2017 East Greenwich Yacht Club Annual Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Annual Regatta |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker | |
| |
1. |
USA 73499 |
Anser |
Peter Allstrom
|
none |
Warwick, RI, USA |
Beneteau |
35 |
|
| |
2. |
189 |
Balding Eagles |
Kevin Beaulieu
|
EGYC |
Warwick, ri, USA |
J 70 |
22 |
|
| |
3. |
30306 |
Bella |
Mark Nannini
|
Sail Newport |
Tiverton, RI, USA |
Highland 32 (Custom) |
32.75 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 357 |
Blitz |
Chris Tate
|
AHYC |
Westerly, RI, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 52911 |
Coconut |
Thomas Dalbora
|
East Greenwich |
Warwick, RI, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 172 |
Comet |
Abbi Seward
|
|
Warwick, RI, USA |
Laser 28 |
28 |
|
| |
7. |
USA 21490 |
Dark Star |
Mark Gervais
|
EGYC |
Cranston, RI, USA |
C&C 34 |
33'6 |
143.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 3503 |
Divided Sky |
Vincent & Kristina McAteer
|
NYYC / EGYC |
East Greenwich , RI, USA |
Summit 35 |
35.1 |
|
| |
9. |
USA 025 |
Epiphany |
Nick Bowen
|
Barrington Yacht Club |
Wakefield, RI, USA |
e33 |
33.5 |
|
| |
10. |
50988 |
Falcon 2.0 |
Charles Stoddard
|
Barrington |
Barrington, RI, USA |
J 105 |
34 |
|
| |
11. |
USA 52218 |
Goat Rodeo |
Todd Johnston
|
East Greenwich |
East Greenwich, RI, USA |
Seaquest 36 |
36 |
|
| |
12. |
22978 |
Good News |
Claude Bergeron
|
NTYC |
Saunderstown, RI, USA |
J30 |
30 |
|
| |
13. |
11694 |
Helios |
Jim Archer
|
AHYC |
Smithfield, RI, USA |
Scampi 30 MK IV |
30 |
|
| |
14. |
S 2 |
Lady Luck |
Nick Sollecito
|
SIRA/TYC |
Swansea, MA, USA |
Herreshoff S Class |
28 |
|
| |
15. |
Star on the main |
Njorth Star |
Paul Raterron
|
NTYC |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
Albin Cumulus |
28.1 |
|
| |
16. |
60515 |
Quantum |
Samuel Adelman
|
BYC |
Cambridge, MA, USA |
Hanse 385 |
38 |
|
| |
17. |
USA 87 |
Resilience |
Curt Spalding
|
Rhode Island Yacht Club |
Cranston, RI, USA |
C&C 99 |
32.50 |
|
| |
18. |
44105 |
Rigadoon |
Doug & Bill Riggs
|
EGYC |
East Greenwich, RI, USA |
J 105 |
34 |
|
| |
19. |
15 |
Shona |
Robert Hutchinson
|
|
Warwick, RI, USA |
S Class |
27.5 |
|
| |
20. |
USA 56 |
Spirit |
EC Helme
|
CHNYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
J 92S |
30 |
|
| |
21. |
S 5 |
Surprise |
Fred Roy
|
Newport Yacht Club |
Newport, RI, USA |
Herreshoff S Boat |
27' 6 |
|
| |
22. |
24 |
Swallow |
Andrew McClatchy
|
NYYC |
North Kingstown, RI, USA |
Herreshoff S Class |
27.5 |
|
| |
23. |
USA 493 |
Tonto |
Fred Darlington
|
East Greenwich |
Cumberland, RI, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
24. |
60567 |
trinity |
dan scanlon
|
EGYC |
east greenwich, ri, USA |
dufour40e |
40.52 |
|
| |
25. |
62994 |
Two Dogs |
Moose McClintock
|
Sail Newport |
Portsmouth, RI, USA |
S2 7.9 |
25.92 |
|
| |
26. |
USA 642 |
Vixen |
James Del Bonis
|
EGYC |
Slaterville , RI, USA |
Jeanneau |
37 |
|
|
| | | PHRF - Non-Spinnaker | |
| |
1. |
640 |
Cloud Eight |
Mark Bamford
|
Steamboat Yacht Club |
North Kingstown, RI, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 725 |
Cosmo |
William Kirk
|
East Greenwich Yacht Club |
Warwick, RI, USA |
Pearson Flyer |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
50808 |
Estesea |
Grant Brandon
|
WBYC |
Warwick, RI, USA |
C&C |
41 |
|
| |
4. |
13982 |
Expresso |
Jan Trousilek
|
Czech YC PRAGUE. NYC Newport |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
C&C 35 Mark II |
35 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 327 |
FLYING HIGH |
Matt & Kevin Coughlin
|
EGYC |
Cumberland, RI, USA |
J/30 |
30 |
|
| |
6. |
566 |
Gorgeous |
George Cochran
|
Off Soundings Club |
N Kingstown, RI, USA |
SeaSprite 23 |
23 |
|
| |
7. |
USA 208 |
HARAKA |
Craig Forbes
|
RIYC |
Warwick, RI, USA |
Beneteau |
42 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 22839 |
Hornet |
Rob Hamlin
|
East Greenwich |
East Greenwich, RI, USA |
O'Day 34M |
34 |
|
| |
9. |
USA 52385 |
Illusion |
Ralph Racca
|
East Greenwich Yachy Club |
Warwick, RI, USA |
Grand Soleil 45 |
45 |
|
| |
10. |
USA 558 |
Jazzy |
David Easterbrooks
|
EGYC |
Cranston, RI, USA |
Pearson 30 |
30 |
|
| |
11. |
USA 60541 |
Kiska |
Will Richmond
|
EGYC |
Hopkinton, MA, USA |
Hanse 445 |
44 |
|
| |
12. |
165 |
Larvik |
Kim Andersen
|
Coles River Club |
Warren, RI, USA |
Pearson 10M |
33 |
|
| |
13. |
USA 180 |
Mojo |
Tom Stocker
|
East Greenwich Yacht Club |
East Greenwich, RI, USA |
Beneteau First 325 |
32 |
|
| |
14. |
USA 5000 |
MOXIE |
Eric Baittinger
|
East Greenwich Yacht Club |
Warwick, RI, USA |
Sabre 42 |
41.86 |
|
| |
15. |
USA 5366 |
RABBIT |
Daniel Dyer
|
Wickford Yacht Club |
North Kingstown, RI, USA |
Black Watch 37 |
37 |
|
| |
16. |
USA 147 |
Red Stripe |
Ray Way
|
West Bay Yacht Club |
Cumberland, RI, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
|
| |
17. |
52602 |
Relentless |
Robert Laska
|
East Greenwich YC |
Warwick, RI, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
|
| |
18. |
52490 |
Sugaree |
James Cornwall
|
RIYC |
Warwick, RI, USA |
J 35C |
35 |
|
| |
19. |
30802 |
Sundance |
Bob Jones
|
Edgewood Yacht Club |
Wakefield, RI, USA |
Sun 34 |
34 |
|
| |
20. |
USA 394 |
Sweptaway |
Michael McGinn
|
riyc |
Warwick, RI, USA |
Benateau 35 |
35 |
|
| |
21. |
208 |
Thora |
Kenneth Thorsen
|
EGYC |
Cumberland, RI, USA |
Pearson 28-1 30+ |
28' |
|
| |
22. |
228478 |
WARLORD |
Vince Abbott
|
|
Roseland, VA, USA |
METALMAST |
36 |
|
| |
23. |
32 |
Whalayed |
John Whaley
|
QDNYC |
North kingstown, RI, USA |
Express 35 |
35 |
|
|
| | | Family Cruising Class | |
| |
1. |
none |
Adventure |
Don Chabon
|
EGYC |
Stockbridge, MA, USA |
DuFour 39 CC |
39' 4" |
|
| |
2. |
Uni N/A - |
Amiso |
Adam Clay
|
EGYC |
Sharon, MA, USA |
Beneteau Oceanis |
37 |
|
| |
3. |
639 |
BassAckward |
Jim Bass
|
EGYC |
East Greenwich, RI, USA |
Catalina |
42 |
|
| |
4. |
F38 |
Beluga |
Chad Brown
|
EGYC |
Worcester, MA, USA |
Fales Explorer ketch |
38 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 30 |
Drift Away |
Bob Kempe
|
EGYC |
N Kingstown, RI, USA |
Catalina 400 |
40' 6 |
|
| |
6. |
53 |
Further |
Randy Kilmon
|
EGYC |
Wayland, MA, USA |
Cape Dory 33' |
33 |
|
| |
7. |
261 |
Hotspur |
Andrew Brem
|
EGYC |
East Greenwich, RI, USA |
C&C 24 |
24 |
|
| |
8. |
241 |
Inspiration |
Joyce Sellon
|
East Greenwich Yacht Club |
Warwick , RI, USA |
Beneteau First 42 |
42 |
|
| |
9. |
30 |
KORNUCOPIA |
Eric Korn
|
EGYC |
Holliston, MA, USA |
Catalina |
30 |
|
| |
10. |
C26 |
localita |
jim ainsworth
|
EGYC |
narragansett, RI, USA |
columbia |
26 |
|
| |
11. |
Cape Dory logo |
LUNA |
Stephen Files
|
West Bay Yacht Club |
Northampton, MA, USA |
Cape Dory Sloop |
33 |
|
| |
12. |
621 |
Maria Ann II |
Denis Plante
|
east greenwich yacht club |
Smithfield, ri, USA |
catalina |
42 |
|
| |
13. |
USA 17 |
Mystic Moon |
Len Petruska
|
East Greenwich |
HOPE VALLEY, RI, USA |
Sea Sprite |
30 |
|
| |
14. |
54992 |
Noah's Ark |
Michael Reynolds
|
EGYC |
Warwick , RI, USA |
C&C34+ |
36 |
|
| |
15. |
15 |
Patriot |
John Walsh
|
EGYC |
Warwick, RI, USA |
Bristol 32 |
32 |
|
| |
16. |
USA 1001 |
Saoirse! |
Brendan McCarthy
|
East Greenwich Yacht Club |
Warwick, RI, USA |
Hunter 30TM |
30.40 |
|
| |
17. |
508 |
Second Wind |
Peter Chaland
|
not affiliated |
Warwick, RI, USA |
C320 |
32 |
|
| |
18. |
1086 |
Sowwannatin |
Joseph Landi
|
EGYC |
North Providence, RI, USA |
Catalina34 |
34 |
|
| |
19. |
USA |
Spartina |
David Wehr
|
EGYC |
East Greenwich, RI, USA |
Pearson |
36 |
|
| |
20. |
none |
Tempus |
Neil Kimatian
|
East Greenwich Yacht Club |
East Greenwich, RI, USA |
Jeanneau 50DS |
50 |
|
| |
21. |
88 |
Voyager |
Wayne Morris
|
RI YC |
Coventry, RI, USA |
Cal 33-2 |
33 |
|
| |
22. |
NONE |
WARRIOR |
PHILIPPE PERUT
|
RI YATCH CLUB |
WARWICK, RI, USA |
JEANNEAU SUN FAST 35 |
35'3" |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|