2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 3
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World League
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 183 North Sails  ITA 183 4 SALE Manlio Carlo Soldani Circolo Velico Canottieri Intra Domodossola, VB, Italia Melges 20 20
   2. 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM Alexander Mikhaylik Moscow Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   3. 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Jan Kuchar YC CERE Prague, CZE Melges 20 20
   4. 288   MON 4444 ARCORA Orel Kalomeni MON Melges 20 20
   5. 107   RUS 107 BLACK WOLF Andrej Chirikov RUS Melges 20 20
   6. 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Lauro Bonora ITA Melges 20 20
   7. 167 North Sails  AUS 167 CARS 167 Rodney Jones MHYC Buderim, Queensland, AUS Melges 20 20
   8. 185   RUS 185 ELF Sergei Sobolev RUS Melges 20 20
   9. 135   NED 135 FANTASTICHINA (Corinthian) Wilma Homann BYC, CVT München, BY, GER Melges 20 20
   10. 181   ITA 181 G3B SAILING TEAM MENDIETA Luigi Giannattasio SUI Melges 20 20
   11. 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Oleg Evdokimenko Pirogovo Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   12. 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Vadim Yakhinson RUS Melges 20 20
   13. 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Krzysztof Krempec POL Melges 20 20
   14. 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Manfredi Vianini Tolomei Sailing team bracciano Roma , Roma, Ita Melges 20 20
   15. 125   GER 92 MAROI Fritz Homann YCT Munich, BY, GER Melges 20 20
   16. 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Marina Kaverzina RUS Melges 20 20
   17. 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Guido Miani Y.C.Monaco Milano, ITA Melges 20 20
   18. 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Pavel Grachev RUS Melges 20 20
   19. 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Marco Franchini ITA Melges 20 20
   20. 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Florian Rixner Bayerischer Yacht Club e.V. Krailling, Bavaria, GER Melges 20 20
   21. 261   RUS 261 NIKA Vladimir Prosikhin RUS Melges 20 20
   22. 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Alexander Ezhkov Moscow, Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   23. 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Leonid Altukhov RUS Melges 20 20
   24. 301   MON 301 RAYA Matteo Marenghi Vaselli ITA Melges 20 20
   25. 44   RUS 044 RED OCTOBER Artem Kuznetsov RUS Melges 20 20
   26. 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Igor Rytov RUS Melges 20 20
   27. 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Natalia Kravets YC Tavatuy Ekaterinburg, RUS Melges 20 20
   28. 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Waldemar Salata POL Melges 20 20
   29. 220   JPN 220 SWIFT MAGIC Naoki Hirakawa HAYAMA Higashioosaka city, Oosaka prefecture, JPN Melges 20 20
   30. 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Valentin Zavadnikov RUS Melges 20 20
   31. 277 North Sails  JPN 277 TEMPUS (Corinthian) Koji Matsumoto Mita Yacht Club Yokohama, Kanagawa, JPN Melges 20 20
   32. 219   RSA 219 TNT Tina Plattner / Tony Norris RCYC Cape Town, Western Cape, RSA Melges 20 20
   33. 152   ITA 152 VANITE Mario Aquila cnrt Roma, ITA Melges 20 20
   34. 275   RUS 37 VICTOR Alexander Novoselov RUS Melges 20 20
 
 


2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 3
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World League
 Division: One Design
     Melges 20
   1. 135   NED 135 FANTASTICHINA Wilma Homann BYC, CVT München, BY, GER Melges 20 20
   2. 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Marina Kaverzina RUS Melges 20 20
   3. 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Florian Rixner Bayerischer Yacht Club e.V. Krailling, Bavaria, GER Melges 20 20
   4. 277 North Sails  JPN 277 TEMPUS Koji Matsumoto Mita Yacht Club Yokohama, Kanagawa, JPN Melges 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Melges World League Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018