2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 2
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World League
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 183   ITA 183 4 SALE Manlio Carlo Soldani ITA Melges 20 20
   2. 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Alexander Mikhaylik RUS Melges 20 20
   3. 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Jan Kuchar YC CERE Prague, CZE Melges 20 20
   4. 288   MON 4444 ARCORA Kalomeni Orel YCM Monaco, Monaco, MON Melges 20 20
   5. 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Claudio Dutto ITA Melges 20 20
   6. 107   RUS 107 BLACK WOLF Andrej Chirikov RUS Melges 20 20
   7. 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Lauro Bonora ITA Melges 20 20
   8. 167 North Sails  AUS 167 CARS 167 Rodney Jones MHYC Buderim, Queensland, AUS Melges 20 20
   9. 277   JPN 277 CONTIOUS Norikatsu Aizawa Fujisawa, Kanagawa, JPN Melges 20 20
   10. 185   RUS 185 ELF Sergei Sobolev RUS Melges 20 20
   11. 206   ITA 206 EVINRUDE (Corinthian) Emanuele Savoini ITA Melges 20 20
   12. 181   ITA 181 G3B SAILING TEAM MENDIETA Luigi Giannattasio SUI Melges 20 20
   13. 104   ITA 104 GONE SQUATCHIN Pietro Loro Piana ITA Melges 20 20
   14. 47   RUS 047 KOTYARA Oleg Evdokimenko RUS Melges 20 20
   15. 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Vadim Yakhinson Moscow, Russia, RUS Melges 20 20
   16. 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Krzysztof Krempec MAG Gdansk, POL Melges 20 20
   17. 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Manfredi Vianini Tolomei Circolo Velico Santa Margherita Ligure Santa Margherita Ligure, Genoa, ITA Melges 20 20
   18. 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Marina Kaverzina RUS Melges 20 20
   19. 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Achille Onorato Y.C.Monaco Milano, Italy, ITA Melges 20 20
   20. 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Pavel Grachev RUS Melges 20 20
   21. 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Marco Franchini ITA Melges 20 20
   22. 261   RUS 261 NIKA Vladimir Prosikhin RUS Melges 20 20
   23. 25   MON 25 PATH Anatoly Karachinskiy RUS Melges 20 20
   24. 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Alexander Ezhkov RUS Melges 20 20
   25. 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Leonid Altukhov RUS Melges 20 20
   26. 301   MON 301 RAYA Matteo Marenghi Vaselli MON Melges 20 20
   27. 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Igor Rytov RUS Melges 20 20
   28. 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Natalia Kravets YC Patriot Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   29. 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Valentin Zavadnikov RUS Melges 20 20
   30. 219   RSA 219 TNT Tina Plattner / Tony Norris RCYC Cape Town, Western Cape, RSA Melges 20 20
   31. 152   ITA 152 VANITE Mario Aquila ITA Melges 20 20
   32. 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Alexander Novoselov RUS Melges 20 20
 
 

2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 2
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World League
 Division: One Design
     Melges 20
   1. 206   ITA 206 EVINRUDE Emanuele Savoini ITA Melges 20 20
   2. 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Marina Kaverzina RUS Melges 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Melges World League Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017