2017 Chicago Junior Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: CJRW - Distance
 Division: One Design 
   Distance - C420
   1.   5846 420 Dillon Hollingsworth Lake Forest Lake Forest, IL, USA 420 14
   2.   7704 7702 Elijah Goldman Severn Sailing Association Snowmass Village, CO, USA C420
   3.   USA 5 7704 Trevor Davis SSA Annapolis, MD, USA C420 14
   4.   7831 C420 Marleigh Belsley Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C420 14
   5.   9999 Club 420 Lily wojcik Columbia Yacht Club western springs, IL, USA C420 14
   6.   7833 CYC Lolly Vasilion Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA C420 4.2m
   7.   7832 CYC Chris Sharpless CYC St. Croix, Virgin Island, USA C420 14
   8.   7830 CYC 420 Rider Odom CYC Chicago, IL, USA C420 4.2m
   9.   USA 2558 Dat Aft Willem Flaugher South Shore Yacht Club New Berlin, WI, USA c420 4.2 m
   10.   7841 Double E Emily Gildea Columbia Yacht Club Palos Park , IL, USA C420 4.2m
   11.   009 J & A Joe Goodzey Lake Forest Sailing lake forest, il, USA C420 14
   12.   8130 L and M Luke Hosek Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C420 4.2m
   13.   7834 LIT Robert Hunter Chicago Yacht Club/ St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USVI, USA C420 14
   14.   JG 13 n/a Brody Schwartz Chicago Park District Chicago, IL, USA C420 420
   15.   6258 S & L Spencer Glickson Lake Forest Sailing Lincolnshire , IL, USA 420 14
   16.   USA 7574 Sail 7574 Caroline Sandoval Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C420 14
   17.   8131 Scott said B. Wild Seamus Scott Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA c420 14
   18.   JG 15 Unknown Paul Staley Judd Goldman Sailing Chicago Park District Chicago, IL, USA 420 14
   19.   USA 8064 USA 8064 William Cornell Severn Sailing Association Davidsonville, MD, USA C420 4.2m
 
   Distance - Opti
   1.   USA 16710 16710 Peter Barnard Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 8
   2.   USA 20366 Bamboozal Matthew Childers Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 9
   3.   USA 19 Five Quinn Gerber Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Optimist 9
   4.   10730 Four Spencer Gerber Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Optimist 9
   5.   14128 Freedom Charlie Gallagher Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 9
   6.   USA 19901 Girl Power Annie Samis Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 9
   7.   7286 Opti Teagan Wake South Shore Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA Opti 7.9
   8.   USA 20714 Simone Moss Simone Moss Lauderdale Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club Oakland Park, FL, USA Optimist 9
   9.   USA 3 Six Cooper Gerber Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Optimist 9
   10.   USA 15607 Sunshine Calistoga Frerker Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 9
   11.   USA 22043 The Black Pearl Phena Fischer-Klumb South Shore YC West Allis, WI, USA Optimist 9
   12.   USA 17150 The Fashionista Deana Fedulova Chicago Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA Optimist 9
   13.   10735 Three Ethan Gerber Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Optimist 9
   14.   USA 20905 USA 20905 Chiristian Prendergast Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 9
   15.   USA 21850 Wild Child Madeline Torrey Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 9
 
   Distance - Laser Radial
   1.   201273 201273 Owen Patterson CYC Chicago, IL, USA Laser Radial 13
   2.   USA 212232 212232 Leif Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA Laser Radial 13
   3.   USA 166077 Granuaille Steven Foote Chicago Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA Laser 13
   4.   USA 7 Hispaniola Emmett Nevel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago , IL, USA Laser 13
   5.   133752 Laser Max Koziarski ColYC Bensenville, IL, USA Laser Radial 14
   6.   USA 1 Laser rishab Nayar Chicago Yacht Club Buffalo Grove, IL, USA Laser 13
   7.   USA 172997 Laser Claire Considine USA  
 
 
Racing Area: Corinthian YC
 Division: One Design 
   Optimist - Gold
   1.   USA 16710 16710 Peter Barnard Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 8
   2.   USA 20366 Bamboozal Matthew Childers Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 9
   3.   20528 Charlie Charlie Gish Lake Forest Sailing Lake Forest, IL, USA Optimist 9
   4.   22210 Chicken Dinner Jacob Zils Lake Geneva Yacht Club Deephaven, MN, USA Optimist 9
   5.   USA 19901 Girl Power Annie Samis Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Opti 9
   6.   15088 Let Her Rip Milan Gandhi Lake Forest Yacht Club Lake Forest, IL, USA Optimist 9
   7.   1760 lLoud 9 Wyatt Chvojka Lake Geneva North Barrington, Il, USA Opti 7ft
   8.   USA 20841 None Henry Scholz Lake Forest Sailing Lake Forest, IL, USA Optimist 9
   9.   USA 20714 Simone Moss Simone Moss Lauderdale Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club Oakland Park, FL, USA Optimist 9
   10.   USA 17150 The Fashionista Deana Fedulova Chicago Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA Optimist 9
   11.   10735 Three Ethan Gerber Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Opti 9
   12.   USA 20905 USA 20905 Chiristian Prendergast Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, Il, USA Opti 8
   13.   USA 1735 Veloce Noah Alberte USA  
   14.   8014 wicked fast Jack Chvojka Lake Geneva North Barrington, Il, USA Optimist 9
   15.   22436 Will I Am Will Michels Lake Geneva New York, NY, USA Opti 9'
 
   Optimist - Silver
   1.   19235 19235 Leif Linebaugh Chicago, IL, USA Opti 8
   2.   20720 20720 Lake Linebaugh Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Opti 8
   3.   21421 21421 Luke Linebaugh Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Opti 8
   4.   USA 7286 7286 Teagan Wake SSYC Cudahy, WI, USA Optimist 8
   5.   USA 20911 Aloha Alexandra Fumerton Porter Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 9
   6.   USA 19 Five Quinn Gerber Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Opti 9
   7.   10730 Four Spencer Gerber Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Opti 9
   8.   12612 Opti Alex Koziarski Bensenville, IL, USA Opti
   9.   USA 3 Six Cooper Gerber Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Opti 9
   10.   USA 19112 Stitch's Greatest Escape Charlotte Fumerton Porter Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist
   11.   USA 14128 Submarin-A Charlie Gallagher Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 8
   12.   USA 15607 Sunshine Calistoga Frerker Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Opti 8
   13.   USA 22043 The Black Pearl Phena Fischer-Klumb South Shore YC West Allis, WI, USA Opti 9
   14.   USA 7358 Veloce Noah Alberte South Shore Yacht Club Milwaukee Elm Grove, WI, USA Opti 9
   15.   20932 Waverunner John Renz Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 8
   16.   11615 When Pugs Fly Kasey O'Sullivan Lake Forest Sailing Waukegan, IL, USA Optimist 9
   17.   USA 21850 Wild Child Madeline Torrey Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 8
 
 
Racing Area: CYC Circle
 Division: One Design 
   420
   1.   4 Boatprah Anne Ahern Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA 420 tbd
   2.   USA 1738 Club Boat Sam Childers Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA 420 10
   3.   2234 Quick Silver Emerson Wright Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA 420 4.2m
   4.   N/A Rubber Ducky Wyatt Harley Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA 420 420
 
   Club 420
   1.   5846 5846 Dillon Hollingsworth Lake forest Lake forest, IL, USA C420 4.2m
   2.   6820 6820 Liam McClimans Sheridan shores yaght club Chicago, IL, USA 420 14ft
   3.   7702 7702 Elijah Goldman Severn Sailing Association Snowmass Village, CO, USA c420
   4.   7831 c420 Marleigh Belsley Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA c420 14
   5.   9999 Club 420 Lily wojcik Columbia Yacht Club western springs, IL, USA C420 14
   6.   7832 CYC Chris Sharpless CYC St. Croix, Virgin Island, USA C420 14ft
   7.   7833 CYC Lolly Vasilion Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA C420 4.2m
   8.   CYC 7830 CYC 420 Rider Odom CYC Chicago, IL, USA C420 4.2m
   9.   USA 2558 Dat Aft Willem Flaugher South Shore Yacht Club New Berlin, WI, USA C420 4.2m
   10.   7841 Double E Emily Gildea Columbia Yacht Club Palos Park , IL, USA C420 4.2m
   11.   9 J & A Joe Goodzey Lake Forest Sailing lake forest, il, USA C420 14
   12.   8130 L and M Luke Hosek Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C420 4.2m
   13.   7834 LIT Robert Hunter Chicago Yacht Club/ St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USVI, USA C420 14
   14.   JG 13 n/a Brody Schwartz Chicago Park District Chicago, IL, USA C420 420
   15.   6818 NA Katherine Connolly sheridan shores Winnetka, IL, USA club 420 4.2 meters
   16.   USA 5 none Trevor Davis SSA Annapolis, MD, USA C420 14
   17.   6258 S & L Spencer Glickson Lake Forest Sailing Lincolnshire , IL, USA 420 14
   18.   USA 7574 Sail #7574 Caroline Sandoval Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C420 14
   19.   USA 8131 Scott said B. Wild Seamus Scott Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA c420 14
   20.   JG 15 Unknown Paul Staley Judd Goldman Sailing Chicago Park District Chicago, IL, USA 420 4.2m
   21.   Unknown Unknown Frances Depke Judd Goldman Sailing Chicago Park District Chicago, IL, USA 420 14ft
   22.   USA 8064 USA 8064 William Cornell Severn Sailing Association Davidsonville, MD, USA C420 4.2m
 
   Laser Radial
   1.   201273 201273 Owen Patterson CYC Chicago, IL, USA Laser Radial 13
   2.   USA 212232 212232 Leif Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA Laser Radial 13
   3.   USA 166077 Granuaille Steven Foote Chicago Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA Laser 13
   4.   USA 7 Hispaniola Emmett Nevel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago , IL, USA Laser 13
   5.   USA 1 Laser rishab Nayar Chicago Yacht Club Buffalo Grove, IL, USA Laser 13
   6.   133752 Laser Max Koziarski ColYC Bensenville, IL, USA Laser Radial 14
   7.   USA 172997 none Claire Considine Chicago YC Chicago, IL, USA Laser 14
   8.   5149 none Casey Gignac ColumbiaYacht Club LA GRANGE, IL, USA laser 14
 
 
Racing Area: JPYC Circle
 Division: One Design 
   Beginner Racer
   1.   ? ? Aiden Martin CYC Chicago, IL, USA Opti ?
   2.   21224 21224 Quinn Frakt Columbia Chicago, il, USA Opti 7'9"
   3.   tbd Fast Jack Jack Strilky CCYC Chicago, Ill, USA Bugs 11
   4.   1 Karen Harris Simone McQuire-Harris Jackson Park Chicago, IL, USA Bug 6
   5.   usa 83 Little Bear Austin Wade Burnham Park Yacht Club Oak Brook, IL, USA Optimist 9
   6.   USA 0076 Little Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC / Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5
   7.   USA ? Opti Niklas Swanson Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, il, USA Optimist 9
   8.   USA TBD Optimist Alexandra Fedulova Chicago Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA Optimist 9
   9.   USA 19155 Pretty Kitty Margaret Gallagher Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 8
   10.   tbd Rootbeer Boat Marie Ahern Chicago Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA Bug tbd
   11.   USA 140 Trophy Boat Abbey Polgar Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA Optimist 2.36m
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017