2017 Red Fox Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - JAM
   1.   USA 448 Apothecary John Ochs Charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26  
   2.   4816 BALD EAGLE bob muneio charlevoix , mi, USA CATAKINA 30 30  
   3.   USA 15671 BOOMA Charles Gosling Charlevoix Yacht Club CHARLEVOIX, MI, USA C&C MKI 27 ft 3 in  
   4. Other  USA 41812 Bramble Michael Smith Charlevoix Charlevoix, Mich, USA Friers 41 40  
   5.   USA 185 Downtime Roderick Danko Boyne City Yacht Club Lakeland, MI, USA Holder 20 20'  
   6.   USA 32 Moonbeam J A Carruthers-Wells LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28'4  
   7.   207 Outrageous Richard Kraemer GTYC Traverse City, MI, USA Islander Bahama 30 29.92'  
   8.   USA 52775 Razzle Dazzle Steve Boice CIC / North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Alden 43 43  
   9.   115 Victor Michael Doumanian Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City , Mi, USA S2 6.7 Grand Slam 22  
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   884 Back In Action Brandon Weaver Charlevoix Yacht Club Ellsworth, MI, USA J 22 22  
   2.   USA 25475 BAHARI David Day BCYC Sanford, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.25  
   3.   006 Blackthorn Brian OByrne Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA FT 10 32.7  
   4.   22 Chill Doug DeVos MBYC Macatawa, MI, USA Hinckley 42 42  
   5.   USA 1004 Elevenzies Bill Avery Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Thunderbird 25' 11  
   6.   USA 975 Fish Tales Mike fisher Grand Traverse Yacht Club Lake Leelanau, MI, USA A40RC 39.7  
   7.   USA 25293 Flash Gordon Nathan Shepro M&M Yacht Club Menominee, MI , USA Tripp 33 33  
   8.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Charlevoix YC Charlevoix, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.1  
   9.   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse city, MI, USA J 122 40  
   10.   USA 4420 Haiku Stan & Jennifer Carroll Charlevoix YC Ellsworth, MI, USA CAL 2/30 30  
   11.   USA 40456 Indigo S. Emery Scheibert Bay City Yacht Club Sanford, MI, USA Farr 33 33  
   12.   USA 97834 Kokomo Wes Schulz Grand Traverse Traverse City, MI, USA Marek Schock 55  
   13.   28 Legacy Jim Sorbie Grand Traverse Yacht Club Empire, MI, USA J-88 29.5  
   14.   USA 308 Montuno Matt Henninger Charlevoix Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Mumm/Farr 30 30  
   15.   USA 69 Night Moves Grant ( Bill & Salli ) Hawkins Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA S2 7.9 Turbo 26  
   16.   60611 Nosurprise David Irish Little Traverse Harbor Springs, MI, USA J-111 36  
   17.   USA 560 Paleface Lite Robert Grove CYC Boyne City, MI, USA J 22 22  
   18.   USA 483 reckless Tom Barnes Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 22 22  
   19.   USA 32 Redline Michael Graham Little Traverse Yacht Club Cincinnati, OH, USA FT 10 32'8  
   20.   USA 56565 Relentless Mark Hagan Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Schock 40 40  
   21.   USA 675 RUMHAM Adam Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club boyne city, mi, USA J22 22  
   22.   612 Sayanora David Strawbridge St James City Boat Club St James City, Fl, USA J22 22'  
   23.   USA 554 Sistership Susan Stewart Little Traverse YC and Charlevoix YC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75'  
   24.   USA 1011 Spar Wars IV Bruce Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA J/22 OD 22  
   25.   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Keith & Karen Attee Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Tripp 33 33  
 
   Melges 24
   1.   USA 34 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   2.   USA 137 Gecko Eric Landman Muskegon Grand Haven, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   3.   USA 254 Jim's Melges Jim Glas South Haven Richland, MI, USA Melges 24  
   4.   USA 113 Liberation C. David Phelps Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   5.   USA 73 O Andy Allen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   6.   USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   7.   USA 625 Zig Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran
 Division: Portsmouth 
   Catamaran - Non-Displacement
   1.   USA 5204 Candied Yams TPQ Paul Krutty CRAM Waterford Township, MI, USA Falcon F18 18  
   2.   USA 312 Man On Wire Jim Egerdal CRAM Ann Arbor, MI, USA F-18 18  
   3.   USA 80 Multitask John Harper Bayview yacht club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA A Cat 18  
   4.   USA 111 Quit R Bitchin Ed Cunningham CRAM & Boyne City Yacht Club Freeland, MI, USA F18 20  
   5.   CAN 905 RUMbunctious Steven Pirie Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA 49er 16'  
   6.   USA 1615 Ulrich Gollwitzer Ulrich Gollwitzer CSYC Royal Oak, MI, USA Nacra F18 Infusion 18  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017