Mackevich Raritan Yacht Club Edison, NJ, USA J 29 MH OB 29 111.0
   4.   USA 83269 GOIN' Dennis Hannick Dahlgren Yacht Club King George, VA, USA Tripp 26 26 120.0
   5.   USA 30815 Gusto Robert Scribner Charleston YC Folly Beach, SC, USA Olson 30 30 99.0
   6.   USA 283 Hustler John & Tony Esposito City Island YC Mohegan Lake, NY, USA J 29 MH OB 29 111.0
   7.   USA 269 Mighty Puffin Steve Thurston Barrington YC, Barrington RI Bristol, RI, USA J 29 MH OB 29 111.0
   8.   USA 208 OSA 1 David Buckley Charleston, SC, USA Colgate 26 OD 26 168.0
   9.   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tom Freeman Port Stanley Sailing Squadron St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Tripp 26 26 120.0
   10.   USA 34834 Yankee Zulu Garth Hichens Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 30 32 99.0
 
   PHRF F HDC2
   1.   USA 726 Gazaway Lamar Walter Savannah Yacht Club Savannah, GA, USA Ericson 30+ SD 30 189.0
   2.   USA 43443 Mistress Bryan coon LHYC and KYC Hicksville, NY, USA S2 7.9 IB 26 168.0
   3.   USA 51977 NautonCall Eddie Evans CORA North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau 38 38 144.0
   4.   USA 930964 Passion Brett Grover Golden Isles Sailing Club Jesup, GA, USA Catalina 34 34 153.0
   5.   USA 52991 Pied-'a-Mer Bernard M Schapiro Charleston Yacht Club Johns Island, SC, USA Beneteau 411 41 144.0
   6.   USA 459 Skimmer Gary McManus Charleston YC Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Pearson 33 33 183.0
   7.   GBR 6044 Susimi Michael Carrington HISC Lighthouse Point, FL, USA Sweeden 370 36.5 144.0
   8.   USA 52462 Tohidu Dale Cook Charleston/CORA Hanahan, SC, USA Benneteau 423 42'3 132.0
 
   PHRF G Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 12 Bliss Randolph Brooks SCYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Alerion 38-2 38 115.0
   2.   USA 11 Cheerio Charles Dickinson Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Morgan 38-2 38.2 156.0
   3.   USA 7 First Light Robert Turkewitz James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Cherubini 44 44 156.0
   4.   USA 621 Makani Keith Gannett Charleston Yacht Club Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Catalina 34 WK 34 177.0
   5.   USA 40616 NAOS Sam Johnston Southport Sailing Southport, NC, USA Hunter 40 40 124.0
   6.   USA 711 Sound Mind Anthony Powell Charleston, SC, USA Catalina 30 30 194.0
   7.   USA 50973 Suwannee Donald Michael Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Stevens 50 50 108.0
   8.   USA 301 The Usual Suspects Robert Aymar Charleston YC Charleston, SC, USA Catalina 42-2 WK 42 132.0
   9.   USA 98 Water Music Greg Handal Folly Beach, SC, USA Hunter 28 28 196.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sperry Top-Sider
Gosling's Rum Vineyard Vines
Gill North American Charleston Harbor Resort North Sails Newport Shipyard
Coral Reef Sailing Apparel OnDeck CharlestonYachting Daniel Island Real Estate
PhotoBoat.com Charlestonharboraccess   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019