34th Annual Junior Powder Puff Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Junior Powder Puff Regatta - Advanced
 Division: One Design 
   Club 420
   1.   USA MA1 Talia Cohen-Fette / Isabella Scala MYC Houston, TX, USA C420 14
   2.   USA 1773 1773 Molly Meehan / Julianne Brinton SSYC Little Silver, NJ, USA C420 14
   3.   USA 2426 2426 Meghan Sarlund / Elizabeth Mastrangelo BHYC New Providence, NJ, USA C420 14
   4.   USA 2594 2594 Kendall Blundin / Emily Dougherty BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA C420 14
   5.   USA 2605 2605 Miya Preyer / Mercedes Escandon MCYC Brick, NJ, USA C420 14
   6.   USA 2626 2626 Cecelia Horrigan / Kayleigh Borowski LYC Brooklyn, NY, USA C420 14
   7.   USA 3571 3571 Adrianna Link / Elisa Crivelli LYC Westfield, NJ, USA C420 14
   8.   USA 4491 4491 Mary Daniels / Emily Harris MYC Mantoloking, NJ, USA C420 14
   9.   USA 4545 4545 Hadley Wimsatt / Gretchen Cadranell BHYC Summit, NJ, Union C420 14
   10.   USA 4848 4848 Shaanti Choi-Bose / Taylor Rice MYC Fair Haven, NJ, USA C420 14
   11.   USA 4869 4869 Jessica Boetticher / Sophie Lusty Surf City Yacht Club Surf City , NJ, USA C420 14
   12.   USA 5437 5437 Ceci Muller / Courtney Barry NBYC Short Hills, NJ, USA C420 14
   13.   USA 5504 5504 Kaitlyn Szot / Maive Studdiford BHYC Chatham, NJ, USA C420 14
   14.   USA 6455 6455 Lindsay Glosenger / Kate Faranetta LYC Lavallette YC, NJ, USA C420 14
   15.   USA 6599 6599 Annabel Bornebusch / Paige Lobrano IHYC Island Heights, NJ, USA C420 14
   16.   USA 6949 6949 Nina Sigety / Alissa Kapp MYC Mantoloking , NJ, USA C420 14
   17.   USA 7005 7005 Cordelia Burn / Sarah Moeder BHYC Short Hills, NJ, USA C420 14
   18.   USA 7139 7139 Colleen OBrien / Michaela O'Brien BHYC Little Silver, NJ, USA C420 14
   19.   USA 735 735 Courtney Kapp / Lilah Celentano MYC Mantoloking, NJ, USA C420 14
   20.   USA 8121 8121 Brooke Schmelz / Brielle Willougby Surf City Yacht Club Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA C420 14
   21.   USA 7296 BH 23 Maile Winterbottom / Bridgette Nunan BHYC Short Hills, NJ, USA C420 14
   22.   USA BH 1 BH1 Reagan Wimsatt / Kayleigh Keefe BHYC Summit, NJ , USA C420 14
   23.   USA 6609 Fortch Twins Eva Fortunato / Elizabeth Fortunato MCYC Fort Lee, NJ, USA C420 14
   24.   USA 5472 G Racer Grace Denious / Meg Outcalt BHYC Wilton, CT, USA C420 14
   25.   USA 4017 HBIC Hannah Mercurio / Samantha Mercurio Surf City Yacht Club Long Beach Island, nj, USA c420 14
   26.   USA 5266 Lucky Whitney Lebbing / Jenna Lebbing SPYC Seaside Park, NJ, USA C420 14
   27.   USA MA5 MA5 Maddy Akersten / Jane McKenzie MYC Bay Head, NJ, USA C420 14
   28.   USA 3608 Quinnigan Caroline Maher / Anna Schwartz NBYC Westfield , NJ, USA C420 14
 
   Feva RS
   1.   USA 1368 1368 Caroline Dooren / Isabel Kinzel MCYC Rockville, MD, USA RS FEVA 12
   2.   USA 5636 5636 Anna Lombardino / Hailey Sollas MCYC Pt. Pleasant, NJ, USA RS FEVA 12
   3.   USA 6337 6337 Renee Wilkins / Kailyn Sinnett IHYC Phoenix, MD, USA RS FEVA 12
   4.   USA 6340 6340 Arianna Weber / Caroline Davis IHYC Island heights, NJ, USA RS FEVA 12
   5.   USA 6341 6341 Alexa Whitman / Sydney Gusmer MCYC Freehold, NJ, USA RS FEVA 12
   6.   USA 6426 LYC FEVA #1 Tierney Esler / Katie Penque LYC Oradell, NJ, USA RS FEVA 12
   7.   USA 6895 LYC FEVA #2 Maeve Esler / Violet Hadian LYC Oradell, NJ, USA RS FEVA 12
   8.   USA 5757 Silvermist Sarah Santos / Isabella Aquanno MCYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA RS FEVA 12
 
   Laser Radial
   1.   USA 164269 164269 Nicole Sleys MCYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA Laser Radial 13.9
   2.   USA 166162 166162 Lacey Wernoch MCYC Brick, NJ, USA Laser Radial 13.9
   3.   USA 171077 171077 Kaitlyn Sleys MCYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA Laser-Radial 13.9
   4.   USA 173720 173720 Emma Coakley MCYC Brick, NJ, USA Laser-Radial 13.9
   5.   USA 176228 176228 Lauren Ehnot Surf City Yacht Club Beach Haven Crest, NJ, USA Laser Radial 13.9
   6.   USA 180488 180488 Abby Brooks OGYC Bayville, NJ, USA Laser Radial 13.9
   7.   USA 191922 191922 Susan Munger SSYC rumson, nj, USA Laser Radial 13.9
   8.   USA 192867 192867 Emily Fuller BHYC Brielle, NJ, USA Laser Radial 13.9
   9.   USA 210860 210860 Sianna Bradley MCYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA Laser Radial 13.9
 
   Laser 4.7
   1.   USA 162460 162460 Sonja Krajewski PBYC Pine Beach, NJ, USA Laser 4.7 13.9
   2.   USA 196044 196044 Katie Nelson DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Laser 4.7 13.9
   3.   USA 199772 199772 Kaitlynne Wilhelm SPYC Fair Haven, NJ, USA Laser 4.7 13.9
   4.   USA 212609 212609 Mikaela Walsh SPYC Seaside Park, NJ, USA Laser 4.7 13.9
   5.   USA 27 27 Jordan MacMoyle BYC Bayville, NJ, USA Laser 4.7 13.9
   6.   USA 127211 Award Sarah Ward OGYC Ocean Gate, NJ, USA Laser 4.7 13.9
   7.   USA 188951 Marlin Sadie Hoberman LYC Lavallette, NJ, USA laser 4.7 13.9
   8.   USA 212121 Tonka2 Maggie Hunt MCYC Brick, N.J., USA Laser 4.7 13.9
 
    Sunfish
   1.   USA 032306 032306 Anna Layton LYC Caldwell, NJ, USA Sunfish 13.9
   2.   USA 032308 032308 Kathryn Layton (PAID) LYC Caldwell, NJ, USA Sunfish 13.9  
   3.   USA 091503 091503 Emily Kreis OGYC Green Brook , NJ, USA Sunfish 13.9
   4.   USA 17 17 Alexa Carles BYC Beachwood, NJ, USA Sunfish 13.9
   5.   USA 4473 4473 Amanda Ziomek OGYC Flanders, NJ, USA Sunfish 13.9
   6.   USA 49936 49936 Abby Fuller MRYC Brielle, NJ, USA Sunfish 13.9
   7.   USA 51602 51602 Sophia Symonowicz MRYC Brielle, NJ, USA Sunfish 13.9
   8.   USA 5759 5759 Meghan Kronhaus MCYC Brick, NJ, USA Sunfish 13.9
   9.   USA 0550 Hayla Hayla Steed PBYC Toms River, NJ, USA Sunfish 13.9
   10.   USA 11 Sunny Sarah Maes MCYC Brielle, NJ, USA Sunfish 13.9
   11.   USA 2020 Taylor Ham Taylor Schmidt MCYC Cumming, GA, USA Sunfish 13.9
 
 
Racing Area: Junior Powder Puff Regatta - Blue/Red
 Division: One Design 
   Optimist - Red/Blue
   1.   USA 10845 10845 Elsa Baumer (Blue) BHYC Mantoloking, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   2.   USA CYC3 111 Dillan Smith (Blue) CYCCM Newtown, PA, USA Opti-Blue 9
   3.   USA 14299 14299 Briana Hummel (Blue) IHYC Berwyn, PA, USA Opti-Blue 9
   4.   USA 14644 14644 Caroline Felser (Blue) MCYC Brick, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   5.   USA 15002 15002 Elizabeth Lackland (Red) NBYC Metuchen, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   6.   USA 15086 15086 Devin Smith (Red) CYCCM Newtown, PA , USA Opti-Red 9
   7.   USA 15124 15124 Ava Beyer (Blue) SPYC Califon, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   8.   USA 21945 15522 Esme Gonzalez (Blue) MYC New York, NY, USA Opti-Blue 9
   9.   USA 16418 16418 Avery Campbell (Blue) CYCCM Cape May Court House, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   10.   USA 16918 16918 Emma Readlinger (Red) NBYC Chatham, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   11.   USA 17006 17006 Elizabeth Blundin (Blue) BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   12.   USA 17009 17009 Hadley Rand (Blue) BHYC Mendham, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   13.   USA 17633 17633 Pilar Cundey (Blue) MYC Mantoloking , NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   14.   USA 18606 18606 Annie Herrin (Blue) LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   15.   USA 19557 19557 Catherine Closkey (Red) NBYC Manasquan, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   16.   USA 19716 19716 Mary Kate O'Connor (Blue) LEHYC Summit, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   17.   USA 20171 20171 Mallory Higham (Blue) PBYC Pine Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   18.   USA 20661 20661 Reed Huneke (Blue) BHYC New York, NY , USA Opti-Blue 9
   19.   USA 20960 20960 Bridget Green (Red) SCYC Manahawkin, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   20.   USA 21021 21021 Adra Ivancich (Red) LEHYC Wayne, PA, USA Opti-Red 9
   21.   USA 21172 21172 Chloe Bonanno (Red) PBYC Bayville, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   22.   USA 21725 21725 Bella Cremer (Blue) LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   23.   USA 21928 21928 Ella Gonzalez (Blue) MYC New York, NY, USA Opti-Blue 9
   24.   USA 22525 22525 Claire Miller DIYC Brigantine, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   25.   USA 4423 4423 Carla Kelly (Red) NBYC Mantoloking, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   26.   USA 5086 5086 Mackenzie Smith (Red) CYCCM Newtown, PA, USA Opti-Red 9
   27.   USA 5552 5552 DD Dittenhofer (Blue) OGYC Lanoka Harbor, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   28.   USA 6974 6974 Cassie Van Meter (Blue) Keyport Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   29.   USA 7601 7601 Adelaide Hughes (Blue) PBYC Pine Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   30.   USA 9566 9566 Rin Ryan (Blue) BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   31.   USA 9622 9622 Anna Outcalt (Blue) BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   32.   USA 9750 9750 Addison Dunn (Blue) IHYC Island Heights, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   33.   USA 9929 9929 Loghan Hughes (Red) PBYC Pine Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   34.   USA 15248 Ali-Gater Alison Sharpe (Blue) OGYC Hightstown, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   35.   USA 15206 Attabuoy Lucia Sylva (Blue) BHYC Summit, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   36.   USA 18498 Battery Charger Juliana Dooren (Blue) MCYC Virginia Beach , Va, USA Opti-Blue 9
   37.   USA 15202 Bazooka Ellisen Houston (Blue) BHYC Wilmington, DE, USA Opti-Blue 9
   38.   USA 3005 Blew Bayou Frances Guenther (Blue) MYC Gladwyne, PA, USA Opti-Blue 9
   39.   USA 8647 Boya Shaka Luna Stellmach (Blue) TRYC Toms River, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   40.   USA 12262 BRB2C Eleanor Bibb (Blue) LEHYC Holgate, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   41.   USA 4243 Cha Cha Charlotte Dienna (Blue) SSYC Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   42.   USA 20341 Conquer the wind Harley Carlin (Blue) LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   43.   USA 9713 Flower Power Christina Rosenbaum LEHYC Wilmington, DE, USA Opti-Blue 9
   44.   USA 16242 Fly Aweigh Gabbi Mosca (Red) SPYC Seaside Park, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   45.   USA 22404 Flying Piggy Lindsey Byer (Blue) MYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   46.   USA 10589 Funky Monkey Marnie Todd (Blue) BHYC Concord, MA, USA Opti-Blue 9
   47.   USA 20929 GForce Gabriella Fontana (Blue) SSYC Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   48.   USA 6324 Ginger Spice Ginger Juzefyk (Blue) OGYC Clark, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   49.   USA 6856 HEIHEI Grace Boudreau SSYC Oakhurst, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   50.   USA 15305 JAWS Cathryn Cunningham (Blue) BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   51.   USA 21414 June Bug Madeline Dolan (Blue) LYC West Caldwell, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   52.   USA 15672 Katfish Katherine Bukosky (Blue) SPYC Trenton, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   53.   USA 6624 Knot Sailing Emerson Rose (Blue) SPYC Seaside Park, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   54.   USA 14855 Let it Go Tessa Buczkowski (Blue) MCYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   55.   USA 5127 Little Mink Keaton Rose (Blue) SPYC Seaside Park, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   56.   USA 20164 Maggie Maggie Whelan (Blue) MYC Chatham, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   57.   USA 20715 Marsh Mellow Jamie Lynch (Blue) Avalon Yacht Club Chatham, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   58.   USA 15677 Mary Lee Sloane Nelson (Red) IHYC Island Heights, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   59.   USA 13173 Matador Jr Serena Vezzosi (Blue) MCYC Brick, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   60.   USA 17255 Moonbeam Samantha Manogue (Red) BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   61.   USA 3156 Ninja Girl Natalie Symonowicz (Blue) MRYC Brielle, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   62.   USA 9731 No Name Alaina Sollas (Blue) MCYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   63.   USA 10826 Nut-Meg Meghan Sharpe (Blue) OGYC Hightstown, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   64.   USA 20323 On Pointe Carol Davis (Red) CYCCM New York, NY, USA Opti-Red 9
   65.   USA 11818 Par Kendall Herckner (Blue) LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   66.   USA 19597 Pink Lightning Ella Demand (Blue) MCYC/TRYC Brick, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   67.   USA 7213 Pretty in Pink Cali Krean (Blue) PBYC Pine Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   68.   USA 146341 Princess Cruiser Alexa Pecora (Blue) SPYC Belle Mead, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   69.   USA 10984 Quick Gabriella Scarperi (Blue) LEHYC Rye, NY, USA Opti-Blue 9
   70.   USA 9613 SailCat Meghan Carpentier-Kiernan (Blue) TRYC Toms River, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   71.   USA 10624 Sand Storm Abby O'Brien BLYC Belle Mead, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   72.   USA 5981 Sassy Sally Arianna Chidiac (Blue) BYC Bayville, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   73.   USA 12477 SeaGals Morgan Auth (Blue) MCYC Brick, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   74.   USA 7218 Shark Bait Kelly Robinson (Blue) PBYC Pine Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   75.   USA 20300 Speed Racer Kearney Spillane (Blue) MYC New York City, NY, USA Opti-Blue 9
   76.   USA 11279 Summer Sail Emma Pecora (Blue) SPYC Belle Mead, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   77.   USA 13281 Supergirl Teresa Iorio (Blue) BBYC Surf City, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   78.   USA 7501 The Reel Deal Megan Szot (Blue) BHYC Chatham, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   79.   USA 19570 The White Pearl Savannah Monnig (Blue) BLYC Malvern, PA, USA Opti-Blue 9
   80.   USA 18894 Turbo Iliana Vasslides (Blue) TRYC Toms River, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   81.   USA 21430 Wind Surfer Anastasia Wudzki (Blue) TRYC Island heights , NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   82.   USA 16243 ZIM Olivia Iorio (Red) BBYC Pequannock, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
 
 
Racing Area: Junior Powder Puff Regatta - Green
 Division: One Design 
   Optimist - Green
   1.   USA 11132 11132 Julia Scala MYC Mendham, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   2.   USA 1221 1221 Ellie Sadrian BHYC Summit, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   3.   USA 14707 14707 Annie Irish BHYC Chatham, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   4.   USA 15747 15747 Caroline Jacobs BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   5.   USA 18878 18878 Kate Outcalt BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   6.   USA 20154 20154 Evelyn Grissinger Barnegat Light Yacht Club Harvey Cedars, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   7.   USA 20684 20684 Caroline Ritacco OGYC Bayville, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   8.   USA 21303 21303 Charlotte Cundey BHYC Mantoloking, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   9.   USA 21527 21527 Brit Dalton BHYC Hoboken , NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   10.   USA 3559 3559 Anneliese Scala MYC Mendham, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   11.   USA 37961 37961 Erica Pokorny MCYC Brick, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   12.   USA 9761 9761 Katelynn Kelley BLYC Loveladies, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   13.   USA 20973 A Little Knotty Tessa Walsh SPYC Seaside Park, NJ, USA Opti-Green** 9
   14.   USA 14129 BAKA Beatrix Kaeli BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   15.   USA 14972 Bay Heaven Leighton Houston BHYC Wilmington, DE, USA Opti-Green 9
   16.   USA 1000 Black Pearl Mae McGivney MRYC Manasquan, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   17.   USA 18073 Darrell Grace Hummel IHYC Berwyn, PA, USA Opti-Green 9
   18.   USA 11892 Eliza Eliza Todd BHYC Concord, MA, USA Opti-Green 9
   19.   USA 17349 Faster Master Sienna Guerrieri LYC Lavalette, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   20.   USA 17738 Ferocious Gumdrop Amelia Buck BHYC Doylestown, PA, USA Opti-Green 9
   21.   USA 11147 Fishy Tales Angelina Daltrui MRYC Sea Girt, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   22.   USA 2697 Flying Cloud Lily Goldberg Surf City Yacht Club Southampton, Pa , USA Opti-Green 9
   23.   USA 6495 Haleys comet Haley Temme Surf city yacht club Surf city, NJ, Usa Opti-Green 9
   24.   USA 9013 Jawz Reagan Leahy OGYC Cranford, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   25.   USA 16581 Kat Sails The Sea Katarina Connors MCYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   26.   USA 10393 Makani Sonja Schwartz TRYC Toms River , NJ , USA Opti-Green 9
   27.   USA 11024 Natalie Natalie Todd BHYC Concord, MA, USA Opti-Green 9
   28.   USA 17065 Queen B Mia Vigliotta SCYC Summit, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   29.   USA 10184 Rail Rider Emma Mullins MRYC Point Pleasant Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   30.   USA 12850 Rose Your Boat Rose Dienna SSYC Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   31.   USA 7820 Salt Life Caitlin Bush BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   32.   USA 5375 Sea Bells Ellie Sitar MRYC Brielle, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   33.   NZL 17036 Sea Sadie Sail Sadie Bolton Avalon Yacht Club Bernardsville, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   34.   USA 3141 Sea Ya! Katharine Shea SPYC Seaside Park, NJ, USA Opti-Green** 9
   35.   USA 8829 SHEEPY Bree Nelson IHYC Island Heights, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   36.   USA 8448 Shelly Scarlett Colman SPYC Seaside Park, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   37.   USA 20713 Smarties Avery Hoffman BHYC Westfield , NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   38.   USA 6581 Smooth Opti Racer Nicolette Connors MCYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   39.   USA 3796 Sparks Kyra Polesky MRYC Brielle, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   40.   USA 2694 The Flash Maria Iorio BBYC Pequannock, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
   41.   USA 16339 Wave Rider Ava Aguanno MCYC Brick, NJ, USA Opti-Green 9
 
 
Racing Area: Junior Powder Puff Regatta - White
 Division: One Design 
    Optimist - White
   1.   USA 11263 11263 Chloe Miller LEHYC Ewing Township, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   2.   USA 11981 11981 Daniella Walkowicz TRYC Toms River, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   3.   USA 12024 12024 Mackenzie Redlinger MYC Denver, CO, USA Opti-White 9
   4.   USA 12237 12237 Sydney Zylinski LYC Lavallette, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   5.   USA 12892 12892 Morgan Zylinski LYC Lavallette, NJ , USA Opti-White 9
   6.   USA 13319 13319 Grace Penque LYC Summit, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   7.   USA 15497 15497 Jacqueline Link LYC Westfield , NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   8.   USA 20058 20058 Maggie DeFonzo TRYC West Chester, PA, USA Opti-White 9
   9.   USA 3566 3566 Rosemary Wagner MYC Mantoloking, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   10.   USA 4044 4044 Clare Daniels MYC Mantoloking, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   11.   USA 6151 6151 Amelia Kuzloski MCYC Point Pleasant Beach, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   12.   USA 7204 7204 Emily Tierney LYC Lavallette, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   13.   USA 9684 9684 Sydney Mihalko MCYC Brick, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   14.   USA 17456 Born To BE Kyleigh Martin MYC Mt Freedom, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   15.   USA 9520 Claire Bear the First Claire Dooren MCYC Rockville, MD, USA Opti-White 9
   16.   USA 16806 De Champ Molly Davies BHYC Summit, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   17.   USA 17332 eva diva Eva Schilling TRYC Toms River, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   18.   USA 17735 flipflop Lindsay Fuller MRYC Brielle, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   19.   USA 17303 Foiled Too Charlotte Bradley MCYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   20.   USA 5127 Gagnon Emily Gagnon BHYC Summit, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   21.   USA 14242 Great White Marina Condos SPYC Seaside Park, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   22.   USA 14950 Jellyfish Sophia Delucca TRYC Barnegat, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   23.   USA 19706 Little Green Piper Walsh MYC Short Hills, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   24.   USA 6913 Little Toes Sloane Stellmach TRYC Toms River, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   25.   USA 8815 Mermaid Aly Breckenridge MYC Mantoloking, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   26.   USA 7090 Morgan Morgan Poskay TRYC Toms River, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   27.   USA 6668 Optimystic Kylie Sollas MCYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   28.   USA 4209 Pepper Mia Dutton MYC New City, NY, USA Opti-White 9
   29.   USA 17202 ReeSea Reese Auth MCYC Brick, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   30.   USA 15992 Sail til you drop Katie Loeper Avalon Yacht Club Glen Mills , PA, USA Opti-White 9
   31.   USA 10280 Sand Dollar Sadie Sitar MRYC Manasquan, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   32.   USA 22386 sea ya Olivia Popovitch MRYC Brielle, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   33.   USA 19942 Shanrock Shannon Underwood MCYC Toms River, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   34.   USA 5126 Splash Sara Davis IHYC Malvern, PA, USA Opti-White 9
   35.   USA 12465 SUNNY BUNNY Gianna Pasquale LYC Blauvelt, NY, USA Opti-White 9
   36.   USA 13014 The running dog Marissa Lombardi TRYC Toms river, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
   37.   USA 17698 Tonka Katherine Hunt MCYC Brick, N.J., USA Opti-White 9
   38.   USA 4239 Wet N Wild Carleigh Feeney MRYC Sea Girt, NJ, USA Opti-White 9
 
 


34th Annual Junior Powder Puff Regatta
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Junior Powder Puff Regatta - Blue/Red
 Division: One Design  
     Optimist - Red/Blue - Blue
   1.   USA 10845 10845 Elsa Baumer BHYC Mantoloking, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   2.   USA CYC3 111 Dillan Smith CYCCM Newtown, PA, USA Opti-Blue 9
   3.   USA 14299 14299 Briana Hummel IHYC Berwyn, PA, USA Opti-Blue 9
   4.   USA 14644 14644 Caroline Felser MCYC Brick, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   5.   USA 15124 15124 Ava Beyer SPYC Califon, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   6.   USA 21945 15522 Esme Gonzalez MYC New York, NY, USA Opti-Blue 9
   7.   USA 16418 16418 Avery Campbell CYCCM Cape May Court House, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   8.   USA 17006 17006 Elizabeth Blundin BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   9.   USA 17009 17009 Hadley Rand BHYC Mendham, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   10.   USA 17633 17633 Pilar Cundey MYC Mantoloking , NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   11.   USA 18606 18606 Annie Herrin LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   12.   USA 19716 19716 Mary Kate O'Connor LEHYC Summit, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   13.   USA 20171 20171 Mallory Higham PBYC Pine Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   14.   USA 20661 20661 Reed Huneke BHYC New York, NY , USA Opti-Blue 9
   15.   USA 21725 21725 Bella Cremer LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   16.   USA 21928 21928 Ella Gonzalez MYC New York, NY, USA Opti-Blue 9
   17.   USA 5552 5552 DD Dittenhofer OGYC Lanoka Harbor, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   18.   USA 6974 6974 Cassie Van Meter Keyport Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   19.   USA 7601 7601 Adelaide Hughes PBYC Pine Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   20.   USA 9566 9566 Rin Ryan BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   21.   USA 9622 9622 Anna Outcalt BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   22.   USA 9750 9750 Addison Dunn IHYC Island Heights, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   23.   USA 15248 Ali-Gater Alison Sharpe OGYC Hightstown, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   24.   USA 15206 Attabuoy Lucia Sylva BHYC Summit, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   25.   USA 18498 Battery Charger Juliana Dooren MCYC Virginia Beach , Va, USA Opti-Blue 9
   26.   USA 15202 Bazooka Ellisen Houston BHYC Wilmington, DE, USA Opti-Blue 9
   27.   USA 3005 Blew Bayou Frances Guenther MYC Gladwyne, PA, USA Opti-Blue 9
   28.   USA 8647 Boya Shaka Luna Stellmach TRYC Toms River, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   29.   USA 12262 BRB2C Eleanor Bibb LEHYC Holgate, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   30.   USA 4243 Cha Cha Charlotte Dienna SSYC Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   31.   USA 20341 Conquer the wind Harley Carlin LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   32.   USA 22404 Flying Piggy Lindsey Byer MYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   33.   USA 10589 Funky Monkey Marnie Todd BHYC Concord, MA, USA Opti-Blue 9
   34.   USA 20929 GForce Gabriella Fontana SSYC Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   35.   USA 6324 Ginger Spice Ginger Juzefyk OGYC Clark, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   36.   USA 15305 JAWS Cathryn Cunningham BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   37.   USA 21414 June Bug Madeline Dolan LYC West Caldwell, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   38.   USA 15672 Katfish Katherine Bukosky SPYC Trenton, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   39.   USA 6624 Knot Sailing Emerson Rose SPYC Seaside Park, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   40.   USA 14855 Let it Go Tessa Buczkowski MCYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   41.   USA 5127 Little Mink Keaton Rose SPYC Seaside Park, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   42.   USA 20164 Maggie Maggie Whelan MYC Chatham, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   43.   USA 20715 Marsh Mellow Jamie Lynch Avalon Yacht Club Chatham, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   44.   USA 13173 Matador Jr Serena Vezzosi MCYC Brick, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   45.   USA 3156 Ninja Girl Natalie Symonowicz MRYC Brielle, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   46.   USA 9731 No Name Alaina Sollas MCYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   47.   USA 10826 Nut-Meg Meghan Sharpe OGYC Hightstown, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   48.   USA 11818 Par Kendall Herckner LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   49.   USA 19597 Pink Lightning Ella Demand MCYC/TRYC Brick, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   50.   USA 7213 Pretty in Pink Cali Krean PBYC Pine Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   51.   USA 146341 Princess Cruiser Alexa Pecora SPYC Belle Mead, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   52.   USA 10984 Quick Gabriella Scarperi LEHYC Rye, NY, USA Opti-Blue 9
   53.   USA 9613 SailCat Meghan Carpentier-Kiernan TRYC Toms River, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   54.   USA 5981 Sassy Sally Arianna Chidiac BYC Bayville, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   55.   USA 12477 SeaGals Morgan Auth MCYC Brick, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   56.   USA 7218 Shark Bait Kelly Robinson PBYC Pine Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   57.   USA 20300 Speed Racer Kearney Spillane MYC New York City, NY, USA Opti-Blue 9
   58.   USA 11279 Summer Sail Emma Pecora SPYC Belle Mead, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   59.   USA 13281 Supergirl Teresa Iorio BBYC Surf City, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   60.   USA 7501 The Reel Deal Megan Szot BHYC Chatham, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   61.   USA 19570 The White Pearl Savannah Monnig BLYC Malvern, PA, USA Opti-Blue 9
   62.   USA 18894 Turbo Iliana Vasslides TRYC Toms River, NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
   63.   USA 21430 Wind Surfer Anastasia Wudzki TRYC Island heights , NJ, USA Opti-Blue 9
 
     Optimist - Red/Blue - Red
   1.   USA 15002 15002 Elizabeth Lackland NBYC Metuchen, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   2.   USA 15086 15086 Devin Smith CYCCM Newtown, PA , USA Opti-Red 9
   3.   USA 16918 16918 Emma Readlinger NBYC Chatham, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   4.   USA 19557 19557 Catherine Closkey NBYC Manasquan, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   5.   USA 20960 20960 Bridget Green SCYC Manahawkin, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   6.   USA 21021 21021 Adra Ivancich LEHYC Wayne, PA, USA Opti-Red 9
   7.   USA 21172 21172 Chloe Bonanno PBYC Bayville, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   8.   USA 4423 4423 Carla Kelly NBYC Mantoloking, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   9.   USA 5086 5086 Mackenzie Smith CYCCM Newtown, PA, USA Opti-Red 9
   10.   USA 9929 9929 Loghan Hughes PBYC Pine Beach, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   11.   USA 16242 Fly Aweigh Gabbi Mosca SPYC Seaside Park, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   12.   USA 15677 Mary Lee Sloane Nelson IHYC Island Heights, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   13.   USA 17255 Moonbeam Samantha Manogue BHYC Bay Head, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
   14.   USA 20323 On Pointe Carol Davis CYCCM New York, NY, USA Opti-Red 9
   15.   USA 16243 ZIM Olivia Iorio BBYC Pequannock, NJ, USA Opti-Red 9
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018