2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 5
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World League
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Alexander Mikhaylik RUS Melges 20 20
   2. 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Jan Kuchar YC CERE Prague, CZE Melges 20 20
   3. 36   RUS 36 ANNA Vladimir SilkinĀ  RUS Melges 20 20
   4. 288   MON 4444 ARCORA Orel Kalomeni YCM Monaco, Monaco, MON Melges 20 20
   5. 107   RUS 107 BLACK WOLF Andrej Chirikov RUS Melges 20 20
   6. 106   ITA 106 BOOGIE G3BAU Pierluigi Giannattasio CN Pully Paudex, Switzerland Melges 20 20
   7. 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Lauro Bonora ITA Melges 20 20
   8. 277   JPN 277 CONTIOUS Norikatsu Aizawa Fujisawa, Kanagawa, JPN Melges 20 20
   9. 236   CRO 236 CRO-A-SAIL Miroslav Reljanovic Y.C.Opatija Zagreb, Croatia, CRO Melges 20 20
   10. 185   RUS 185 ELF Sergey Sobolev RUS Melges 20 20
   11. 206 North Sails  ITA 206 ENVINRUDE (Corinthian) Marco Giannini A.V.A.S. Lovere Brescia , ITA Melges 20 20
   12. 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJIA Dario Levi Yacht Club Chiavari London, UK Melges 20 20
   13. 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHIN Pietro Loro Piana ITA Melges 20 20  
   14. 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Vadim Yakhinson Moscow, Russia, RUS Melges 20 20
   15. 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Manfredi Vianini Tolomei ITA Melges 20 20
   16. 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Marina Kaverzina RUS Melges 20 20
   17. 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Achille Onorato / Matteo Savelli Y.C.Monaco Milano, ITA Melges 20 20
   18. 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Pavel Grachev RUS Melges 20 20
   19. 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA G3BAU Luigi Giannattasio CN Pully La Conversion, CHE Melges 20 20
   20. 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Marco Franchini club nautico rimini RIMINI, RN, ITA Melges 20 20
   21. 261   RUS 261 NIKA Vladimir Prosikhin RUS Melges 20 20
   22. 25   MON 25 PATH Karachinski Anatoly RUS Melges 20 20  
   23. 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Alexander Ezhkov RUS Melges 20 20
   24. 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER (Corinthian) Artem Kuznetsov RUS Melges 20 20
   25. 276   RUS 276 ROCKNROLLA Dmitry Samokhin RUS Melges 20 20
   26. 199   RUS 4 RUS 199 Leonid Altukhov RUS Melges 20 20
   27. 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Igor Rytov RUS Melges 20 20
   28. 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Yurii Morozov RUS Melges 20 20
   29. 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Valentin Zavadnikov MON Melges 20 20
 
 

2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 5
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World League
 Division: One Design
     Melges 20
   1. 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Alexander Mikhaylik RUS Melges 20 20
   2. 206 North Sails  ITA 206 ENVINRUDE Marco Giannini A.V.A.S. Lovere Brescia , ITA Melges 20 20
   3. 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER Artem Kuznetsov RUS Melges 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Melges World League Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017