2017 Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Suncoast Raceweek
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1.   USA 264 Ariel Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA J 105 34.5 72.0
   2.   USA 42696 Hot Water Jose Suarezhoyos DIYC Tampa, FL, USA J 35 35 72.0
   3.   USA 46453 Mad Cow 2.0 Chip Merlin DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA B-32 32 57.0
   4.   USA 17 Raven Mike Kayusa SPSC USA Farr 30 30 42.0
   5.   USA 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki SPYC ST PETE, FL, USA Martin 24 27.0
   6.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl William Terry Davis Island Y C Tampa, FL, USA J 120 40 54.0
   7.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 60.0
   8.   USA 39523 Wasabi Adam Rosen Clearwater YC Crystal Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 42.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Jamie Myers DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Carrera 29 29 90.0
   2.   USA 29 Back Off Tony Barrett SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Soverel 26 26 165.0
   3.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC/TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 81.0
   4.   USA 97925 Fully Involved Steve Vincent Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA B25 25 135.0
   5.   USA 40787 Meltemi Alexander Korakis DIYC Tampa, FL, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   6.   USA 98 You Know Who Paul Guidi Clearwater Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA S2 7.9 26 165.0
 
 
Racing Area: Suncoast Raceweek Racer/Cruiser
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   USA 41227 Intrepid Jeff Russo DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 40 40 78.0
   2.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna Mark Requa BCYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44.8 96.0
   3.   USA 52910 Shazaam! Roger Gatewood davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 42 42 75.0
 
 
Racing Area: Suncoast Raceweek-Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Cruising A
   1.   USA 64337 Creola Jack Cavalier DIYC Webster, NY, USA C&C 37/40 WK 39-7 103.0
   2.   USA 038 Mi SueƱo Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano SPYC & SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44 187.0
   3.   USA 32994 Red Sky Charles Mixson Sarasota Sailing Squardron Brooksville, FL, USA Nightwind 35 34'8 149.0
   4.   USA 501 Wind Dancer Gary Spainhour Tampa Sailling Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 36 36 185.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising B
   1.   USA 425 After You John Gardner St. Petersburg Yacht Club Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38 219.0
   2.   USA 4951 First Wind Art Cupps DIYC tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44 44 217.0
   3.   USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood Dunedin Boat Club Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34 219.0
   4.   USA 445 Sail Dance Tom Kennedy Dunedin Boat Club Clearwater, FL, USA Cal 29 29 216.0
   5.   USA 30065 Shadowfax Michael Baier Dunedin Boat Club Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Tartan 3000 CB 30 219.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019