2017 Red Fox Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM
1 PHRF - JAM - Division 1 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: 2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker
2 PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 2 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF - J22 - Division 3 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 4 PHRF_ToT
5 Melges 24 - Division 5 PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 6 PHRF_ToT
7 PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 7 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: 3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran
8 Catamaran - Non-Displacement - Division 8 Portsmouth

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM
   PHRF - JAM - Division 1ToD / ToT
   1.   4816 BALD EAGLE bob muneio charlevoix , mi, USA CATAKINA 30 30 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   USA 15671 BOOMA Charles Gosling Charlevoix Yacht Club CHARLEVOIX, MI, USA C&C MKI 27 ft 3 in 198.0 / 0.8690
   3. Other  USA 41812 Bramble Michael Smith Charlevoix Charlevoix, Mich, USA Friers 41 40 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 185 Downtime Roderick Danko Boyne City Yacht Club Lakeland, MI, USA Holder 20 20' 180.0 / 0.8904
   5.   16655 Helsing Tom Urban Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Shipman Scampi 30 177.0 / 0.8941
   6.   USA 354 Lickety Split Too Mike Jablonski Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA S2 7.9 25' 11 165.0 / 0.9091
   7.   USA 32 Moonbeam J A Carruthers-Wells LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28'4 174.0 / 0.8978
   8.   a Prinston University shield nassau gordon wilson charlevoix charlevoix, mi, USA herreschoff S 31.5 201.0 / 0.8655
   9.   207 Outrageous Richard Kraemer GTYC Traverse City, MI, USA Islander Bahama 30 29.92' 192.0 / 0.8760
   10.   USA 52775 Razzle Dazzle Steve Boice CIC / North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Alden 43 43 105.0 / 0.9924
 
Racing Area: 2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker
   PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 448 Apothecary John Ochs Charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 225.0 / 0.8387
   2.   USA 1004 Elevenzies Bill Avery Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Thunderbird 25' 11 207.0 / 0.8587
   3.   USA 4420 Haiku Stan & Jennifer Carroll Charlevoix YC Ellsworth, MI, USA CAL 2/30 30 177.0 / 0.8941
   4.   USA 1771 Sandpiper Mike & Sue Miller Charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 207.0 / 0.8587
   5.   USA 474 Tireless Michael Carland CYC Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 207.0 / 0.8587
 
   PHRF - J22 - Division 3ToD / ToT
   1.   884 Back In Action Brandon Weaver Charlevoix Yacht Club Ellsworth, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   USA 560 Paleface Lite Robert Grove CYC Boyne City, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   3.   USA 483 reckless Tom Barnes Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   4.   CAN 675 RUMHAM Adam Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club boyne city, mi, USA J22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   5.   612 Sayanora David Strawbridge St James City Boat Club St James City, Fl, USA J22 22' 177.0 / 0.8941
   6.   USA 1011 Spar Wars IV Bruce Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA J/22 OD 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   7.   USA 137 Wild Child Bob Grove USA J-22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 4ToD / ToT
   1.   22 Chill Doug DeVos MBYC Macatawa, MI, USA Hinckley 42 42 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 25293 Flash Gordon Nathan Shepro Connie Doboy M&M Yacht Club Menominee, MI , USA Tripp 33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 40456 Indigo S. Emery Scheibert Bay City Yacht Club Sanford, MI, USA Farr 33 33 105.0 / 0.9924
   4.   28 Legacy Jim Sorbie Grand Traverse Yacht Club Empire, MI, USA J-88 29.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 50803 Loki Robert Christoph Charlevoix Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 75.0 / 1.0400
   6.   USA 69 Night Moves Grant ( Bill & Salli ) Hawkins Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA S2 7.9 Turbo 26 153.0 / 0.9246
   7.   USA 812 Sistership Susan Stewart Little Traverse YC and Charlevoix YC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75' 120.0 / 0.9701
   8.   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Keith & Karen Attee Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Tripp 33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
   9.   USA 238 Zuni Bear Richard Bergmann Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 70 22 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   Melges 24 - Division 5ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 34 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 13 Fox Chaser Adam Prettyman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, Mi., USA Melges 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 137 Gecko Eric Landman Muskegon Grand Haven, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 254 Jim's Melges Jim Glas South Haven Richland, MI, USA Melges 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 113 Liberation C. David Phelps Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 73 O Andy Allen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   7.   USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   8.   USA 625 Zig Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 6ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25475 BAHARI David Day BCYC Sanford, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.25 54.0 / 1.0762
   2.   USA 006 Blackthorn Brian OByrne Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA FT 10 32.7 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Charlevoix YC Charlevoix, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.1 54.0 / 1.0762
   4.   USA 308 Montuno Matt Henninger Charlevoix Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Mumm/Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 32 Redline Michael Graham Little Traverse Yacht Club Cincinnati, OH, USA FT 10 32'8 51.0 / 1.0815
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 7ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 975 Fish Tales Mike fisher Grand Traverse Yacht Club Lake Leelanau, MI, USA A40RC 39.7 33.0 / 1.1149
   2.   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse city, MI, USA J 122 40 30.0 / 1.1207
   3.   USA 97834 Kokomo Wes Schulz Grand Traverse Traverse City, MI, USA Marek Schock 55 -18.0 / 1.2218
   4.   60611 Nosurprise David Irish Little Traverse Harbor Springs, MI, USA J-111 36 39.0 / 1.1036
   5.   USA 56565 Relentless Mark Hagan Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Schock 40 40 -6.0 / 1.1949
 
Racing Area: 3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran
   Catamaran - Non-Displacement - Division 8 
   1.   USA 5204 Candied Yams TPQ Paul Krutty CRAM Waterford Township, MI, USA Falcon F18 18 62.4
   2.   BX-7 Craz E Dog Roger Cyr Charlevoix, MI, USA E Scow 28 72.6
   3.   699 DRAGONFLY CHARLES ROBINSON BOYNE CITY, MI, USA NACRA F17 17 66.7
   4. 43   USA 43 K Love Cesar Santana Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan Hudsonville, MI, USA A Class 18 64.5
   5.   USA 312 Man On Wire Jim Egerdal CRAM Ann Arbor, MI, USA F-18 18 62.4
   6.   USA 111 Quit R Bitchin Ed Cunningham CRAM & Boyne City Yacht Club Freeland, MI, USA F18 20 62.4
   7.   USA 1615 Ulrich Gollwitzer Ulrich Gollwitzer CSYC Royal Oak, MI, USA Nacra F18 Infusion 18 62.4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017