2017 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Final Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Clipper Cup - Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   Cruising 1
   1.   USA 168 Arcturus Jean-Pierre Penhoat Muskegon Yacht club Ada, MI, USA Irwin 39 Citation 39 120.0
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  58 Cantina Cliff Ulrich Muskegon Yacht Club Saint Johns, MI, USA Catalina 385 38 121.0
   3.   USA 41029 Elan Brian & Shelley Sempsrott Harbour Towne Ovid, MI, USA Citation 38 38 120.0
   4.   none Geluk John DeGoede Muskegon Yacht Club Delton, MI, USA Catalina 42 mark I 41'10' 114.0
   5.   USA 50887 Ghost Rider Jonathan Tasker MYC Grand Haven, MI, USA C&C 37 117.0
   6.   USA HY56 Last Dollar Jay Hall Muskegon Grand Rapids, MI, USA Hylas 56 56 78.0
   7.   USA 60819 Vno Earl Lyden Muskegon YC Muskegon, MI, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD 38.4 108.0
 
   Cruising 2
   1.   16680 Bombay Andrew Pickard Grand Rapids, MI, USA Easterly 36 36 159.0
   2.   USA 61120 Couples Therapy Daniel Garcia Port Washington YC Cedarburg, WI, USA Jeanneau 379 37 129.0
   3.   USA 627 Heaven Sent Robert Pruim Harbour Towne Jenison, MI, USA Catalina 34.5 156.0
   4.   33074 Into the Mystic Tim Wallace Muskegon Grand Haven, Mi, USA Hunter 34 34 141.0
   5.   US 43150 Little Critter Dean Runk Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA C&C 36 36 135.0
   6.   1618 Maid of Glass Bryan Kapteyn Bayshore Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA C&C MK I 30 126.0
   7.   1036 Serenity Patrick Smith MYC Twin Lake, MI, USA Catalina 34  
   8.   33554 Sundaze Jon Bonga Asswaffle Yacht Club Shelbyville, MI, USA Hunter 34 34.42  
 
   Cruising 3
   1.   USA 336 A Good Day Diana Lightfoot Muskegon Yacht Club Alto, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 Ultra Cat Rig 30.33 180.0
   2.   60612 Abby Marie David Wilson White Lake Muskegon, MI, USA Irwin 43 CC 43 168.0
   3.   CD27 Escapade Nick Myaard MYC Lowell, MI, USA Cape Dory 27 27 243.0
   4.   717 Forever Young Robert Young Muskegon Yacht club Norton Shores, MI, USA Irwin 31 31 189.0
   5.   6379 Frequent Flyer Dan Beachum Ada, MI, USA Catalina 30 TRBS 30 186.0
   6.   6449 Nightrain Ron Greve Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Tartan 34 34  
   7.   26137 Wiffet Marc Boogaard MYC Grand rapids, Mi, USA Hunter 30 30 174.0
 
 
Racing Area: Clipper Cup - Jib and Main
 Division: PHRF 
   Jib and Main
   1.   40147 Ace's Dream Brian Hettrick Kenosha Yacht Club Salem, WI, USA Ericson 32 32-3 180.0
   2.   60699 Cotton John Marks Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Hunter 28.5 28.5 192.0
   3.   usa 34779 Sizzle Chris Pratt White Lake Yacht Club Lansing, MI, USA C&C 38 108.0
   4.   50395 Vahevala Scott McEwen Norton Shores, MI, USA T37 37 141.0
 
 
Racing Area: Clipper Cup - Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   Multihull
   1.   G32 08 Grateful Eric Dykstra Jenison, MI, USA Gougeon 32 32 30.0
   2.   285 grin Marc Hagerman US Sailing LOWELL, MI, USA Corsair F-24MkII 24 81.0
 
 
Racing Area: Clipper Cup - Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   Spinnaker 1
   1.   USA 39531 Aftershock William Newman muskegon yc Norton Shores, Mi, USA Farr 395 39.5' 30.0
   2.   GBR 20 Arma Andrew Price Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA Soto 40 40.2 -15.0
   3.   USA 42330 Bravo Thomas Dekker Port Washington Cedar Grove, WI, USA Taylor 40 40 60.0
   4.   USA 32969 Bulldog William Moe Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Nelson Marek 41 41 63.0
   5.   40113 Mystic Bill Hoyer Muskegon Yacht Club Hamilton, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0
   6.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker J. Andrew Woodruff South Haven Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA Sydney 41 41 24.0
   7.   USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Bayshore Wyoming, MI, USA N/M IOR 50 50 0.0
   8.   60839 TSURU Brian VanWieren Anchorage Marina YC Grandville, MI, USA Bennett 46 46 54.0
   9.   USA 43996 Vivienne Tom Tabor Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA NM 43 43 6.0
 
   Spinnaker 2
   1.   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Tom Jansen Bayshore yacht club Caledonia, MI, USA Dufour 44 44 78.0
   2.   52734 Crazy Horse Joseph & Sherry Bonadies Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Clarkston, MI, USA C&C 110 36 75.0
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  B-14 Glider Chip Sawyer Great Lakes Cruising Club Whitehall, Mi, USA Cal 40 40 117.0
   4.   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Rod Leonard Bay Shore Yacht Club Byron Center, MI, USA Hunter Legend 45 75.0
   5.   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy thomas redmond muskegon gobles, mi, USA Hunter 'legend' 37.6 105.0
   6.   USA 40858 Rampage Bill Richardson MUSK Grand Haven, MI, USA Soverel 33-2 33 93.0
   7.   00361 River Road Mike Ryer PWYC Fredonia, WI, USA J/109 35.25 66.0
   8.   30304 Rumors William Osterink Anchorage Marina Yacht Club Grandville, MI, USA Islanders 40 39'6 87.0
 
   Spinnaker 3
   1.   US 32151 Abbie Normal Cork Boersma Muskegon Yacht Club Coopersville, MI, USA S-2 10.3 34 foot 120.0
   2. North Sails  USA 148 Aequitas Fran Pauls SSYC Milwaukee, wi, USA Pearson 31 II 30' 9 171.0
   3.   USA 230 It'll Du Mike Rogers Muskegon Yacht Club Battle Creek, MI, USA O'Day 34 SD 34 159.0
   4.   459 Sirenia Bruce Spencer MYC Ada, Mi, USA Ranger 33 33 159.0
   5.   85 Spectra Gregory Young Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
   6.   USA 31462 Whisper Again Tari Smith Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA C&C 32 31.5 174.0
   7.   51228 Wind N Spirits Glenn Gambel White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA C&C 36 35.58 132.0
   8.   1533539 Yachtzy Guy Hiestand Macatawa Bay YC Grand Rapids, MI, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Lighthouse Group Helly Hansen Mount Gay Rum Lakeshore Carpet One
Sail Place Bluffton Bay Sails Wicked Grille Sailing Magazine
Great Lakes Marine Services Port Washington State Bank Yummy Bones

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017