2017 J/70 Class Open European Championship and 2017 J/70 Corinthian Class European
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: European Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 41   SUI 976 Agera3 Fredrik Hedlund Buchillon Yacht Club Buchillon, SUI J/70 7m
   2. 14   GBR 1209 Alfie Ossie Stewart Hayling island sailing club Hampshire, Hants, GBR J/70 7m
   3. 1   RUS 1 ArtTube Valeria Kovalenko Russia Taganrog, Rostov on Don, RUS J/70 7m
   4. 22   GBR 433 Baby J (Corinthian) anthony Esse Royal Thames Yacht Club Dorchester on thames, Oxford, GBR J/70 7m
   5. 27   GBR 718 BlackJax (Corinthian) Philip Chandler London, UK J/70 7m  
   6. 21   GBR 4 Calypso Calascione/ Ripard RYS / RMYC Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, UK J/70 7m
   7. 11 North Sails  GBR 742 Chaotic Nick Phillips RTYC London, GBR J/70 7m
   8. 29   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) Patrick Liardet Royal Southern Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7m
   9. 37   GBR 933 Darcey Clive Bush CYC Chichester, West Sussex, GBR J/70 7m
   10. 44   GBR 746 Dirty Alex / Anthony Locke RTYC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR J/70 7m
   11. 31   GBR 800 DSP (Corinthian) Doug Struth Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK J/70 7m  
   12. 32   GBR 801 ESF Energy (Corinthian) Allan Higgs Royal Southern YC Kings Worthy, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7m
   13. 9 North Sails  GBR 1124 F'in Majic 2 Simon Childs Hayling Island SC Hayling Island, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7m
   14. 38   GBR 937 Injunction (Corinthian) Steve Venables Sutton Sailing Club West Midlands, UK J/70 7m  
   15. 34   GBR 868 Jackal (Corinthian) Simon/Kim Spraggs/Ridge ISC / RTYC Hayling Island, Hants, GBR J/70 7m
   16. 7   GBR 108 JElvis 7* Martin Dent Island Sailing Club Cowes London, England, GBR J/70 7m
   17. 19   GBR 290 Jenga8 (Corinthian) Andrew Barraclough Burghfield Chesham Bois, Bucks, GBR J/70 7m
   18. 17   GBR 259 Jester (Corinthian) Nick Clarke n/a London, Greater London, UK J/70 7m
   19. 23   GER 439 JooJanta (Corinthian) Holger Neuhaus Segel-Club Hattingen Dortmund, GER J/70 7m
   20. 30   GER 797 Just In Time (Corinthian) Gordon Nickel Flensburg, Niedersachsen, GER J/70 7m
   21. 36   NED 927 Kim from Holland (Corinthian) Alwin Van Daelen KWV de KaaG NED J/70 7m  
   22. 2   GBR 101 Mjölnir (Corinthian) Thor Askeland Royal Southern Yacht Club London, GBR J/70 7m
   23. 20   NED 921 NN (Corinthian) Max Visser RRZV Maas en Roer Sittard, NED J/70 7m
   24. 39 Quantum Sails  ESP 961 Noticia Luis Martín Cabiedes José María Torcida RCM Santander Santander, ESP J/70 7m  
   25. 18   GBR 282 oceanrope.com (Corinthian) Adam Munday Royal Southern Sompting, West Sussex, GBR J/70 7m
   26. 13   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) David McLeman Royal Southern YC Ascot, Berkshire, GBR J/70 7m
   27. 10   FRA 114 paprec recyclage (Corinthian) mellano thomas cnpv le havre, france, FRA J/70 7m
   28. 45   Esp 666 Petit palace hotels Jesus Pintos RcnVigo La coruña, La coruña, Esp J/70 7
   29. 33   ITA 853 PETITE TERRIBLE Claudia Rossi Ancona, Italia, ITA J/70 7m
   30. 12   GBR 118 PHAN Jeremy Thorp Royal Southern Yacht Club Upper Swanmore, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7m
   31. 26   MON 707 PICCININA STEFANO ROBERTI Yacht Club Monaco monaco, Monaco, MON J/70 7m
   32. 24   USA 49 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J/70 7m  
   33. 43   GBR 744 RTYC Academy (Corinthian) Tim Gratton Royal Thames YC Emsworth, Hampshire, UK J/70 7m
   34. 25   ESP 661 Sailway Bluesock Gonzalo Araujo R.C.N.Vigo Vigo, Pontevedra, ESP J/70 7m
   35. 28   GBR 739 Sceptre (Corinthian) Greg Hall Royal Thames YC Oxford, Oxon, UK J/70 7m
   36. 3   ITA 1047 Sport Cube Germano Scarpa Yacht Club Costa Smeralda Udine, ITA J/70 7m  
   37. 15 Ullman Sails  GBR 123 Team Spitfire (Corinthian) Simon Ling Parkstone YC and RAFYC Poole, Dorset, UK J/70 7m
   38. 46   GBR 738 The J Team Richard White RSrnYC Haslemere, Surrey, GBR J/70 7m
   39. 42   GBR 745 The Jean Genie Mark Lees Royal Southern YC Poole, Dorset, UK J/70 7m
   40. 16   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting (Corinthian) Steve Northmore RYA Plymouth, Devon, UK J/70 7m
   41. 35   NED 895 Waterland Monnickendam - She Sails (Corinthian) Rikst Dijkstra International Yacht Club Amsterdam Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, NED J/70 7m
   42. 40   GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) Jack Davies Royal Solent Yacht Club Yarmouth, Isle of Wight, UK J/70 7m  
 
 


2017 J/70 Class Open European Championship and 2017 J/70 Corinthian Class European
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: European Championship
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 22   GBR 433 Baby J anthony Esse Royal Thames Yacht Club Dorchester on thames, Oxford, GBR J/70 7m
   2. 27   GBR 718 BlackJax Philip Chandler London, UK J/70 7m  
   3. 29   GBR 741 Cosmic Patrick Liardet Royal Southern Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7m
   4. 31   GBR 800 DSP Doug Struth Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK J/70 7m  
   5. 32   GBR 801 ESF Energy Allan Higgs Royal Southern YC Kings Worthy, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7m
   6. 38   GBR 937 Injunction Steve Venables Sutton Sailing Club West Midlands, UK J/70 7m  
   7. 34   GBR 868 Jackal Simon/Kim Spraggs/Ridge ISC / RTYC Hayling Island, Hants, GBR J/70 7m
   8. 19   GBR 290 Jenga8 Andrew Barraclough Burghfield Chesham Bois, Bucks, GBR J/70 7m
   9. 17   GBR 259 Jester Nick Clarke n/a London, Greater London, UK J/70 7m
   10. 23   GER 439 JooJanta Holger Neuhaus Segel-Club Hattingen Dortmund, GER J/70 7m
   11. 30   GER 797 Just In Time Gordon Nickel Flensburg, Niedersachsen, GER J/70 7m
   12. 36   NED 927 Kim from Holland Alwin Van Daelen KWV de KaaG NED J/70 7m  
   13. 2   GBR 101 Mjölnir Thor Askeland Royal Southern Yacht Club London, GBR J/70 7m
   14. 20   NED 921 NN Max Visser RRZV Maas en Roer Sittard, NED J/70 7m
   15. 18   GBR 282 oceanrope.com Adam Munday Royal Southern Sompting, West Sussex, GBR J/70 7m
   16. 13   GBR 1206 Offbeat David McLeman Royal Southern YC Ascot, Berkshire, GBR J/70 7m
   17. 10   FRA 114 paprec recyclage mellano thomas cnpv le havre, france, FRA J/70 7m
   18. 43   GBR 744 RTYC Academy Tim Gratton Royal Thames YC Emsworth, Hampshire, UK J/70 7m
   19. 28   GBR 739 Sceptre Greg Hall Royal Thames YC Oxford, Oxon, UK J/70 7m
   20. 15 Ullman Sails  GBR 123 Team Spitfire Simon Ling Parkstone YC and RAFYC Poole, Dorset, UK J/70 7m
   21. 16   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting Steve Northmore RYA Plymouth, Devon, UK J/70 7m
   22. 35   NED 895 Waterland Monnickendam - She Sails Rikst Dijkstra International Yacht Club Amsterdam Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, NED J/70 7m
   23. 40   GBR 972 Yeti Jack Davies Royal Solent Yacht Club Yarmouth, Isle of Wight, UK J/70 7m  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Alfa Romeo
Raymarine North Sails Baltic Ocean Rope
Race Geek Key Yaching Synergy Grill Ocean Safety
SOAK Racing MDL Marinas MMC Diving Services Harken

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019