2017 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: CRW - Offshore Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - A
   1.   USA 52992 FarrCry Burris Kinney Lakeside Yacht Club Kirtland, OH, Usa FARR 53 53 -45.0
 
   Sport B
   1.   USA 180 Black Seal Seth Young Lakeside Yacht Club Woodmere, OH, USA Melges 32 32 21.0
   2.   USA 101 D2 Andrew Drumm Cleveland Yachting Club Bay Village, OH, USA Melges 30 30` 36.0
   3. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Sheehan / McSweeney Put-in-Bay Yacht Club/EYC Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Melges 32 32 21.0
   4.   USA 104 slingshot Ronald Hollingsworth EWYC Willoughby Hills, OH, USA henderson 30 45.0
   5.   USA 36 SurfTech nico cottone Lakeside Yacht Club CHAGRIN FALLS, OH, USA Schock 40 -18.0
   6. 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Willem van Heeckeren Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland Heights, OH, USA Melges 32 32 21.0
 
   PHRF C
   1.   USA 52520 Blue Dog Daniel Gourash Cleveland Yachting Club Avon Lake, OH, USA C&C 115 38 63.0
   2.   USA 92 Capers Don Hudak MHYC Mentor, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   3.   USA 59950 Remedy Paul Lockwood Ashtabula Yacht Club Conneaut , OH, USA Peterson 42 42 57.0
   4.   USA 50434 Sloopy IV Donald Esarove Cleveland Yacht Club Westlake, OH, USA IMX 38 38 60.0
   5.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   6.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40 48.0
 
   PHRF D
   1.   USA 140 Free energy John Zelli Ewyc Cleveland, OH, Usa Vx1 20 102.0
   2.   USA 10101 overkill Thomas McNeill CYC Highland Heights, OH, USA Tartan 101 32 75.0
   3. 142   USA 142 Papa's Toy Hugh Scott Seaholm Mentory Harbor Yachting Club Mentor, OH, USA J109 35.3 69.0
   4.   USA 15 spiff Jamaican Sailing Team - Sminchak / Moose LYC Euclid, OH, USA J 88 29.19' 78.0
   5.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25 69.0
   6.   USA 77 Zephyr Maciej Zawadzki EYC Cleveland Heights, OH, USA J/109 35 72.0
 
   PHRF E
   1.   USA 41046 Outlet Express Ken Block EYC Richmond Hts., OH, USA Express 37 37' 72.0
   2.   USA 36546 Painkiller Mark Saffell EWYC Lakewood, OH, USA J 36 36 84.0
   3.   USA 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 87.0
   4.   USA 93096 Stir It Up Frank Kups Lakeside YC Cleveland, OH, USA Dehler 39 81.0
   5.   USA 42080 Warrior Clinton Preslan Cleveland Yachting Club Cleveland, OH, USA G&S 35 35.8 66.0
   6.   USA 60812 Wavelength Alan Linne Edgewater Yacht Club North Royalton, OH, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
   7.   41322 Whitehawk Paul Mathews GRYC Painesville, OH, USA J/35 35 72.0
 
   PHRF F
   1.   41229 Aquarius Aarne Lillo EWYC Parma, OH, USA J 29 29.5 114.0
   2.   32729 Bad Fish Kevin Holland EYC Rocky River , OH, USA J29 29 114.0
   3.   40370 Bonafide Dave Krotseng Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA J - 34 34 120.0
   4.   30168 Hardtack George Raynor Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club Kirtland, OH, USA Wylie 34 33.9 120.0
 
   PHRF G
   1.   USA 454 Breezin' Rich and Dolores Galaska Forest City Yacht Club Chardon, OH, USA J 30 29'11 144.0
   2.   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Jim Mackey EWYC Bay Village, OH, USA Abbott 33 33 126.0
   3.   usa 30030te Jack of Hearts john wanenmacher Cleveland YC rocky river, OH, USA Kirby 1/2 ton 29.7 153.0
 
   PHRF - JAM A
   1.   40832 Ancient Mariner Vilnis Ciemins Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA Dehler Optima 34 148.0
   2.   52068 Calmon Lee Karns EYC Cleveland, OH, USA Cal 33-2 33 150.0
   3.   60103 Eire Terence44107 Kilroy Cleveland Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA Tartan 3400 34 128.0
   4.   USA 85 EN PASSANT JEFFREY POSNER EAST LIGHT YC HAKER HTS., OH, USA DEHLER 34 33 142.0
   5.   USA 31970 Resolute Herman Maschmann EWYC Medina, OH, USA Ericson 33 33.5 144.0
   6.   USA 52809 Riff Raff Rick Krems Edgewater Yacht Club Lakwewood, OH, USA CAL33 33 156.0
   7.   USA 23523 Rubber Soul Doug Wahl EYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 30 30 152.0
   8.   USA 260 Saga Dennis Jondle Edgewater Yacht Club Mentor, OH, USA Morgan 36 151.0
   9.   40533 weimer Arlene Steuer edgewater Westlake, OH, USA soverel 33 98.0
 
   PHRF - JAM B
   1.   1039 Copacetic Scott Peterson Lorain Yacht Club Elyria, OH, USA P30 29.9 180.0
   2.   11249 Epic Bryan Bradley CLYC/JRSC/NCYC Willowick, OH, USA CAL 29 29 192.0
   3.   USA 1373 Escape Plan Ryan Lashaway Toledo Ice Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA J 24 24 177.0
   4. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA Beneteau 321 32.58 176.0
   5.   1668 MystiCAL Richard Lukich Edgewater Yacht Club Seven Hills, OH, USA CAL 25 25 239.0
   6.   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Robert Petry Lakeside Yacht Club Kent, OH, USA Seidelman 29 210.0
   7. 893   14813 Pearl gary kipp c.l.y.c. eastlake, OH, USA pearson 30 30 183.0
   8.   12574 Simcha Stuart Butcher Edgewater Yacht Club BAY VILLAGE, OH, USA Tartan 30 c 30 176.0
   9.   32422 True North John Lipaj EYC Westlake, OH, USA S2 7.9 26 179.0
   10.   476 Vanquish Kim Oleski EWYC Macedonia, OH, USA S2 7.9 26 176.0
 
   Tartan 10
   1.   USA 15341 ACE Gregory Group Edgewater Yacht Club Willoughby, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   2.   USA 376 Black Box Chuck Simon Cleveland Yachting Club Bay Village, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   3.   USA 33 Cracker Sackett Sackett MHYC Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   4.   USA 372 Kraken David Samanich Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   5.   USA 350 OnePass Todd Imbler Edgewater Yacht Club University Heights, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   6.   USA 329 Patrimpas Audrius Jucaitis Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   7.   USA 49 PurSue Sue McIntyre/Suzie Zack Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood , OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   8.   USA 30748 Star Ten Harald Bransch Cleveland Yachting Club Rocky River, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
 
   J 105
   1.   93 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham Forest City YC Valley City, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   2.   USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner CYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   3.   USA 10 Knot Guilty Rick Drucker Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club Solon, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   4.   USA 393 Ovation Lucinda Einhouse EWYC Lakewood, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   5.   USA 50885 Rollick Eric Sutherland EWYC Rocky River, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   6.   USA 50259 Trio Uhlir Brothers EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   7.   USA 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017