2017 Off Soundings Fall Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: OSC Fall
1 Nonsuch PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Class
2 NS-3 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
3 NS-2 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
4 C-3 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
5 H-4 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
6 Alpha PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
7 NS-1 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
8 C-2 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
9 C-1 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
10 H-3 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
11 SB PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
12 H-1 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
13 Multihull PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.



    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: OSC Fall
    Nonsuch 
   1.   360 Bananaquit Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   2.   153 Blue Heron Sharon Tracy Hamburg Cove YC Lyme, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   3. 20   42060 Born To Run Michael Passero Thames New London, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 142.0 / 0.9393
   4. 15   17 Cat 'n Mouse Bob Cullen Thames YC Colchester, Ct, USA Nonsuch 30 159.0 / 0.9168
   5.   14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Mystic River Mudheads Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33.5 174.0 / 0.8978
   6.   006 Irish Mist Peter DePascale Indian Neck Yacht Club Orange, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 174.0 / 0.8978
   7.   USA 56 Judith Marie Joseph Carroll North Cove Yacht Club Old Saybrook, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   8.   175 Kitty Hawk Chris Griffin North Cove Yacht Club Wethersfield, CT, USA Nonsuch 26 231.0 / 0.8323
   9.   USA 189 Kona Donna Epes - G West Cove Yacht Club Lisbon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 189.0 / 0.8796
   10. 5   301 Pallas Cat James Way Thames Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 175.0 / 0.8966
   11. 10   USA 210 Slow Cat Stephen Bosco New Britain, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 173.0 / 0.8990
   12. 5   50778 STRAY CAT Dan Ferrrier NCYC Old Saybrook, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 187.0 / 0.8820
   13.   USA 30243 Vienna Bob Robinson Pettipaug YC Essex, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 189.0 / 0.8796
   14. 15   440 White Eagle Narcy Dubicki - G Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 159.0 / 0.9168
 
   NS-3 
   1.   USA 43804 Buccaneer Richard Tiernan Shelter Island Shelter Island, NY, USA Pearson 303 30 222.0 / 0.8420
   2.   1229 EDNA David Wyllie Niantic Bay Yacht Club Chappaqua, NY, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 222.0 / 0.8420
   3. 10   30029 Illusion John Bourget Niantic Bay Yacht Club Avon, CT, USA C&C 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   4. 10   USA 37 Jollymon George Loveday Fishers Island Yacht Club Fishers Island, NY, USA C&C Redwing 30 30 198.0 / 0.8690
   5. 25   14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky duck island yacht club Westbrook, Ct, USA Pearson 26 193.0 / 0.8748
   6. 5   3771 Piper Too Robert Almeida Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Tartan 34c 34 205.0 / 0.8609
 
   NS-2 
   1.   1780 Adventure Paul Tabor Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Beneteau First 345 36 151.0 / 0.9272
   2.   USA 33900 Altered States John Brousseau Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA S2 10.3 33.75 141.0 / 0.9407
   3. 5   USA 32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44 133.0 / 0.9517
   4. 15   14860 Curlew Mark Andrews Sachem's Head Guilford, CT, USA C&C 33 33 150.0 / 0.9286
   5.   60196 Free Radical Mark Lynch Off Soundings Club Madison, CT, USA Freedom 35 35 172.0 / 0.9003
   6. 35 Quantum Sails  165 Larvik Kim Andersen Coles River Club Warren, RI, USA Pearson 10M 33 118.0 / 0.9731
   7.   USA 389 Magan Chris Buydos Off Soundings Old Lyme, CT, USA J 30 30 158.0 / 0.9181
   8.   USA 257 Patience Ted Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club West Hartford, CT, USA C&C 36 36 158.0 / 0.9181
   9. 25   51181 Splashdance Harlan Fredericksen Niantic Bay Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA O'Day 34 34 129.0 / 0.9573
   10. 5   86 Tesoro Tim Brewer Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Bristol 40 40 183.0 / 0.8868
   11.   23941 YAWATEG Peter Kreiling - G PBSA Southold, NY, USA Tartan 37-2 37'4 165.0 / 0.9091
 
   C-3 
   1.   32639 Ackvavit Paul Grady Niantic Bay Yacht Club West Hartford, CT, USA Aphrodite 34 34 140.0 / 0.9420
   2. 20   USA 31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mudheads Avon, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5 115.0 / 0.9774
   3. 15   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit 3 David Strang Mystic River Mudheads New York , NY, USA C&C 33 33 125.0 / 0.9630
   4. 10   USA 354 Bright Side Ian Merkle-Scotland Off Soundings Madison, CT, USA Elan 31S 31 149.0 / 0.9299
   5.   20986 Casual Encounter Matthew Nullet Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA C&C 29 29 187.0 / 0.8820
   6.   10999 Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell Off Soundings Niantic, CT, USA Holland 1/2 Ton 28 162.0 / 0.9129
   7. 5   30036 Defiant Matt Champney Ram/Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA C&C 36 36 127.0 / 0.9601
   8.   60684 Desna Adam Van Voorhis - G Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Stafford Springs, CT, USA Tartan T-37 37 139.0 / 0.9434
   9.   93655 Different Tack Peter Russell - G None Newton, MA, USA Ericson 34 34' !0 138.0 / 0.9448
   10.   52358 Pearl Robert Lee Duck Island YC Westbrook, CT, USA Morris M36 36 142.0 / 0.9393
   11.   12247 Phoenix Bruce cox Bristol Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA Pearson 36 36 139.0 / 0.9434
   12.   22619 Victoria's David Houseman Niantic Bay Yacht Club Norwich , CT, USA Catalina 27 26.8 210.0 / 0.8553
 
   H-4 
   1. 15   USA 24 Boogie Van Jody LoCascio Breakwater Yacht Club Montauk, NY, USA Express 27 27 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA Nelson Marek 30 29.8 96.0 / 1.0062
   3. 15   32287 Prestidigitation Jack Evans - G Guilford Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Hobie 33 33 70.0 / 1.0484
   4. 5   USA 25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 30 109.0 / 0.9863
   5. 15   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom Prescott Littlefield Hamburg Cove YC Lyme, CT, USA J 29 29 87.0 / 1.0204
 
   Alpha 
   1. 10   USA 711 Odyssey (spin) David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew NYYC Middletown, RI, USA S&S 48 47.5 120.0 / 0.9701
   2. 15   4457 Spindrift William RICH Peconic Bay Sailing CUTCHOGUE, NY, USA Fishers Island 31 44 96.0 / 1.0062
   3. 15   2222 Tynaje William Gunther off soundings club essex, USA ohlson 38 37 116.0 / 0.9760
   4. 10   NY 5 Vitesse Matthew Schoman OffSoundings Mystic, CT, USA NY 32 45 121.0 / 0.9687
 
   NS-1 
   1. 15   USA 30610 Arrow Woody Bergendahl Ram Island Noank, CT, USA J 36 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 33 Blu-By-U michael canuso PBSA quogue, NY, USA C & C 115 37.9 99.0 / 1.0015
   3.   514 carpe dien joseph kaplowe thames yacht club new london, ct, USA catalina 42 42 138.0 / 0.9448
   4.   42277 FUSION Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   5. 15   USA 43851 Pampero Rick Andrews SHYC Guilford, CT, USA Beneteau 38S5 38 102.0 / 0.9969
   6. 5   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Vito Addabbo NBYC Niantic, CT, USA Cal 39 39' 119.0 / 0.9716
 
   C-2 
   1. 5   USA 42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 115.0 / 0.9774
   2. North Sails  40852 Audacious Robert Farnum Milford Yacht Club Oxford, CT, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
   3. 5   USA 40697 Checkmate Michael Lachance Mystic River Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Frers 33 33 100.0 / 1.0000
   4.   USA 51103 Meltemi G Festa/ J O'Brien OSC, BYC BRANFORD, CT, USA X372 37 103.0 / 0.9954
   5. 10   13812 Osprey george martin Breakwater Yacht Club sag harbor, NY, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35 100.0 / 1.0000
   6. 20   42451 Pachyderm Edgar Smith Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Frers 33 33 76.0 / 1.0383
   7.   USA 73048 SAGACIOUS Giles Carter Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Alsberg Express 34 102.0 / 0.9969
   8. 15   14796 Spirit Norm/Dave Peck Niantic Bay Niantic, CT, USA Morgan 36T 36 103.0 / 0.9954
   9. 10   USA 1781 Towhee Paul Jennings Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 39' 3 103.0 / 0.9954
   10. 20   41354 Wolverine David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Frers 33 33 76.0 / 1.0383
 
   C-1 
   1. 5   USA 51403 Bagatelle Thomas Doyle Thames Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Kiss 44 44 85.0 / 1.0236
   2. 25   USA 43663 Caliente Joel Z. Green Housatonic Boat Club Fairfield, CT, USA Tripp 36 36 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   USA 52173 Finale Thomas OConnell - G SHYC/RYC Stonington, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 80.0 / 1.0317
   4. 5   USA 60415 KORU Albert Kraus Guilford YC/ Sachems Head YC Guilford, CT, USA Dufour 36P Shoal draft 36 77.0 / 1.0367
   5.   USA 31346 Lindy David Dickerson Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Peterson 38 38 91.0 / 1.0140
   6.   USA 43553 Misty Fred Allardyce Watch Hill Westerly, RI, USA J-40 Shoal Draft 40 91.0 / 1.0140
   7. 25   USA 43753 Seraphim David Saurette Tiverton Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA J 35 35 32.0 / 1.1168
   8.   USA 40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous NBYC Niantic, Ct, USA Sirena 38 38 90.0 / 1.0156
   9. 5   USA 73407 Snow Bird Paul Von Maffei DIYC Guilford , CT, USA Schock 35 35 67.0 / 1.0535
   10.   USA 50732 Swans' Way Christopher DiSunno Breakwater Yacht Club Sag Harbor, NY, USA First 41s5wk 41.5 98.0 / 1.0031
 
   H-3 
   1. 15   USA 500 Alliance Stephen Guyer PBSA Greenport, NY, USA J 105 34.5 69.0 / 1.0501
   2. 30   USA 78 Balance Jim Ohlheiser Shennecossett Canton, CT, USA J 109 35 21.0 / 1.1384
   3. 10   50998 Falcon 2.0 Charles Stoddard Barrington Barrington, RI, USA J 105 34 77.0 / 1.0367
   4.   USA 83143 Flatline Jason Swan Pine Orchard Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA J 92 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   5.   USA 164 Madcap Dan Bullard Pine Orchard Yacht & Country Club Stony Creek, CT, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   6. 5   625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay Yacht Club Bloomfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5 80.0 / 1.0317
   7.   USA 334 Sanibel Gerry Keeler Shennecossett Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   8. 5   343 She's the Boss John Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 105 34 85.0 / 1.0236
   9.   USA 52278 TBD Julia O-Dowd SHYC / OSC Branford, CT, USA J 109 35' 67.0 / 1.0535
   10. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35 68.0 / 1.0518
 
   SB 
   1. 10 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Laura Grondin Groton Long Point Yacht Club West hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24 74.0 / 1.0417
   2.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar US Coast Guard Academy Coast Guard Academy New London, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   3. 10   USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41 -19.0 / 1.2241
   4. 15   usa 222 Wild Horses Bill & Suzie Canning Mason's Island Mystic, CT, USA Melges 32 32 0.0 / 1.1818
 
   H-1 
   1. 15   USA 45016 Direwolf Larry Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX-45 TMDK 45 -5.0 / 1.1927
   2.   USA 52162 Dragonfly Skip Young Duck Island Guilford, CT, USA J 133 43 23.0 / 1.1344
   3.   USA 37 Peregrine Ken McLean Off Soundings Bolton, MA, USA J 111 36 36.0 / 1.1092
   4.   Usa 52643 Settler Tom Rich Offsoundings Portsmouth , RI, USA NEB Tripp 43 43 -2.0 / 1.1861
   5.   43950 Temptress Edward Hellenbrecht Mudheads New London, CT, USA Taylor 41 41.1 45.0 / 1.0924
 
   Multihull 
   1.   153 Final Gravity Jeff Bugbee Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Hampton, CT, USA Farrier 31-1D 31 -24.0 / 1.2357
   2.   5504 Jammy Tom Lee BIYC Block Island, RI, USA Gunboat 55 55 -40.0 / 1.2745
   3.   USA 269 Mooncusser Steve Larcen - G Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA F-27 27 52.0 / 1.0797
   4.   57 Skedaddle Andrew Houlding NEMA, OffSoundings Hamden, CT, USA Corsair 28R 28 40.0 / 1.1017
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017