13th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design) Including the Soverel 33 Nationals
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: YRALIS Championships American |
|
1 | |
Viper 640 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
2 | |
J 70 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
3 | |
International Etchells | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
4 | |
IOD | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
5 | |
Shields | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
6 | |
S - Boats | |
One Design | |
|
|
Racing Area: YRALIS Championships Riverside |
|
1 | |
PHRF I | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
J 88 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
2 | |
J 105 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
3 | |
Soverel 33 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
4 | |
PHRF II | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
5 | |
PHRF III | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
6 | |
PHRF - Navigator - Non-Spinnaker | |
PHRF | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: YRALIS Championships American |
| | | Viper 640 | |
| |
1. |
|
158 |
158 |
David Larson
|
San Diego Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
21ft |
|
| |
2. |
06 |
USA 128 |
Amelie |
Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 252 |
Bada Boom |
Bob McHugh
|
Noroton Yacht Club |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
4. |
21 |
USA 162 |
Basilisk |
Robert Matthews
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Hoboken, NJ, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
5. |
|
175 |
Freebird |
Nicholas DuBois
|
Larchmont YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Viper |
22 |
|
| |
6. |
|
222 |
Ghost Panda |
David Owen
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
7. |
26 |
USA 176 |
Jester |
Pierce Crosbie
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
8. |
95 |
USA 95 |
Lightning McQueen |
Brian McCloskey /Jeremy Parker/ Marion Maneker
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 121 |
Live Wire |
Joseph Healey
|
Noroton YC |
Stormville, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 155 |
Vellamo |
Colin Santangelo
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
West Roxbury, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 37 |
Viper 37 |
Daniel Lin
|
Larchmont YC |
Great Falls, VA, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
|
| | | J 70 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 1158 |
Analog |
Ryan Davidson
|
American Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
|
88 |
AYCIWKC |
Megan Ploch
|
American Yacht Club |
Pelham, NY, USA |
J70 |
37feet |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 84 |
Bazinga! |
Daniel Goldberg
|
American Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
4. |
|
61 |
BOOM BOOM BOYS |
Wade Waddell
|
AYC |
Palm Beach Gardens , Florid , USA |
J70 |
7meter |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 602 |
Building A |
Josh Goldman
|
|
Westport, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 332 |
Eolo |
Manuel Cadarso
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, Ny, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 323 |
Let it Rip |
Marshall Saffer
|
AYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 97 |
Loki |
Michael Zupon
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J/70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 172 |
Planet Claire |
John Koten
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 67 |
Shake 'n Bake |
W Andrew Shea
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
| | | International Etchells | |
| |
1. |
88 |
USA 1388 |
ANNIE |
Gary Gilbert
|
New York Yacht Club |
Oakton, VA, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
|
| |
2. |
27 |
USA 427 |
Flame |
Henry Gaillard
|
American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 1222 |
Marx Bros |
Chris Marx
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 1074 |
Pete |
Daniel Smith
|
American Yacht Club |
Redding, CT, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 429 |
Stampede |
Karen Varbaro
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Port Chester, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
6. |
|
1397 |
Tar & Feathered |
Don Dowd Sandy Weil
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
|
| | | IOD | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 100 |
Elation |
Vincent L. Marshall
|
|
Wilton, CT, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
2. |
|
117 |
Makai |
John Evans
|
Old Greenwich Yacht Club |
Riverside , CT, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
3. |
|
120 |
Volunteer |
Jennifer Miller
|
Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
|
| | | Shields | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 25 |
CHECKMATE |
Fred Werblow
|
Larchmont YC |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 221 |
Cornelia |
Azzaretti / Carr
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
|
176 |
Katherine |
Douglas Campbell
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
4. |
|
182 |
Lure |
Tim Walsh
|
LYC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 231 |
Mermaid |
Patrick Johnson / Edward Briganti
|
Larchmont YC/NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
6. |
|
183 |
Rascal |
O'Connor / Young
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
7. |
|
5 |
Swamp Fox |
. O'Brien/Lawless
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Shields |
30' |
|
| |
8. |
|
38 |
Talisman |
N Burbank / W Briganti
|
LYC |
brooklyn, NY, USA |
Shields |
30'2 |
|
|
| | | S - Boats | |
| |
1. |
|
S 14 |
Ingwe |
pierre bardoux
|
horseshoe harbor |
new rochelle, NY, USA |
S class |
28 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 17 |
Iroquois |
Richard Beck
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Herreshoff S Class |
27.5' |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 22 |
Kandahar2 |
Robert Mehlich
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
White Plains, NY, USA |
Herreshoff S Boat |
27.5' |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 68 |
S Boat |
william Riley
|
Larchmont YC |
North salem, NY, USA |
S Boat |
27'6 |
|
|
Racing Area: YRALIS Championships IHYC |
| | | Laser | |
| |
1. |
|
211541 |
211541 |
amnon gitelson
|
cpyc |
armonk, NY, USA |
laser |
14.5 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 210173 |
JYF |
Jean Fillion
|
AYC / NYYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
Laser |
4 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 1274 |
Laser |
Chris Woods
|
New York Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
4. |
|
205445 |
Laser |
Natalya Gontcharova
|
n/a |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Laser |
|
|
| |
5. |
|
5448 |
Laser |
Alexandr Medvedev
|
n/a |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Laser |
|
|
| |
6. |
|
170379 |
Laser |
Chris Lange
|
None |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Laser |
13'10.5" |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 175553 |
Laser 175553 |
Oliver Repenning
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
8. |
|
205472 |
Mighty Mouse |
Lawrence Mcgrath
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Stamford, Ct, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 172496 |
N/A |
John Killeen
|
|
Darien, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 7502 |
No Name |
Peter Mark
|
Rocky Point Club |
Old Greenwich, Ct, USA |
Laser |
|
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 178550 |
None |
Jack Stevenson
|
|
Riverside, CT, USA |
Laser |
15 |
|
| |
12. |
|
200155 |
TBA |
Bogie Freeman
|
LHYC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Laser |
13'9" |
|
|
| | | Laser Radial | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 200528 |
Laser |
Ryosuke Sakai
|
CPYC |
Astoria, NY, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
|
| | | Ideal 18 | |
| |
1. |
|
254 |
BRAVO |
Thomas Clark
|
IHYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 253 |
Foxtrot |
charles helme
|
IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 00 |
Gracie |
Teresa Laughlin
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
4. |
|
256 |
India |
David Seabrook
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
5. |
|
OGYC 4 |
OGYC 4 |
Chris Tella
|
OGYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
6. |
|
1254 |
Papa |
Nancy White
|
Larchmont |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
7. |
|
258 |
Romeo |
Mimi Magarelli
|
larchmont yacht club |
new rochelle, NY, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
8. |
|
RYC 2 |
Shaw |
Nick Sheppard
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 257 |
sierra |
Steve Schmidt
|
IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
10. |
|
RYC 3 |
Starr |
Cynny Smith
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
11. |
|
186 |
Tango |
Roger van Loveren
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Bedford, NY, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
12. |
|
260 |
Whiskey |
Michael Millard
|
IHYC / YRA-LIS |
Stamford, Ct, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
13. |
|
259 |
Yankee |
Thomas Ingram
|
larchmont Y C |
WHITE PLAINS, NY, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
14. |
|
1253 |
Zulu |
Pamela Washington
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
|
Racing Area: YRALIS Championships Riverside |
| | | PHRF I | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 60351 |
Blue Fire |
Bill Baxter; Mark Parry
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Summit |
35 |
51.0
|
| |
2. |
|
206 |
Coyote |
William Clemens
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, Ct, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
24.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 21 |
Just Plain Nutz |
Norm and Jack Cameron Dean
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Pleasant Valley, NY, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
51.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 4210 |
Quintessence |
Roger Widmann
|
Larchmont/ NYYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
-6.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 39534 |
Skye |
Ty Anderson
|
Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
40 |
33.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 60613 |
Spike |
Sam Talbot
|
RBVIYC/LHYC |
Centerport, NY, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
30.0
|
|
| | | J 88 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 24 |
Deviation - YCC |
Iris Vogel
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 92 |
Escape |
Elizabeth Barry
|
New York Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 81 |
Nevermore |
Ken & Drew Hall
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 101 |
Veleiro |
Don Malin
|
Not affiliated |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 36 |
Velocity |
Kevin Marks
|
Noroton YC |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
|
| | | J 105 | |
| |
1. |
16 |
USA 340 |
Big E.Z. |
Eric Bicknese
|
City Island Yacht Club |
Central Valley, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 175 |
Strange Brew |
Randy Bourne
|
Riverside YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 627 |
Tolo |
Richie Palmer
|
NYAC YC |
Pelham, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 324 |
Young American YCC |
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team
|
American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
|
| | | Soverel 33 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 87569 |
Blue Flame |
Carolyn Driscoll
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Soveral 33 |
33 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 42767 |
Mischief |
Tom Griffin
|
Noroton YC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
|
| |
3. |
38 |
USA 69329 |
Renegade YCC |
Midshipman Thomas Simon
|
United States Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
|
| |
4. |
37 |
USA 335609 |
Sabotage YCC |
Midshipman Ethan Neubelt
|
USMMA |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 33759 |
Slainte |
G. Mark McCarthy
|
Duck Island YC |
Westbrook, CT, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
|
|
| | | PHRF II | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 155 |
Crazy Train |
Patrick and Brigette Croke
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Bedford, NY, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
99.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 10104 |
First Light |
Dana OBrien
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Tartan 101 |
33 |
84.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 52361 |
Frequent Flyer |
Alistair Duke
|
Saugatuck Harbor YC |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
81.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 52418 |
Joyride |
Greg Imbruce
|
Stamford YC |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
75.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 52994 |
Maudelayne |
Frederick Heerde
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
X-34 |
34 |
96.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 197 |
Morning Glory |
Carl Olsson
|
Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
75.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 239 |
Sweet Caroline |
Christopher Ercole
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
Woodside, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
78.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 52134 |
Whirlwind |
William Purdy
|
City Island Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
81.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 39 |
Zuma |
Steve Chronert
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
75.0
|
|
| | | PHRF III | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 63240 |
Akula |
Aleksandr Tichter
|
Douglaston Yacht Squadron |
Douglaston, NY, USA |
J 29 MHOB |
29 |
111.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 222 |
Eagle (X-332) |
Ernie Bivona
|
City Island Yacht Club |
Towaco, NJ, USA |
X-332 |
33.8 |
111.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 83158 |
Hound Dog |
Christian Uecker
|
Cedar Point Y.C. |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
111.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 257 |
Rift |
Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki
|
LHYC |
Huntington, NY, USA |
J 29 MH OB |
29 |
111.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 165 |
Speedway Boogie |
Chris Brady
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
Manhasset, NY, USA |
Colgate 26 |
26 |
159.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 14 |
Thin Man |
Todd Aven
|
City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
114.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 381 |
Upsetter |
Jason Viseltear
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J/80 |
26.3 |
129.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Navigator - Non-Spinnaker | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 42833 |
Brilliant |
Arthur Kelley
|
Centerport YC / Lloyd Harbor YC |
Centerport, NY, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
117.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 52463 |
IMPULSE |
Len Di Iorio
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
O'Day 39 |
39 |
144.0
|
| |
3. |
|
CAN 131313 |
Kekoa |
Luke Wakeman
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN |
Tartan 38 |
38 |
123.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 3972 |
Mariah |
John Stomber
|
New York Yacht Club |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
C&C 35 |
34.67 |
129.0
|
| |
5. |
|
61730 |
Nebulous |
William Hegarty
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Scampi 30 |
29.58 |
177.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 51101 |
On The Mark II |
Marc Luxemburg
|
Norwalk YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Hunter 35.5 |
35'7 |
150.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 11426 |
Rascal (C) |
Christopher Schneider
|
Centerport/Lloyd Harbor |
Centerport, NY, USA |
Ericson 39 |
39 |
117.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 63136 |
Shining Star |
Steve Hayes
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
Farr 33 |
33 |
111.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 52464 |
Side-tracked |
Barb & Stu Caplan
|
Orienta |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Beneteau 36.7 |
36 |
84.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 1358 |
Silver Fox |
Jasjeet Sood
|
Indian Harbor YC / NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
174.0
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|